June 25, 2015 (Saint-Georges, QC) – Here are the full results from this morning’s Para-cycling ITT competitions at the 2015 Global Relay Canadian Road Championships being held in Saint-Georges, QC from June 25-28. Pls look for the results for the U23/Elite Women’s and U23/Elite Men’s races that follow.
Results
WT1-2 / MT1-2 – 9km | Division | Time | Standard | Final % |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. Shelley Gautier (ON) Team Ontario | WT1 | 22:44.20 | 23.30 | 101.95% |
2. Louis Albert Corriveau Jolin (QC) Equipe du Quebec | MT2 | 18:18.11 | 34.76 | 84:89% |
3. Ashley Wilson (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | MT2 | 20:06.80 | 34.76 | 77.29% |
4. Kas Duong (AB) Synergy Racing CC | WT1 | 31:18.78 | 23.30 | 74:04 % |
MH3-4 – 15km | Division | Time | Standard | Final % |
1. Mark Ledo (ON) Real Deal/Gears p/b WaspCam | MH4 | 27:40.15 | 40.20 | 80.92% |
2. Mark Beggs (QC) Equipe du Quebec | MH3 | 28:39.00 | 39.86 | 78.81% |
3. Rico Morneau (QC) Equipe du Quebec | MH3 | 29:49.23 | 39.86 | 75.73% |
4. Alex Hyndman (ON) Team Ontario | MH3 | 31:20.64 | 39.86 | 72.06% |
5. Joey Desjardins (ON) Team Ontario | MH3 | 32:12.52 | 39.86 | 70.12% |
6. Derek Zaplotinsky (AB) Velocity CC | MH3 | 33:49.47 | 39.86 | 66.77% |
7. Kyle Shaw (SK) Team Saskatchewan | MH4 | 34:04.90 | 40.20 | 65.72% |
8. Luke Gingras (QC) Equipe du Quebec | MH3 | 36:13.01 | 39.86 | 62.34% |
9. Anthony Lue (ON) Team Ontario | MH3 | 37:53.94 | 39.86 | 59.60% |
DNF Charles Moreau (QC) Equipe du Quebec | MH3 | |||
WC1-5 / MC1-3 – 15km | Division | Time | Standard | Final % |
1. Michael Sametz (AB) Team Alberta | MC3 | 23:14.58 | 00:42.8 | 90.49% |
2. Marie Claude Molnar (QC) Equipe du Quebec | WC4 | 27:59.88 | 00:37.1 | 86.69% |
3. Nicole Clermont (QC) Equipe du Quebec | WC5 | 26:19.45 | 00:40.1 | 85.35% |
4. Jay Milley (AB) Team Alberta | MC1 | 27:19.54 | 00:39.6 | 83.14% |
5. Tristen Chernove (BC) Independent | MC3 | 25:36.67 | 00:42.8 | 82.12% |
6. Michelle Salt (AB) Team Alberta | WC2 | 38:15.65 | 00:35.8 | 65.72% |
DNF Alan Trasher (ON) Indépendant | MC1 | |||
WH1-4 / MH1-2 – 15km | Division | Time | Standard | Final % |
1. Myriam Adam (QC) Equipe du Quebec | WH3 | 44:01.19 | 32.92 | 70.52% |
2. Annik Charron (QC) paracyclisme adaptation | WH3 | 01:48.19 | 32.92 | 59.00% |
3. Robert Labbe (QC) Equipe du Quebec | MH2 | 44:38.72 | 33.65 | 58.05% |
4. Kevin Mills (ON) Handcycling Club of Canada | MH1 | 55:06.66 | 21.65 | 36.12% |
Men B Tandem – 30km | Time | |||
1. Daniel Chalifour (QC) Equipe du Quebec | 42:51.25 | |||
2. Alexandre Carrier (QC) Equipe du Quebec | 1:39.09 | |||
3. Matthieu Croteau Daigle (QC) Equipe du Quebec | 3:00.99 | |||
4. Kevin Frost (ON) Team Ontario | 5:07.96 | |||
Women B Tandem – 30km | ||||
1. Robbi Weldon (ON) Fort Langley Cyclery | 50:51.78 | |||
2. Shawna Ryan (SK) Team Saskatchewan | 1:45.80 | |||
3. Annie Bouchard (QC) Equipe du Quebec | 5:56.13 | |||
4. Carla Shibley (AB) Bicisport Calgary Bicycle Club | 8:30.50 | |||
5. Melissa Boisvert (QC) Equipe du Quebec | 10:15.22 |