Featured Stories

Recent Videos

2013 Road Nationals Masters Road Race Afternoon Full Results

by pedalmag.com

June 28, 2013 (Lac Mégantic, QC) – Here are the full results from this afternoon’s 112km road race competitions at the 2013 Canadian Juniors/Masters/Paracycling Road Cycling Championships underway in Lac Mégantic, QC – the events run from June 27-30.

Results

Master A (30-39) Men – 119km
1. Brandon Sant (Powerwatts)    3:06:56
2. Dominic Chalifoux (Trek-Fiera)   0:08
3. Cory Jay (Craftsman Construction)
4. Jean Charles Pinsonnault (Archibald)
5. Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory Cycling Club)
6. Sebastien Cossette (Quilicot Rackultra)
7. Michel Henri (Archibald/eic)
8. Charlie Gorman (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team)
9. Alexandre Morin (Trek Fierra)
10. Steve Maurice (AC VéloGare)
11. Mathieu Charruau (Trek-Feria)
12. Hugues Lapointe (OPUS/OGC)
13. Gabriel Drouin (Archibald/EIC)
14. Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club)
15. David Dallaire (Sports GTH)
16. Bruno Lafontaine (Trek-Fiera)
17. Yannick Lemire (laferté bicycles)
18. Sébastien Perreault (Norco Premier Tech)
19. Daniel Fortin (mia pasta-vo2)    0:15
20. Yann Lavallee (Paquette Villemure Construction)
21. Chris Mcneil (Soul Sportif)
22. Jonathan Mathieu (Laferte Bicycles)
23. Claude Crépeau (Iris)
24. Dominic Marcil (AC VéloGare)
25. John Provart (Midweek Cycling Club)
26. Yann Deville (Suarez-ACQ)
27. Bryan Tyers (CHCH-National Cycling Center Hamilton)
28. Jean-Christian Méthot (Volkwagen Rimouski-La Vie Dehors)
29. David May (Synergy Cycle)
30. Matthew Di Silvestro (Blacksmith Cycle)
31. Antoine Malo (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom)    all
32. Grahame Rivers (DarkHorse Flyers)    0:25
33. Olivier Lalonde (Suarz-ACQ)    0:27
34. Alexandre Dion (Suarez-ACQ)    0:30
35. Peter Tregunno (Tea et coffee racing)    0:36
36. Jocelyn Lachance (laferté bicycles)    1:58
37. Andrew Merrick (DarkHorse Flyers)    2:01
38. Jérôme Fradette (Quilicot Rackultra)    2:16
39. Edward Forest (Archibald EIC)    4:20
40. Alexi Richer (Suarez-ACQ)
41. Simon Gosselin (Sport GTH)
42. Éric Pare (Paquette Villemure Construction)    5:29
43. Gerald Chen (Nine2Fivepro.com)
44. Nicolas Mathieu (EC Mathieu Performance-Savini)
45. frederic Gobeil (Indépendant)
46. Éric Laplante (Quilicot-Rackultra)
47. Luc Grenier (BH-Lessard Bicycles)    8:59
48. Philippe Lanthier (Les Rouleurs de l’Outaouais)    10:20
49. Patrick Russell (Synergy Cycle)    10:24
50. Shan Hyland (Archibald / E.I.C.)    10:29
51. Vincent Courcy (Suarez-ACQ)    10:30
52. david Girard (independent)    14:44
53. David Dulude (OPUS/OGC)    Hors délai
54. Sylvain Grégoire (c.c Les Montagnards) Hors délai
55. Laurent De Laroche Souvestre (Souvestre Laurent-Désire) Hors délai
DNF Alexandre Aubiès (Marco Bicycles / Premier Teck) Hors délai
DNF François Bernatchez (Mia PASta VO2)
DNF Frederic Bougie Auger (Club cycliste de Sherbrooke)
DNF Andrew Buzzell (Fitworks)
DNF Christian Marcoux (Indépendant)
DNF Joel Pelletier Pelletier (Archibald / EIC)
DNF Joseph Power (Synergy)
DNF Martin Sirard (independant)
DNF Mathieu Fleury (Iris)
DNF André Leblanc (Suarez-ACQ)
DNF Philippe Malenfant (EC Mathieu Performance-savini)
DNS Vincent Beaudoin (Les Montagnards)
DNS Frédéric Bélanger (Trek fierra)
DNS Eric Blais (Equipe Brunet)
DNS Carl Leduc (CC La Roue Libre)
DNS François Thibodeau (Quilicot-RackUltra)

