Featured Stories

2015 Ontario RR Provincial Championships – Full Results and PHOTOS

by pedalmag.com
(l-r) Roth, Cataford, Perry  ©  Ivan Rupes
August 23, 2015 (Huntsville, ON) – Here are the full results and some photos from the 2015 Ontario Road Race Provincial Championships held on Sunday, Aug. 22 in Huntsville, ON.

Roth and Cataford  ©  Ivan Rupes
Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling) and teammate Alexander Cataford crossed the line together in the Elite/U23 Men’s race with Silber teammate Benjamin Perry in 3rd.

Brouwer  ©  Ivan Rupes
Miriam Brouwer (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerwatts) was back on the top spot of the Elite Women’s podium.

Results

Sportif Men – 108.2km – Average Speed 36.8km/h
1. Paul Robinson (Independent – PMMB.3) 2:56:15
2. Wayne Auchinleck (Independent – PMMC.3)
3. Philip Danks (Ottawa Bicycle Club – PMMB)
4. Mark Cossarin (Independent – PMMB.3)
5. Richard Hall (Independent – PMMC.3)
6. Mark Liberman (Independent – PMMB.3)
7. Austin Hamilton (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMS) 3:48
8. John Clark (Independent – PMMC.3) 3:48
9. Kerry Abols (Independent – PMMB.3) 7:37
10. Michael Struthers (Independent – PMMA.3) 12:48
11. Peter Rauwerda (Independent – PMMB) 20:37
12. David Troost (Independent – PMMB.3) 20:37
13. Sandro Verrelli (Independent – PMMB) 20:37
14. Peter Lowry (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – PMMB) 20:43
15. Jean-pierre Lavoie (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club – PMMC) 29:27
16. Sandy Minuk (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMMC) 29:31
17. Andrew Peacock (Independent – PMJ) 44:09
18. Robert Hester (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – PME.4) 44:54
19. Randy Skidmore (Independent – PMMD) 48:15
20. Jonathan Friesen (Novofit – PME.4) 51:36
21. Mark Fuller (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMS) 51:40
22. Lev Blium (Independent – RMMC) 59:45
23. Paul Brackley (Independent – PMMC.3) 17:49
24. Sacha St. Germain (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMS) 22:56
DNS Geoff Clausen (Sudbury Cycling Club – RMMB)
NP Ken Haggert (Independent – PMMC.3)

Junior Women – 108.2 km – Average Speed 31.9 km/h
1G Amelia Bell (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 3h 23:19
2S Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWU17)
3B Hillary Lowry (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)
4. Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWU17)
5. Ruby West (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWU17) 12:41
6. Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave – RWU17) 22:51
7. Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave – RWJ) 24:58
8. Tove Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave – RWU17) 24:58
9. Deirdre Henderson (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWU17) 54:44
NP Naomi Desousa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWU17)

Junior Men – 108.2 km – Average Speed 38.7 km/h
1G Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave – RMJ) 2:47:42
2S Joseph Kelly (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:02
3B Josh Shenker (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 00:02
4. Gunnar Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave – RMU17) 00:02
5. Jake Allaire (Independent – RMJ) 00:02
6. Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17) 00:02
7. Noah Simms (Centurion Next Wave – RMU17) 00:02
8. Ben Dutton (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:02
9. Malcolm Barton (Cycle Solutions – RMJ) 00:02
10. Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17) 00:02
11. Dawson Macdonald (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 00:02
12. Robert Starrs (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 00:02
13. Tyler Orschel (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team – RMJ) 00:02
14. Spenser Straughan (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 00:02
15. Josh Smith (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 00:02
16. Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave – RMU17) 00:02
17. Brian Moore (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:02
18. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RMJ) 00:02
19. Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17) 00:02
20. Zachary Peddle (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMJ) 00:02
21. Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave – RMU17) 00:02
22. Tyler Clark (Centurion Next Wave – RMU17) 00:15
23. Cole Schumacher (Centurion Next Wave – RMJ) 00:18
24. Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ) 00:53
25. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17) 20:28
26. Joseph Pancoe (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 22:17
27. Christian Stepanek (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RMJ) 34:27
28. Kobe Liberty (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17) 34:27
NP Gavin Kerr (Centurion Next Wave – RMU17)

Master D Men – 108.2km – Average Speed 38.3km/h
1. James Laird (Independent – RMMD) 2:49:21
2. Dan Horchik (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RMMD) 16:53
3. Karol Paniak (Independent – RMMD) 16:56
4. Rodney Godard (Kirwin Partners Llp Cycling Te – RMMD) 24:53
5. Elgar Vaivars (Independent – RMMD) 38:09
6. Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMD) 45:45

