Featured Stories

Recent Videos

2012 Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 6 Final FULL Results + Interview with Denise Ramsden

by Amy Smolens
June 18, 2012 – Denise Ramsden, 21-years-old, had never experienced a criterium like in Stillwater. Not your everyday crit by any stretch of the imagination, the Stillwater Criterium is the annual sufferfest that caps off the Nature Valley Grand Prix. The women race 13 laps of a brutal loop, climbing the infamous Chilkoot Hill with its maximum 21% grade 14 times.

And this would be trial by fire for the second year pro – she and her Optum teammates had the pressure of defending Carmen Small’s Yellow Jersey on this challenging course. Control the race and Small would stand on the top step of the podium, verifying her team’s strength… but let things get away and there were plenty of other teams who would love this prestigious NRC victory.

Denise Ramsden – Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies – 7th on GC after 5 stages, teammate of overall leader Carmen Small

You haven’t done this race before but you’ve had a chance to warm up on the course. What do you think of it – 14 times up Chilkoot Hill?
Denise Ramsden: I think it’s gonna be pretty challenging, especially coming at the end of a couple hard days of racing, but I think that we’ve got a really strong team here and so it should be fun to see how it pans out.

Carmen’s had the leader’s jersey since the Time Trial. How has it been defending her jersey all week and how tough will it be on the final course like this one…?
DR: I think it’s been really fun. everyone’s ridden really well together. It’s been fun trying help Carmen get some time bonuses in the crits and yesterday the [Menomonie] road race was hard, driving the front all day but everyone did a really good job there so I think we’ll just try and do more of that today.

I spoke to Carmen earlier and she said that a women’s team has never been able to control the race at the Stillwater Criterium, but she hoped that your team would be the first…
DR: Hopefully, I think we have a pretty good plan today. You never know what the other teams are planning but I think that we’ve got enough strong climbers that we should be able to keep things under control…a little bit at least.

Thanks, good luck.
DR: Thanks.

**

Ramsden helped control the race for team Optum, and Small’s Yellow Jersey was never threatened. The Yellowknife native moved into 6th on GC herself, joining three teammates in the top 10, so Optum won the final Team Classification handily.

Denise Ramsden – Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies – 6th in final GC, teammate of overall winner Carmen Small, member of Team GC Champions

So wheat did you think of your first Stillwater Criterium?
Denise Ramsden: (Big laugh) Oh it was really hard! But it was fun, it was fun to ride as a team and I think that we managed to control the race pretty well so we kept the Yellow Jersey – it was exciting.

Yes, a great accomplishment,  defending the Yellow Jersey from after the TT through the finish.
DR: Yeah, yeah, There were quite a few hard races and it’s been a bunch of different races – two crits, a very hilly crit and a road race, so it kind of just shows the strength of the team overall and of Carmen, for sure.

How big an accomplishment is it for Carmen to win the race and for Optum to win the team competition?
DR: Yeah, definitely, I think it’s awesome for the team to show that we can work so well together and we’re so cohesive. It’s our home town race, because a bunch of our sponsors including Optum are based in Minneapolis, so it’s pretty big for us.

And personally, how good is it to do a race like this before Nationals?
DR: Oh, it’s really a good training block. I’ll take a couple days off and then hopefully all the hard work will pay off. Because we definitely weren’t just sitting in the pack in the back, we were on the front most of the days so yeah, it should be some good fitness.

Good luck at Road Nationals.
DR: Thank you!