Master B (40-49) Men – 119km
1. Steeve Mckee (Nacsworld.com Norco)    3:00:42
2. Chris Firek (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments)
3. John Malois (Suarez-ACQ)
4. Francois Doyon (Indépendant)
5. Matthias Schmidt (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments)
6. Marc Boudreau (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
7. Brian Mckeown (Radical Edge)
8. Michel Jean (Sports GTH)
9. Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments)    0:04
10. Jean-Francois Blais (Trek-Fiera)
11. Michael Mckee (Blacksmith Cycles)
12. Luc Langevin (Équipe Brunet)
13. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club)
14. Geoff Macdonald (ERTC)
15. Dominic Picard (Quilicot-RackUltra)
16. Erwan Peres (Trek-Fiera)
17. Phill Hodgkinson (Kurzawinski Coach / PBNJ.ca)
18. Éric Migneron (ABC Cycles/ Honda Centre-Ville)
19. Yves Lefebvre (La roue libre)
20. Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club)
21. Charles Munger (Sports GTH)
22. Sébastien Laflamme (Équipe Brunet)
23. Richard Dagenais (Indépendant)
24. Ron Amos (Ride with Rendall)
25. Patrick Kings (Sound solutions)
26. Sylvain Poirier (équipe brunet)
27. David Thompson (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments)
28. Mario Beauregard (EC Mathieur performance sovini)
29. Pascal Bussieres (archibald/ EIC)
30. Daniel Bubis (Woodcock Cycle Works)
31. Alexandre Boiteau (Trek-Fiera)
32. Laurent Martel (Les Rouleurs de l’Outaouais)
33. Sylvain Thibeault (sports GTH)
34. Cary Moretti (Team IFG by Cycleligik / Eurosport)
35. Andrew Stewart (Team IFG by Cycleligik / Eurosport)
36. Frederic Chenard (independant)
37. Andrew Lees (Nine2Fivepro.com Cycling Team)    0:17
38. Jose Jorge (powerwatts)
39. Mark Rasile (Blacksmith Cycle)
40. lorenzo Caterini (Indépendant)    0:19
41. Marco Salvati (Tower/Cipollini Racing)    0:21
42. David Gazsi (Team IFG)
43. Pierre Boilard (Indépendant)    0:26
44. Alan Kriss (Tower / Cipollini Racing)    1:02
45. Stephane Chartier (Quilicot Rackultra)    1:41
46. Olivier Salmon (Suarez-ACQ)    1:58
47. Benoit Nayet (Sport Bazar)    3:15
48. Julien Gagnon (EC Mathieu-Performance-Savini)    3:28
49. Éric Pare (Paquette Villemure Construction)    6:43
50. Ralph Spandl (EC Mathieu performance)    6:46
51. Kees Louws (team london)    10:58
52. Chris Kirk (Independent)    11:34
53. Alain Cadorette (ABC Cycles Honda-Centreville)
54. Kenneth Naef (Synergy Cycle)
55. Martin Cléroult (Norco/Premiertech)    11:38
56. Hugo Champagne (ABC Cycles Honda-Centreville)
57. Patrick Desnoyers (Indépendant)
58. Martin Gosselin (Indépendant)    11:54
59. BOBBY Mrvelj (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments) Hors délai
60. Normand Bertrand (veloselect) Hors délai
61. Kevin Rokosh (Indépendant) Hors délai
62. Andy D’angelo (Kurzawinski Coach/PBNJ.ca) Hors délai
63. Éric Giroux (Archibald / Eric) Hors délai
64. Philippe Gautier D’aulnay (Atmosphère- Sherbrooke) Hors délai
65. Lawrence Akot (Nacsworld.com Norco) Hors délai
66. Jean Sébastien Boiteau (indépendant) Hors délai
67. Jean Francois Jolin (Sports GTH) Hors délai
68. Marc-Wayne Addison (OPUS/OGC) Hors délai
69. Martin Paradis (Drummond) Hors délai
70. Stephane Joncas (Equipe Brunet) Hors délai
71. René-Pierre Roussel (ABC Cycles-Honda centre-ville) Hors délai
72. Marc Beaulieu (CC les rouleurs de l’Outaouais) Hors délai
73. Marc Mazer (Midweek Cycling Club) Hors délai
74. Virgil Popescu (VCOM) Hors délai
75. Brian Simpson (Invita FCV) Hors délai
76. Raymond Russo (Espoirs Laval Primeau vélo) Hors délai
77. Luc Lamarre (Les Rouleurs de l’Outaouais) Hors délai
78. Bertrand Huppé (Équipe CCCP) Hors délai
DNF David Albert (PowerWatts)
DNF Luc Bellerive (Sport GTH)
DNF Martin Benoit (ABC Cycles/Honda Centreville)
DNF Jean Boissonneault (EC Mathieur performance sovini)
DNF Claude Bourque (ABC-Cycles Honda centre-ville)
DNF Dale Danner (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Tony Di Silvestro (PK-Expess/HNZ Strategic.com)
DNF Mathieu Duchesne (Équipe Brunet)
DNF JeanMichel Girard (Norco Premier Tech)
DNF Adrian Leggett (Synergy)
DNF Michael Nash (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Michel Ostiguy (PowerWatts)
DNF Jacques Philie (Independant)
DNF Éric Provost (Trek Fierra)
DNF Nicolas Regis (Indépendant)
DNF Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycleclub)
DNF Martin Ste-Marie (GTH)
DNF Christian Voyer (DMD Velocity)
DNS john Ashmore (independent)
DNS Pierre Bitz (Indépendant)
DNS Stéphane Dodier (PowerWatts)
DNS Jimmy Monopoli (Powerwatts)
DNS Yanick Perreault (Cc la roue libre)
DNS Claude Samson (Indépendant)
DNS Gaétan Vachon (ABC Cycles / Honda Centre-ville)

