Featured Stories

2013 Ontario Youth Cup Series Finals – Full Results & Overall Standings

by pedalmag.com

September 09, 2013 (Ancaster, Ontario) – Here are the full results and final overall standings from the 2013 Ontario CHCH Youth Cup Championships presented by the CHCH National Cycling Centre Hamilton (NCCH) in association with the City of Hamilton and the Ontario Cycling Association (OCA) on Saturday September 7.

Time Trial

Squirt Boys – 3.5 km – Average Speed 30.1 km/h
1. Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – RMU11) 0:06:58
2. Wesley Hill (Team Attack Youth Team – RMU11) 00:09.72
3. Orian Falk-Dotan (Team Attack Youth Team – RMU11) 00:20.15
4. Aidan Raynor (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMU11) 00:36.50
5. Liam Langford (Team Attack Youth Team – RMU11) 00:41.49
6. Reilly Pargeter (Team Attack Youth Team – RMU11) 01:01.97
7. Connor Schuman (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RMU11) 01:20.61
DNS Bohdan Hrotovytskyy (Team Hardwood-Trek – RMU11)

PeeWee Boys – 3.5 km – Average Speed 31.8 km/h
1. Tristen Jones (Peterborough Cc – RMU13) 0:06:36
2. Joey Carone (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU13) 00:10.67
3. Richard Elliott (Centurion Development Canada – RMU13) 00:14.29
4. Gregory Vandikas (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMU13) 00:16.03
5. Axel Froner (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMU13) 00:52.43
6. Hayden Moore (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU13) 01:03.91
7. Danny Bortolin (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU13) 01:21.29
8. Ryder Linde-Elmhirst (Independent – RMU13) 01:25.56
9. Matthew Divittorio (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU13) 01:26.21
10. William Corry (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMU13) 01:38.76
11. Hayden Ramer (Independent – RMU13) 01:44.88
12. Graham Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – RMU13) 02:11.57
DNS Hayden Clarke (Team Attack Youth Team – RMU13)

Minime Boys – 3.5 km – Average Speed 36.4 km/h
1. Chris Ernst (Forest City Velodrome – RMU15) 0:05:46
2. Graydon Staples (Centurion Development Canada – RMU15) 00:01.80
3. Quinn Pitts (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 00:06.93
4. Cam Lomax (Independent – RMU15) 00:14.18
5. Josh Shenker (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 00:14.60
6. Joshua Smith (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 00:14.63
7. Nick Wammes (Forest City Velodrome – RMU15) 00:22.70
8. Riley Mckellar (Independent – RMU15) 00:25.61
9. Carter Davidson (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU15) 00:30.83
10. Isaac Semple (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 00:33.74
11. Joseph Pancoe (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 00:34.51
12. Harry Mayne (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 00:35.39
13. Stephane Leblanc-Smith (Independent – RMU15) 00:39.40
14. Campbell Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RMU15) 00:43.54
15. Jakob Meloche (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RMU15) 00:44.73
16. Ryan Rudderham (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 00:46.44
17. Eric Reinke (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 00:49.96
18. Justin Correa (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU15) 00:51.25
19. David Moore (Independent – RMU15) 00:51.43
20. Gianluca Figueiredo (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 00:53.11
21. Marcus Doyle (Hamilton Youth Cycling – RMU15) 00:53.40
22. Spenser Straughan (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 00:57.78
23. Evan Davidson (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU15) 00:58.44
24. Alexander Rufenach (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 01:01.30
25. Kobe Liberty (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 01:02.29
26. Dario Sciullintano-Viscoso (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 01:10.60
27. Dylan Vienneau (Independent – RMU15) 01:12.14
28. Evan Greenfield (Independent – RMU15) 01:13.35
29. Austin Dickey (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 01:15.27
30. Emerson Page (Independent – RMU15) 01:15.35
31. Chris Ji (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 01:20.20
32. Conrad Di Sabatino (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 01:35.34
33. Angelo Marmolejo (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 01:42.40
DNS Kyle Lintack (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15)

