Featured Stories

2015 Canadian Road Nationals – U23/Elite Women’s FULL Results

by pedalmag.com

June 25, 2015 (Saint-Georges, QC) – Karol-Ann Canuel (QC) Velocio-SRAM topped the U23/Elite Women’s field for her first National ITT title, 30km, with Optum’s Jasmin Glaesser (BC) taking second and defending champ Leah Kirchmann (MB) in third – full report here.

Canuel [P] Pasquale Stalteri

Results

1. Karol-Ann Canuel (QC) Velocio-SRAM 45:05.22
2. Jasmin Glaesser (BC) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:17.29
3. Leah Kirchmann (MB) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:03.18
4. Joelle Numainville (QC) Equipe du Quebec 2:21.00
5. Alizée Brien* (QC) Team TIBCO-SVB 2:49.03
6. Annie Foreman-Mackey (ON) The Cyclery-Opus 2:54.76
7. Alison Jackson (AB) TWENTY16 p/b Sho-Air 3:38.53
8. Lex Albrecht (QC) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:49.52
9. Diane Moug (AB) Folsom Bike/Trek 3:54.54
10. Sara Bergen (BC) Trek Red-Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 4:04.10
11. Ellen Watters (NB) The Cyclery-Opus 4:24.81
12. Denise Ramsden (BC) Trek Red-Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 4:40.55
13. Sara Poidevin* (AB) Bicisport Calgary Bicycle Club 5:00.73
14. Annie Ewart* (BC) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:07.83
15. Justine Clift (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling 5:14.00
16. Leah Guloien (BC) Trek Red-Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 5:16.60
17. Brook Noble (ON) Holiday Inn Express 5:37.07
18. Gabrielle Pilote Fortin* (QC) Equipe du Quebec 5:39.43
19. Kinley Gibson* (AB) Trek Red-Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 5:52.25
20. Catherine Dessureault (QC) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-Specialized 6:23.33
21. Miriam Brouwer (ON) Giant Toronto / Liv Cycling 6:23.35
22. Catherine Ouellette* (QC) Equipe du Quebec 6:30.60
23. Emily Flynn* (ON) The Cyclery-Opus 6:33.87
24. Adriane Provost (QC) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-Specialized 6:50.50
25. Dafné Theroux Izquierdo* (QC) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-Specialized 7:11.20
26. Ariane Bonhomme* (QC) The Cyclery-Opus 7:35.03
27. Suzanne Hamilton (BC) Trek Red-Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 7:44.75
28. Sarah Rasmussen (ON) Team Ontario 7:48.27
29. Allyson Gillard* (QC) Promutuel/VMBL/Alco 8:48.36
30. Zeina Loutfi (QC) SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP-Specialized 8:56.13
31. Genevieve Krahn (MB) Holiday Inn Express 8:58.59
32. Calah Wright (ON) euro-sports 9:32.21
33. Sarah Coney (BC) Trek Red-Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 9:34.62
34. Natascha Piciga (ON) Giant Toronto / Liv Cycling 10:02.30
35. Suzie Brown (ON) Holiday Inn Express 10:22.30
36. Amy Mausser (ON) Giant Toronto / Liv Cycling 12:56.76
DNS Dominique Danco* (QC) Equipe du Quebec

*=U23





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.