Master C Men – 108.2km – Average Speed 39.2km/h
1. Ron Amos (Hammer/53X11 – RMMC) 2:45:40
2. Zbig Anuszkiewicz (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RMMC) 0:44
3. Vito Barbera (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMC) 2:00
4. Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMC) 2:00
5. Carmine Caravaggio (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMC) 2:00
6. Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC) 3:41
7. Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMC) 3:41
8. Kees Louws (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RMMC) 3:41
9. David Staples (Centurion Next Wave – RMMC) 3:41
10. Lorne Falkenstein (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMC) 3:41
11. Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC) 3:41
12. Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMC.1) 3:41
13. Marco Salvati (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A – RMMC) 3:41
14. Gary Weinstein (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMC) 3:41
15. Joe Narciso (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RMMC) 3:41
16. Leo St. Germain (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMC) 3:41
17. Eric Jackson (Centurion Next Wave – RMMC) 3:41
18. Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC) 3:41
19. Bill Jackes (Team Race – RMMC) 3:41
20. Carlos Goncalves (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RMMC) 4:11
21. Mike Pilmer (Independent – RMMC) 13:33
22. Ihor Hayda (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RMMC) 13:42
23. Brian Cashin (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club – RMMC) 13:42
24. Tom Szostopal (Kirwin Partners Llp Cycling Te – RMMC) 13:42
25. Greg Innes (Centurion Next Wave – RMMC) 14:36
26. Mike Avery (First Capital Cycling – Kingsto – RMMC) 20:34
27. Clay Abbott (Collingwood Cycling Club – RMMC) 20:34
28. Fulvio Cubello (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMC) 20:38
29. Rick Clavir (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMC) 36:49
DNF Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RMMC)
DQ Don Zuck (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMC)
DNS Andy Lubczynski (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC)
NP Mark Berger (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMC)

Master B Men – 108.2 km – Average Speed 39.7 km/h
1G Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB) 2:43:20
2S Nicholas Dwyer (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RMMB)
3B Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RMMB)
4. Justin Rogers (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB)
5. Jeff Sharp (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RMMB)
6. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB)
7. Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club – RMMB)
8. Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions – RMMB)
9. Alan Kriss (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RMMB)
10. Michael Ybanez (Hitch/Dark Horse – RMMB)
11. Demetre Kalkounis (Hitch/Dark Horse – RMMB)
12. Mick Caturay (Truenorth Medical Road Corps – RMMB)
13. Kevin Lockhart (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB)
14. Richard Poulin (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB)
15. Jeff Douglas (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB)
16. Andy D’Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB)
17. Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB)
18. Robert Chiocca (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMB)
19. Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB)
20. Miguel Novo (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RMMB)
21. Greg Clark (Xprezo – RMMB)
22. Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB)
23. Dorel Pop (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMB)
24. Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB)
25. Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions – RMMB)
26. Graham Thomas (Elite Health Racing – RMMB)
27. Jeff Vanderkuur (Team Smart Rfk – RMMB)
28. Jeff Ker (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A – RMMB)
29. Carlos Rodriguez (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMB)
30. Gaetano Cafaro (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMB)
31. Patryk Biegalski (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RMMB)
32. Rick Bulmann (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMMB)
33. Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB)
34. Michael Lawrie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB)
35. Andy Mill (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB)
36. Hank Verhoeven (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB)
37. Stephane Marcotte (Truenorth Medical Road Corps – RMMB)
38. Kieran Andrews (Sound Solutions – RMMB)
39. Jamie O’Connor (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2)
40. Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RMMB)
41. David Thompson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB)
42. Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB)
43. Joachim Toelke (Euro-Sports – RMMB)
44. Bruce Krip (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB)
45. Peter Chae (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMB)
46. Remi Laroche (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB)
47. Lawrence Akot (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB) 00:12
48. Vadim Kats (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB) 00:12
49. John Provart (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB) 00:12
50. Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB) 00:12
51. Brian Kelly (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB) 00:12
52. Craig Hawkes (Cyclery Racing – RMMB) 00:12
53. Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions – RMMB) 00:12
54. Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMB) 00:12
55. Robert D’Amico (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB) 00:18
56. Andrew Randell (The Cycling Gym – RMMB) 00:18
57. Carlo Capaldi (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RMMB) 01:16
58. Nick Everitt (Orthocare Cycling Team – RMMB) 02:51
59. Jacques Rusinek (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMB) 02:51
60. Gary Fogelman (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB) 02:51
61. Scott Gilligan (Sound Solutions – RMMB) 04:06
62. William Ban Fu (Independent – RMMB) 04:12
63. Kim Connelly (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB) 06:23
64. Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB) 07:18
65. Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions – RMMB) 07:48
66. Mike Nash (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RMMB) 10:44
67. Justin Moore (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB) 22:51
68. Jayson Baillie (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB) 25:39
69. Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB) 27:42
70. Richard Bartolo (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RMMB) 31:15
DNS Matthew Ford (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RMMB)
NP Shane Lavell (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RMMB)
NP Don Ritchie (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB)
NP James Bongard (Sound Solutions – RMMB)
NP David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB)
NP Chris Schindler (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB)
NP Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club – RMMB)