Cadet Men – 3.5 km – Average Speed 38.5 km/h
1. Quinton Disera (Csajcc P/B Norco Lg – RMU17) 0:05:27
2. Rune Schaefer (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU17) 00:11.16
3. Brian Moore (Muskoka Lakes Cycling Club – RMU17) 00:12.89
4. Jordann Jones (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU17) 00:14.81
5. Keith Leska (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU17) 00:25.53
6. Kevin Wattier (Forest City Velodrome – RMU17) 00:26.64
7. Robert Starrs (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU17) 00:26.74
8. Jeremy Cockerton (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMU17) 00:29.79
9. Hayden Mayeur (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMU17) 00:30.65
10. Jacob Adams (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMU17) 00:36.38
11. Ryan Feltham (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU17) 00:36.93
12. Will Muller (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU17) 00:41.65
13. Joseph Kelly (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU17) 00:42.74
14. Ian Currie (Forest City Velodrome – RMU17) 00:46.23
15. Zachary Peddle (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU17) 00:50.84
16. Clayton Stewart (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU17) 00:51.54
17. Logan Mcintyre (Team Attack Youth Team – RMU17) 00:52.36
18. Garrett Belanger (Maple Leaf Cycling Club – RMU17) 00:53.29
19. Lucas Taylor (Team Attack Youth Team – RMU17) 00:54.67
20. Benjamin Straughan (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU17) 00:59.57
21. Robert Segal (Impala Bicycles – RMU17) 01:11.58
22. Luke Logan (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU17) 01:16.09

Squirt Girls – 3.5 km – Average Speed 25.1 km/h
1. Natasha Badertscher (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RWU11) 0:08:21
2. Olivia Pali (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWU11) 00:12.90
3. Nadiya Linde-Elmhirst (Independent – RWU11) 00:30.67
4. Melissa Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – RWU11) 02:08.43
DNS Ryleigh Sandford (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWU11)

PeeWee Girls – 3.5 km – Average Speed 30.9 km/h
1. Kylie Starrs (Esteemtraining.Com – RWU13) 0:06:48
2. Maya Neumann (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RWU13) 00:09.02
3. Mackenzie Peddle (Esteemtraining.Com – RWU13) 00:13.97
4. Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWU13) 00:23.35
5. Sabrina Muto (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU13) 00:24.38
6. Madeline Battersby (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU13) 00:50.34
7. Katrina Pawley Mason (Independent – RWU13) 00:55.63
8. Marina Stevanov (Maple Leaf Cycling Club – RWU13) 00:56.79
9. Victoria Slater (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU13) 00:56.90
10. Erin Cumming (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU13) 01:11.79
11. Cassandra Smye (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU13) 01:18.11

Minime Girls – 3.5 km – Average Speed 33.6 km/h
1. Naomi Desousa (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15) 0:06:15″
2. Ruby West (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15) 00:02.61
3. Ariel De Leon (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15) 00:04.62
4. Charlotte Creswicke (Invita-Fcv – RWU15) 00:07.24
5. Tove Schaefer (Esteemtraining.Com – RWU15) 00:11.62
6. Julia Gibson (Les Cuisses D’Or De L’Outaouai – RWU15) 00:22.87
7. Kassandra Kriarakis (Esteemtraining.Com – RWU15) 00:34.06
8. Katherine Woodley (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15) 00:43.83
9. Ainsley Black (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15) 00:45.62
10. Hannah Macdonald (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15) 00:56.68
11. Ava Unwin (Hamilton Youth Cycling – RWU15) 01:02.73
12. Deirdre Henderson (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15) 01:08.14
13. Hailey Chittick (Peterborough Triathlon Youth C – RWU15) 01:22.97
14. Hawley Flett (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15) 01:31.34
15. Nicole Horne (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15) 01:54.68
DNS Olivia Kaszas (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15)
DNS Summer Sandford (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWU15)

Cadet Women – 3.5 km – Average Speed 32.3 km/h
1. Farleigh Creswicke (Invita-Fcv – RWU17) 0:06:30″
2. Amelia Bell (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU17) 00:13.17
3. Emma Kaszas (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU17) 00:22.22
4. Emily Mcdonald (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU17) 00:27.22
5. Lara Lee (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU17) 00:32.34
6. Karen Mcfarland (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU17) 00:41.85
7. Alexandria Lennox (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU17) 00:46.68
8. Madison Hathaway (Cobourg Cycling Club – RWU17) 00:56.34

