Featured Stories

Recent Videos

2013 Road Nationals Juniors/Masters/Para TT Morning Full Results – UPDATED

by pedalmag.com

June 27, 2013 (Lac Mégantic, QC) – The 2013 Canadian Juniors/Masters/Paracycling Road Cycling Championships are underway today in Lac Mégantic, QC  with the 15km time trials kicking off the championships. The events run from June 27-30. Here are the full results from this morning’s competitions.

Results

Junior

Junior Women
1. Kinley Gibson (Team Alberta) 0:21:56
2. Gillian Ellsay (Cycling BC) 0:59
3. Ariane Bonhomme (Équipe du Québec) 1:00
4. Marie-Eve Poisson (Équipe du Québec) 1:00
5. Marie-Pierre Nadon (CHCH) 1:15
6. Tessa Pinckston (Cycling BC) 1:19
7. Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom) 1:24
8. Liah Harvie (Team Alberta) 1:33
9. Sarah Mason (Team Ontario) 1:39
10. Lea Audet (Équipe du Québec) 1:54
11. Sara Poidevin (Team Alberta) 2:03
12. Mary Clare Holton (Team Ontario) 2:04
13. Catherine Ouellette (Équipe du Québec) 2:19
14. Josiane Lessard (Jet Cycling/Major Motion) 2:33
15. Brenna Pauly (Cycling BC) 2:34
16. Gabrielle Matte (I Am Gold) 2:53
17. Rosalie Cardin-Houde (I Am Gold) 3:00
18. Clara Mackenzie (Cycling BC) 3:08
19. Claudia Newdick (Team Ontario) 3:17
20. Kia Van Der Vliet (Cycling BC) 3:25
21. Eve Desjardins (Équipe du Québec) 3:45
22. Alexandra Grant (Cycling BC) 3:48
23. Marie-Pier Simard Sainte-Marie (Rocky Mountain Lessard Bocycle Apogee) 3:55
24. Myriam Burton (Team Ontario) 4:03
25. Noemie Amstromg (I Am Gold) 4:04
26. Farleigh Creswicke (Team Ontario) 5:58

Masters

Master E Women
1. Pascale Legrand (La roue libre) 0:22:21
2. Pascale Gagnon (AC Vélo Gare) 0:36
3. Sasha Gollish (Indépendant) 1:19
4. Shelly Mckee (Novofit) 1:45
5. Calah Wright (CycleFit CHICKS) 2:03
6. Caroline Boileau (Nine2Fivepro.com Cycling Team) 4:27

Master F Women
1. Judith Hayes (Medique) 0:22:51
2. Carole Vanier (Quilicot-RackUltra) 0:29
3. Robyn Angeles (Indépendant) 1:08
4. Debra Brown (Medique s/b Silber Investments) 1:16
5. Anna Tykoliz (CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja) 2:06
DNF Alison Wiley (Indépendant)

Master C Men
1. Sylvan Adams (PowerWatts) 0:20:18
2. Jon Gee (Ride with Rendall) 0:21
3. James Hutcheson (P-K Express/Hnz Strategic.com) 0:25
4. Robert Anderson (Team Specialized) 0:40
5. Stéphane Demers (Indépendant) 0:46
6. Andre Lamarche (Indépendant) 0:49
7. Denis Mahoney (Velocity cycle) 0:53
8. Alain Goulet (Indépendant) 0:54
9. Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld.com Norco) 0:55
10. Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall) 0:55
11. Joe Narciso (Team London) 1:00
12. Ambrose Delaney (Framework Racing Team) 1:14
13. Daniel Therer (Quilicot-RackUltra) 1:21
14. Antonio Carlos Goncalves (Team London Cycling) 1:28
15. Simon Thibault (Mya Paste VO2) 1:33
16. Andre Binette (Indépendant) 1:58
17. Steve Harris (Radical Edge) 2:03
18. David Dunnison (DarkHorse Flyers) 2:44
19. David C Watson (Velocity cycle) 2:48
20. Luc Grisé (Suarez-ACQ) 4:06
21. Raymond Gagnon (Indépendant) 4:07
22. Larry Sampson (Indépendant) 5:31
DNS Jim Currie (Indépendant)
DNS Garry Garbarino (Powerwatts)
DNS Jacques Bourgeois (Indépendant)

Master D Men
1. Charlie Squires (Team London) 0:21:10
2. Denys Mantha (Power watts) 0:26
3. Tim Buckley (Morning Glory Cycling Club) 1:22
4. Gary Cluett (ZM Cycle & Fitness) 1:52
5. Roger Simard (Club Brunet) 2:22
6. Pierre Gauthier (Indépendant) 2:34
7. David De Sanctis (PowerWatts) 2:51
DNS Claudel Desroches (FADOQ)

Paracycling

Tricycle
1. Dominique Mainguy (Équipe du Québec) 20:30
2. Shelley Gautier (None) 21:25
3. Louis Albert Corriveau-Jolin (Équipe du Québec)17:07
4. Ashley Wilson (Team Alberta) 19:33

Para Men H
1. Marc Beggs (Équipe du Québec) 25:00
2. Charles Mareau (Équipe du Québec) 25:18
3. Robert Labbé (Équipe du Québec) 31:28
4. Mark Ledo (Real Deal) 24:01
5. Jimmty Pelletier (Équipe du Québec) 27:09
6. Rico Morneau (Équipe du Québec) 27:29
7. Alex Hyndman (Indépendant) 27:51
8. Myriam Adam (Équipe du Québec) 38:31
9. Matthew Kinnie (Indépendant) 40:59
10. Joey Leroux (Indépendant) 33:14
11. Richard Dufour (Norco Bicycle Premier Tech) 36:50

Para C
1. Jaye Milley (Team Alberta) 23:37
2. Marie-Claude Molnar (Équipe du Québec) 23:42
3. Arnold Boldt (Team Saskatchewan) 23:33
4. Nicole Clermont (Équipe du Québec) 22:57
5. Brayden McDougall (Team Alberta) 25:15
6. Morgan Perrin (Indépendant) 27:34

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.