Master A Women – 108.2km – Average Speed 34.5km/h
1. Danielle Mckibbon (Orthocare Cycling Team – RWMA) 3:08:19
2. Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWMA) 0:00
3. Jodi Wendland (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RWMA) 0:00
4. Miriam Young (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RWMA) 0:05
5. Leslie Horn (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RWMA) 9:18
6. Mary Friesen (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RWMA) 12:43
7. Liz Grootenboer (Vaughan Veloforte Cycling Club – RWMA) 12:43

Master B Women – 108.2km – Average Speed 34.5km/h
1. Robyn Angeles (Independent – RWMB) 3:08:19
2. Cheryl Rondeau (Cykl – Junek Velodromes – RWMB) 0:00
3. Katya Masun (Cykl – Junek Velodromes – RWMB) 0:00
4. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RWMB) 9:18
5. Jody Nadjiwon (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWMB) 9:18
6. Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions – RWMB) 18:22
7. Vlada Dekina (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RWMB) 37:07:00
NP Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB)

Elite 1&2 Women – 108.2km – Average Speed 33.5km/h
1G Miriam Brouwer (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.2) 3:14:04
2S Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ – RWE.1)
3B Joyce Spruyt (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RWE.2)
4. Katlyn Dundas (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cycle – RWE.2)
5. Kaitlyn Steeves (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWE.2) 00:03
6. Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ – RWE.2) 00:03
7. Paolina Allan (Cykl – Junek Velodromes – RWE.2) 00:03
8. Tatjana Zaharova (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RWE.1) 00:03
9. Tara Macdonald (Crimps Cycling Club – RWE.2) 00:03
10. Lindsay Sferrazza (London Centennial Wheelers – RWE.3) 00:03
11. Sarah Mason (Rise Racing P/B Cyclepath Wood – RWE.2) 00:03
12. Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-Opus – RWE.1) 00:03
13. Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3) 00:03
14. Sarah Lynch (Two Wheel Racing – RWE.2) 00:03
15. Stephanie Bester (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RWE.2) 00:08
16. Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Independent – RWE.1) 00:11
17. Katrina King (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3) 00:18
18. Kate Dye (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ – RWE.3) 11:10
DNF Emily Marcolini (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWE.3)
DNS Rachel Blair (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec – RWE.3)
NP Melissa Tan (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RWE.3)

Master A Men – 108.2km – Average Speed 39.4km/h
1G Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA) 2:44:48
2S Gregory Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA)
3B A.J. Larivee (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA) 03:52
4. Russell Van Every (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA) 03:52
5. David Marchesseault (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA) 03:52
6. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA) 03:52
7. Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A – RMMA) 03:52
8. Chris Pollett (Independent – RMMA) 03:52
9. Marten Mann (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RMMA) 03:52
10. Owen Lewis (Team Cafe Roubaix – RMMA) 03:52
11. Ryan Hodgkinson (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMA) 03:52
12. Robert Bemrose (Euro-Sports – RMMA) 03:58
13. Craig Saari (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RMMA) 03:58
14. Mark Gilligan (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMA) 04:06
15. Scott Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA) 10:58
16. Myke Seppa (Sudbury Cycling Club – RMMA) 19:53
17. Tony Mazza (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMA) 22:36
18. Rob Wilson (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RMMA) 23:46
19. Kirill Yuzva (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA) 24:11
20. Bart Egnal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA) 24:47
21. Paul Kotyk (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMA) 24:47
22. Jason Foy (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMMA) 31:15
23. Josh Spicer (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMA) 31:23
24. Vincenzo Libertucci (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMA) 33:24
25. Justen Winster (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMA) 47:23
DNF Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA)
DNF Mark Van Doormaal (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RMMA)
DNF Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMA)
DNF Kevin Mahood (Independent – RMMA)
DNS Bryan Tyers (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMA)

Under 23 Men – 184.7km – Average Speed 41.7km/h
1. Alexander Cataford (Silber Pro Cycling – RMU23.1) 4:25:30
2. Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling – RMU23.1) 1:51
3. Jack Burke (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1) 5:48
4. Brandon Etzl (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1) 6:25
5. Trevor O’Donnell (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RMU23.2) 6:25
6. Christian Ricci (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMU23.2) 6:25
7. Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team – RMU23.2) 6:25
8. Martin Rupes (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1) 6:59
9. Sean Knipping (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMU23.4) 9:00
10. Aaron Thomas (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2) 42:02
NP James Orton (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2)