Road Race

Squirt Boys – 6 km – Average Speed 32.6 km/h
1. Orian Falk-Dotan (Team Attack Youth Team – RMU11) 0:11:03″
2. Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – RMU11)
3. Wesley Hill (Team Attack Youth Team – RMU11) 00:05″
4. Aidan Raynor (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMU11) 01:08″
5. Liam Langford (Team Attack Youth Team – RMU11) 01:45″
6. Reilly Pargeter (Team Attack Youth Team – RMU11) 02:11″
7. Connor Schuman (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RMU11) 02:41″
DNS Bohdan Hrotovytskyy (Team Hardwood-Trek – RMU11)

PeeWee Boys – 12 km – Average Speed 32.9 km/h
1. Tristen Jones (Peterborough Cc – RMU13) 0:21:53″
2. Joey Carone (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU13)
3. Richard Elliott (Centurion Development Canada – RMU13)
4. Gregory Vandikas (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMU13) 00:11″
5. Axel Froner (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMU13) 02:42″
6. Hayden Moore (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU13) 03:00″
7. Ryder Linde-Elmhirst (Independent – RMU13) 03:00″
8. Danny Bortolin (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU13) 04:09″
9. Matthew Divittorio (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU13) 04:53″
10. Hayden Ramer (Independent – RMU13) 05:23″
11. William Corry (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMU13) 05:54″
12. Graham Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – RMU13) 08:55″
DNS Hayden Clarke (Team Attack Youth Team – RMU13)

Minime Boys – 24 km – Average Speed 36.5 km/h
1. Graydon Staples (Centurion Development Canada – RMU15) 0:39:29″
2. Josh Shenker (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15)
3. Chris Ernst (Forest City Velodrome – RMU15)
4. Cam Lomax (Independent – RMU15)
5. Quinn Pitts (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15)
6. Joshua Smith (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 01:06″
7. Joseph Pancoe (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 01:06″
8. Riley Mckellar (Independent – RMU15) 01:09″
9. Jakob Meloche (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RMU15) 01:09″
10. Ryan Rudderham (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 01:09″
11. Campbell Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RMU15) 01:18″
12. Nick Wammes (Forest City Velodrome – RMU15) 01:57″
13. Isaac Semple (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 03:36″
14. Harry Mayne (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 04:07″
15. Alexander Rufenach (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 04:36″
16. Justin Correa (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU15) 04:36″
17. Kobe Liberty (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 04:36″
18. Stephane Leblanc-Smith (Independent – RMU15) 04:36″
19. Evan Davidson (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU15) 04:41″
20. David Moore (Independent – RMU15) 04:48″
21. Eric Reinke (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 05:14″
22. Gianluca Figueiredo (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 07:10″
23. Spenser Straughan (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 07:10″
24. Dario Sciullintano-Viscoso (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 07:10″
25. Conrad Di Sabatino (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 07:59″
26. Austin Dickey (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 08:48″
27. Evan Greenfield (Independent – RMU15) 08:54″
28. Chris Ji (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 09:16″
29. Emerson Page (Independent – RMU15) 09:35″
30. Angelo Marmolejo (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 13:46″
31. Dylan Vienneau (Independent – RMU15) 22:28″
DNF Carter Davidson (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU15)
DNF Marcus Doyle (Hamilton Youth Cycling – RMU15)
DNS Kyle Lintack (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15)

Cadet Men – 36 km – Average Speed 35.6 km/h
1. Rune Schaefer (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU17) 1h 00:40″
2. Quinton Disera (Csajcc P/B Norco Lg – RMU17)
3. Jeremy Cockerton (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMU17)
4. Keith Leska (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU17)
5. Hayden Mayeur (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMU17)
6. Zachary Peddle (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU17)
7. Brian Moore (Muskoka Lakes Cycling Club – RMU17)
8. Robert Starrs (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU17)
9. Jordann Jones (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU17)
10. Jacob Adams (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMU17)
11. Lucas Taylor (Team Attack Youth Team – RMU17)
12. Ian Currie (Forest City Velodrome – RMU17) 00:08″
13. Logan Mcintyre (Team Attack Youth Team – RMU17) 00:11″
14. Garrett Belanger (Maple Leaf Cycling Club – RMU17) 00:11″
15. Clayton Stewart (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU17) 00:11″
16. Will Muller (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU17) 00:11″
17. Joseph Kelly (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU17) 00:11″
18. Ryan Feltham (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU17) 00:11″
19. Kevin Wattier (Forest City Velodrome – RMU17) 04:48″
20. Luke Logan (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU17) 05:27″
21. Benjamin Straughan (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU17) 08:21″
DNS Robert Segal (Impala Bicycles – RMU17)

