Featured Stories

2015 Canadian Road National RR Master B, C, D Men and E, F Women’s Results

by pedalmag.com

July 03, 2015 (Thetford Mines, QC) – Here are the results from the Master B, C, D Men’s competitions and E, F Women’s races at the 2015 Global Relay Canadian Championships that kicked off on Thursday in Thetford Mines, Quebec.

Results

Master B Men – 121.2km
1. Francois Doyon (scott rack-ultra) 3:04:25
2. John Malois (ACQUISIO -ACQ)
3. Jean-Francois Blais (Trek-Fiera)
4. David Desjardins (Collectif Parlee Cycles)
5. Steve McKee (Wheels of Bloor/ Graywood Developments)
6. Yannick Lemire (Laferté Bicycles)
7. Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments)
8. Justin Rogers (Nacsworld p/b WASPcam)
9. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club)
10. Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes)
11. Marc Boudreau (Cyclery Racing)
12. Paolo Eugeni (london honda / orthocare)
13. Mark Sherman (Langlois Brown Racing)
14. Brian McKeown (The Radical Edge)
15. Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions)
16. Charles Munger (Ultraviolet)
17. Chris Kirk (Independent)
18. Michael Caturay (true North Medical Road Corps)
19. Jocelyn Lachance (Laferté Bicycles)
20. Jason Valenti (B1 – EVO CYCLING)
21. Maxime Hebert (Scott / Rackulta) 0:06
22. Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments)
23. Pierre Boilard (cc Québec Hype) 0:08
24. Andy Mill (Nacsworld pb Waspcam) 0:11
25. David Girard (Indépendant) 0:14

Full results here.

Master C Men – 121.2km
1. Ron Amos (Hammer/53×11) 3:10:55
2. Steve Bauer (independent) 2:06
3. Eric Provost (Iris) 2:30
4. Miguel Sanchez (sports maguire) 2:47
5. Stéphane Demers (Équipe Brunet) 3:23
6. André Lamarche (TREK FIERA)
7. Mark Berger (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes)
8. Didier Chunlaud (NORCO PREMIER TECH CHEWPOD)
9. Eric Magnoux (Indépendant) 3:29
10. Carlos Goncalves (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance/ BBC)
11. Simon Thibault (RBC VO2) 3:30
12. Marc Courtemanche (Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo) 3:34
13. Normand Bertrand (Équipe Brunet) 3:38
14. Sylvan Adams (PowerWatts)
15. André Binette (Independant) 3:43
16. Claude Durocher (Club Cyclyste Québec Hype) 3:46
17. Joe Narciso (ToWheelsEpicSportsPerformenceBCC) 3:54
18. Benoit Nayet (Sports Maguire) 4:11
19. Ihor Hayda (Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes) 4:15
20. Stephen Harris (Radical Edge) 14:51

Full results here.

Master D Men – 101km
1. Robert Anderson (Team Specialized Racing Masters) 2:47:09
2. James Laird (Peak Racing / Gear Works Cyclery) 0:22
3. Alain Goulet (Independant) 1:44
4. Julien Rioux (Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke) 9:34
5. André Rodrigue (Équipe Brunet) 9:37
6. Glenn Miles (Crankmasters) 9:43
7. Roger Simard (Equipe Brunet) 10:17
8. Guy Marcotte (C.C. Sherbrooke) 14:00
HD Michel Barbeau (Sudbury Cycling Club)
HD Vincent Richard (Independant)
HD Bruce Camacho (Full throttle Cycle Club)
HD Gilbert Bessin (PEAK CENTRE MONTREAL – Bern)
DNF Alain Patrick Brault (Espoirs Laval/Primeau vélo)
DNF Tim Buckley (Morning Glory CC)
DNF Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team)
DNF Gilles Gagnon (UCI. 50729)
DNF Gérard Louis Robert (ASEA SPORT)

Master E Women – 73.5km
1. Chantal Gosselin (Les Rouleurs de l’outaouais) 2:22:52
2. Jodi Wendland (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
3. Leslie Horn (NovoFit Compass 360 Racing)
4. Sandrine Quirion (Cycle Pop) 4:29
5. Judith Bourgault (Indépendant) 4:58

Master F Women – 80.8km
1. Pier-Pascale Hutsebaut (Peak Centre) 2:22:52
2. Carole Vanier (Martin Swiss)
3. Dawn Heinemeyer (Calgary Crankmasters) 0:11
4. Carol Deavy (Les Rouleurs de l’Outaouais) 0:13
5. Robyn Angeles (Independant) 0:26
6. Judith Hayes (Martin Swiss) 2:11
7. Katya Masun (CYKL – Junek Velodromes) 4:26
8. Sonia Tessier (indépendant) 4:45
9. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch p/b DEC Express) 11:15
DNF Mylène Kim Fortier (indépendant)
DNS Vicki Thomas (The Cyclery)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.