Master C (50-59) Men – 119km
1. Miguel Sanchez (sports bazar)    3:13:41
2. Jon Gee (Ride with Rendall)
3. Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall)    0:42
4. Steve Bauer (Independent)    0:44
5. Antonio Carlos Goncalves (Team London Cycling)
6. Stéphane Demers (Équipe brunet)
7. Ambrose Delaney (Framework Racing Team)
8. Sylvan Adams (PowerWatts)
9. carmine Caravaggio (TEAM TDI ZUCK BIKES)    0:47
10. Terence Dahms (Pedalhead Roadworks)    0:49
11. Gilbert Marois (Les rouleurs de l’Outaouais)
12. Robert Anderson (Team Specialized)    1:45
13. James Hutcheson (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com)
14. Didier Chunlaud (NORCO-PREMIER TECH)    1:47
15. Steve Harris (Radical Edge)
16. Daniel Therer (Quilicot-RackUltra)    1:54
17. Tommy Mak (bicisport)    2:02
18. Don Zuck (TDI ZUCK BIKES)    2:39
19. robert Duguay (bikirious croix de fer)    2:57
20. Andre Lamarche (Trek-Fiera)    3:21
21. Marc Lapointe (Trk Fiera)    3:34
22. Simon Thibault (Mya Paste VO2)
23. David Dunnison (DarkHorse Flyers)    4:48
24. Alain Major (Cycle Néron Specialized)    8:34
25. Joe Narciso (Team London)    8:35
26. Gérald Caron (Passion vélos)
27. Richard Thellend (Passion Vélos)
28. Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld.com Norco)    8:36
29. Gilles Gagnon (Indépendant)    8:39
30. Alain Goulet (Quebec Hype)    8:43
31. David Landry (powerwatts)    8:47
32. Marc Desjardins (Passion velo)    14:35
33. Michel Gauvin (SUAREZ-ACQ) Hors délai
34. Julien Rioux (club cycliste de Sherbrooke) Hors délai
35. Alexander Vega (power watts) Hors délai
36. Michel Hamel (Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke) Hors délai
37. Marc Couture (Suarez-ACQ) Hors délai
38. Michel Raymond (Vélosélect) Hors délai
DNF John Culhane (Morning Glory Cycling Club)
DNF Luc Faucher (GTH)
DNF Tim Friesen (FOG – Fast old Guys)
DNF Luc Grisé (Suarez-ACQ)
DNF David Hendrycks (Euro-Sports)
DNF Denis Mahoney (Velocity Cycle)
DNF Guy Marcotte (Sherbrooke)
DNF Roger Orichefqui (cc Les Montagnards)
DNF Luc Ostiguy (Les rouleurs de l’Outaouais)
DNF André Paquette (Sport GTH)
DNF Richard Westwood (KURZAWINSKI COACH/PBNJ.CA)
DNF Alberto Padilla (Les Rouleurs de l’Outaouais)
DNS Gervais Bernier (Veloce)
DNS Andre Binette (Indépendant)
DNS Jacques Bourgeois (Indépendant)
DNS Stéphane Croft (Québec Métro)
DNS Claude Dallaire (Indépendant)
DNS Daniel Dubé (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
DNS Garry Garbarino (Powerwatts)
DNS Tony Routley (Team Whistler)
DNS Bernard Vives (Indépendant)
DNS David C Watson (Velocity Cycle)

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.