Squirt Girls – 6 km – Average Speed 27.3 km/h
1. Natasha Badertscher (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RWU11) 0:13:12″
2. Olivia Pali (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWU11) 00:11″
3. Nadiya Linde-Elmhirst (Independent – RWU11) 01:17″
4. Melissa Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – RWU11) 03:33″
DNS Ryleigh Sandford (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWU11)

PeeWee Girls – 12 km – Average Speed 29.9 km/h
1. Mackenzie Peddle (Esteemtraining.Com – RWU13) 0:24:05″
2. Kylie Starrs (Esteemtraining.Com – RWU13)
3. Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWU13)
4. Sabrina Muto (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU13) 00:03″
5. Victoria Slater (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU13) 00:08″
6. Katrina Pawley Mason (Independent – RWU13) 00:31″
7. Marina Stevanov (Maple Leaf Cycling Club – RWU13) 02:16″
8. Madeline Battersby (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU13) 02:47″
9. Erin Cumming (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU13) 03:42″
10. Cassandra Smye (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU13) 04:23″
DNS Maya Neumann (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RWU13)

Minime Girls – 24 km – Average Speed 33.0 km/h
1. Naomi Desousa (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15) 0:43:41″
2. Charlotte Creswicke (Invita-Fcv – RWU15)
3. Tove Schaefer (Esteemtraining.Com – RWU15)
4. Ariel De Leon (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15)
5. Ruby West (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15)
6. Julia Gibson (Les Cuisses D’Or De L’Outaouai – RWU15)
7. Kassandra Kriarakis (Esteemtraining.Com – RWU15) 00:11″
8. Ainsley Black (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15) 04:04″
9. Ava Unwin (Hamilton Youth Cycling – RWU15) 04:58″
10. Hannah Macdonald (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15) 06:55″
11. Katherine Woodley (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15) 08:40″
12. Hawley Flett (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15) 09:16″
13. Hailey Chittick (Peterborough Triathlon Youth C – RWU15) 09:16″
14. Deirdre Henderson (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15) 09:56″
15. Nicole Horne (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15) 13:09″
DNS Olivia Kaszas (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15)
DNS Summer Sandford (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWU15)

Cadet Women – 36 km – Average Speed 31.0 km/h
1. Farleigh Creswicke (Invita-Fcv – RWU17)
2. Amelia Bell (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU17)
3. Emma Kaszas (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU17) 01:44″
4. Alexandria Lennox (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU17) 03:12″
5. Emily Mcdonald (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU17) 03:47″
6. Karen Mcfarland (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU17) 04:43″
DNF Lara Lee (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU17)
DNS Madison Hathaway (Cobourg Cycling Club – RWU17)

Final Omnium Points

Squirt Boys
1. Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – RMU11) 45
2. Orian Falk-Dotan (Team Attack Youth Team – RMU11) 41
3. Wesley Hill (Team Attack Youth Team – RMU11) 36
4. Aidan Raynor (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMU11) 26
5. Liam Langford (Team Attack Youth Team – RMU11) 22
6. Reilly Pargeter (Team Attack Youth Team – RMU11) 20
7. Connor Schuman (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RMU11) 18

PeeWee Boys
1. Tristen Jones (Peterborough Cc – RMU13) 50
2. Joey Carone (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU13) 40
3. Richard Elliott (Centurion Development Canada – RMU13) 32
4. Gregory Vandikas (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMU13) 26
5. Axel Froner (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMU13) 22
6. Hayden Moore (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU13) 20
7. Ryder Linde-Elmhirst (Independent – RMU13) 17
8. Danny Bortolin (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU13) 17
9. Matthew Divittorio (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU13) 14
10. Hayden Ramer (Independent – RMU13) 11
11. William Corry (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMU13) 11
12. Graham Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – RMU13) 8