Elite Men – 184.7km – Average Speed 41.7km/h
1. Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling – RME.1) 4:25:30
2. Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RME.1) 1:54
3. Conor O’Brien (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RME.1) 2:00
4. Stephen Keeping (Transports Lacombe/Devinci – RME.1) 2:23
5. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RME.1) 5:48
6. Kyle Boorsma (Transports Lacombe/Devinci – RME.1) 5:48
7. Andrew Lees (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RME.2) 5:54
8. Peter Morse (Octto Cycling Team – RME.1) 6:25
9. Adam Bird (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.3) 6:25
10. Niles Vaivars (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RME.2) 6:25
11. Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle – RME.2) 6:25
12. Christopher Rowley (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RME.2) 6:25
13. Ben Andrew (Sante Universelle || Marin Bik – RME.1) 6:25
14. Derek O’Farrell (Tekne Cycle Club – RME.3) 6:25
15. Nigel Roedde (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.2) 6:25
16. Ben Mcnabb (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.2) 6:25
17. Aaron Fillion (Ride With Rendall / Biemme Dev – RME.2) 6:32
18. Christopher Bozek (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.2) 6:35
19. Derek Snider (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.2) 6:39
20. Chris Freeland (Jet Fuel Coffee – RME.1) 6:41
21. Yuri Hrycaj (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.1) 7:13
22. Benoit Boulay (Transports Lacombe/Devinci – RME.1) 9:34
23. Derek Oosterveen (Reactivated Racing – RME.3) 12:28
24. Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee – RME.1) 16:52
25. Eric Hueston (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.3) 23:14
DNF Daniel Dyck (Centurion Next Wave – RME.4)
DNF Hinkel Yeung (Sudbury Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Larbi Benhabib (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.2)
DNS Geoffrey Parslow (Todd’S Cycling Club – RME.2)
NP John Parrott (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3)
NP Robert Gutgesell (Baguet-Miba Poorten-Indulek Cy – RME.1)
NP Justin Purificati (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RME.1)
NP Simon Agnew (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.3)

Elite 1&2 Men – 184.7km – Average Speed 41.7km/h
1. Alexander Cataford (Silber Pro Cycling – RMU23.1) 4:25:30
2. Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling – RME.1) 0:00
3. Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling – RMU23.1) 1:51
4. Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RME.1) 1:54
5. Conor O’Brien (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RME.1) 2:00
6. Stephen Keeping (Transports Lacombe/Devinci – RME.1) 2:23
7. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RME.1) 5:48
8. Kyle Boorsma (Transports Lacombe/Devinci – RME.1) 5:48
9. Jack Burke (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1) 5:48
10. Andrew Lees (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RME.2) 5:54
11. Brandon Etzl (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1) 6:25
12. Trevor O’Donnell (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RMU23.2) 6:25
13. Peter Morse (Octto Cycling Team – RME.1) 6:25
14. Adam Bird (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.3) 6:25
15. Niles Vaivars (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RME.2) 6:25
16. Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle – RME.2) 6:25
17. Christopher Rowley (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RME.2) 6:25
18. Ben Andrew (Sante Universelle || Marin Bik – RME.1) 6:25
19. Derek O’Farrell (Tekne Cycle Club – RME.3) 6:25
20. Nigel Roedde (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.2) 6:25
21. Christian Ricci (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMU23.2) 6:25
22. Ben Mcnabb (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.2) 6:25
23. Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team – RMU23.2) 6:25
24. Aaron Fillion (Ride With Rendall / Biemme Dev – RME.2) 6:32
25. Christopher Bozek (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.2) 6:35
26. Derek Snider (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.2) 6:39
27. Chris Freeland (Jet Fuel Coffee – RME.1) 6:41
28. Martin Rupes (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1) 6:59
29. Yuri Hrycaj (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.1) 7:13
30. Sean Knipping (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMU23.4) 9:00
31. Benoit Boulay (Transports Lacombe/Devinci – RME.1) 9:34
32. Derek Oosterveen (Reactivated Racing – RME.3) 12:28
33. Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee – RME.1) 16:52
34. Eric Hueston (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.3) 23:14
35. Aaron Thomas (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2) 42:02
DNF Daniel Dyck (Centurion Next Wave – RME.4)
DNF Hinkel Yeung (Sudbury Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Larbi Benhabib (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.2)
DNS Geoffrey Parslow (Todd’S Cycling Club – RME.2)
NP John Parrott (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3)
NP Robert Gutgesell (Baguet-Miba Poorten-Indulek Cy – RME.1)
NP James Orton (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2)
NP Justin Purificati (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RME.1)
NP Simon Agnew (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.3)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.