Minime Boys
1. Graydon Staples (Centurion Development Canada – RMU15) 45
2. Chris Ernst (Forest City Velodrome – RMU15) 41
3. Josh Shenker (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 31
4. Quinn Pitts (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 27
5. Cam Lomax (Independent – RMU15) 26
6. Joshua Smith (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 20
7. Riley Mckellar (Independent – RMU15) 16
8. Joseph Pancoe (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 14
9. Nick Wammes (Forest City Velodrome – RMU15) 13
10. Isaac Semple (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 9
11. Jakob Meloche (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RMU15) 8
12. Campbell Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RMU15) 7
13. Ryan Rudderham (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 6
14. Harry Mayne (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 6
15. Stephane Leblanc-Smith (Independent – RMU15) 4
16. Alexander Rufenach (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 1
17. Justin Correa (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU15) 1
18. Kobe Liberty (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 1
19. Evan Davidson (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU15) 1
20. David Moore (Independent – RMU15) 1
21. Eric Reinke (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 1
22. Gianluca Figueiredo (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 1
23. Spenser Straughan (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 1
24. Dario Sciullintano-Viscoso (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 1
25. Conrad Di Sabatino (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 1
26. Austin Dickey (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 1
27. Evan Greenfield (Independent – RMU15) 1
28. Chris Ji (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 1
29. Emerson Page (Independent – RMU15) 1
30. Angelo Marmolejo (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU15) 1
31. Dylan Vienneau (Independent – RMU15) 1

Cadet Men
1. Rune Schaefer (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU17) 45
2. Quinton Disera (Csajcc P/B Norco Lg – RMU17) 45
3. Brian Moore (Muskoka Lakes Cycling Club – RMU17) 25
4. Jeremy Cockerton (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMU17) 24
5. Keith Leska (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU17) 24
6. Jordann Jones (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU17) 20
7. Hayden Mayeur (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMU17) 18
8. Robert Starrs (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU17) 17
9. Jacob Adams (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMU17) 12
10. Zachary Peddle (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU17) 11
11. Kevin Wattier (Forest City Velodrome – RMU17) 11
12. Ian Currie (Forest City Velodrome – RMU17) 6
13. Ryan Feltham (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU17) 6
14. Lucas Taylor (Team Attack Youth Team – RMU17) 5
15. Will Muller (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU17) 5
16. Joseph Kelly (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU17) 4
17. Logan Mcintyre (Team Attack Youth Team – RMU17) 3
18. Garrett Belanger (Maple Leaf Cycling Club – RMU17) 2
19. Clayton Stewart (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU17) 1
20. Luke Logan (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU17) 1
21. Benjamin Straughan (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU17) 1

Squirt Girls
1. Natasha Badertscher (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RWU11) 50
2. Olivia Pali (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWU11) 40
3. Nadiya Linde-Elmhirst (Independent – RWU11) 32
4. Melissa Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – RWU11) 26

PeeWee Girls
1. Kylie Starrs (Esteemtraining.Com – RWU13) 45
2. Mackenzie Peddle (Esteemtraining.Com – RWU13) 41
3. Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWU13) 29
4. Sabrina Muto (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU13) 24
5. Katrina Pawley Mason (Independent – RWU13) 19
6. Victoria Slater (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU13) 18
7. Madeline Battersby (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU13) 18
8. Marina Stevanov (Maple Leaf Cycling Club – RWU13) 17
9. Erin Cumming (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU13) 13
10. Cassandra Smye (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU13) 11

Minime Girls
1. Naomi Desousa (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15) 50
2. Charlotte Creswicke (Invita-Fcv – RWU15) 33
3. Ruby West (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15) 31
4. Ariel De Leon (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15) 29
5. Tove Schaefer (Esteemtraining.Com – RWU15) 27
6. Julia Gibson (Les Cuisses D’Or De L’Outaouai – RWU15) 20
7. Kassandra Kriarakis (Esteemtraining.Com – RWU15) 18
8. Ainsley Black (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15) 15
9. Katherine Woodley (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15) 13
10. Ava Unwin (Hamilton Youth Cycling – RWU15) 12
11. Hannah Macdonald (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15) 12
12. Hawley Flett (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15) 6
13. Hailey Chittick (Peterborough Triathlon Youth C – RWU15) 6
14. Deirdre Henderson (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15) 6
15. Nicole Horne (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU15) 2

Cadet Women
1. Farleigh Creswicke (Invita-Fcv – RWU17) 50
2. Amelia Bell (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU17) 40
3. Emma Kaszas (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU17) 32
4. Emily Mcdonald (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU17) 24
5. Alexandria Lennox (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU17) 22
6. Karen Mcfarland (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWU17) 20





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.