Results

Elite Women

1. Megan Guarnier (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top 52:57
2. Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:17
3. Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Specialized-lululemon 00:19
5. Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon 00:20
6. Julie Beveridge (Can) Colavita/EspnW
7. Jackie Crowell (USA) Exergy TWENTY12 00:28
8. Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top 00:35
9. Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top 00:36
10. Lindsay Myers (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top 00:42
11. Jamie Dinkens Bookwalter (USA) Colavita/EspnW 00:56
12. Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:58
13. Amy Alison Dombroski (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
14. Veronique Fortin (Can) Team TIBCO -To The Top
15. Kristin McGrath (USA) Exergy TWENTY12
16. Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Mexican National Team
17. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Exergy TWENTY12 01:02
18. Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:25
19. Lindsay Bayer (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 01:49
20. Amber Neben (USA) Specialized-lululemon 02:09
21. Brianna Walle (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 02:52
22. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Exergy TWENTY12 02:58
23. Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon 03:04
24. Jasmin Hurikino (Aus) Vanderkitten-Focus
25. Jenny Ives (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 10:06
26. Anna Barensfeld (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 10:21
27. Emily Collins (Nzl) Vanderkitten-Focus
28. Erin Burton (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
29. Sarah Sturm (USA) Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars
30. Heather Fischer (USA) Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars 10:40
31. Hayley Giddens (Nzl) ISCorp Cycling Team
32. Anna Sanders (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 11:33
33. Lenore Pipes (Gum) Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars 11:47
34. Annie Ewart (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 12:08
35. Heather Logan Sprenger (Can) Exergy TWENTY12 12:23
36. Jenny Rios (Mex) SC Velo – Empower Coaching
37. Kathleen Billington (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus
38. Christina Birch (USA) Freewheel Bike
39. Veronica Leal (Mex) Mexican National Team
40. Lauren Stephens (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
41. Kathryn Hunter (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
42. Samantha Schneider (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top 13:13
43. Arley Kemmerer (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling
44. Amber Gaffney (USA) SC Velo – Empower Coaching
45. Briana Clark (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 13:18
46. Alexsis Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top
47. Katie Quinn (USA) Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars 13:43
48. Melina Bernecker (USA) SC Velo – Empower Coaching 14:33
49. Joy McCulloch (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
50. Terra James (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
51. Bridie O’Donnell (Aus) Vanderkitten-Focus
52. Catherine Johnson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
53. Anne-Marie Morin (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC
54. Zoe Reker (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
55. Nicole Whitburn (Aus) Freewheel Bike
56. Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC
57. Mary Zider (USA) Colavita/EspnW
58. Jennifer Purcell (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top 15:16
59. Starla Teddergreen (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus
60. Jenn Perricone (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 16:03
61. Erin Silliman (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling
62. Holly Breck (USA) SC Velo – Empower Coaching
63. Julie Jerue (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
64. Allison Bevridge (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC
65. Lindsey Durst (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 16:08
66. Abby Ruess (USA) Freewheel Bike 16:13
67. Sarah Fader (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 17:18
68. Amity Elliot (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 17:23
69. Julie Cutts (USA) SC Velo – Empower Coaching
70. Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
71. Rebecca Werner (Aus) Specialized-lululemon
DNF Courteney Lowe (Nzl) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Kate Chilcott (Nzl) Vanderkitten-Focus
DNF Ana Teresa Casas (Mex) Mexican National Team

Elite Men

1. Christian Helmig (USA) Elbowz Racing 1:11:25
2. Eric Marcotte (USA) Elbowz Racing 00:01
3. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
4. Chris Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 00:04
5. Tanner Putt (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team 00:11
6. Tommy Nankervis (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 00:12
7. Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
8. Ty Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team
9. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
10. Stefano Barberi (USA) CashCall Mortgage
11. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:15
12. Logan Hutchings (Nzl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker
13. Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14. Travis Livermon (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
15. Travis McCabe (USA) Landis/Trek
16. Chris Winn (Aus) Horizon Organic/Panache
17. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
18. Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home
19. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
20. Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1 Development
21. Andres Diaz (Col) Team Exergy
22. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
23. Christiaan Krick (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling
24. Mike Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 00:33
25. Clay Murfet (Aus) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 00:35
26. John Murphy (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:36
27. Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 00:53
28. Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 01:07
29. Tim Rugg (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes 01:19
30. Tyler Brandt (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 01:38
31. Luis Devila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling
32. Connor McCutcheon (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 01:46
33. Peter Hurst (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 02:15
34. Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 02:47
35. Carlos Alzate (Col) Team Exergy 02:48
36. Michael Woell (USA) Freewheel Bike 02:49
37. Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy 02:51
38. Austin Allison (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache
39. Cole House (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 02:58
40. Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD 03:07
41. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 03:12
42. Josh Yeaton (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache
43. Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 03:14
44. Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 04:33
45. Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
46. Devan Dunn (USA) CashCall Mortgage 04:49
47. Lee Muse (USA) CashCall Mortgage
48. David Santos (USA) CashCall Mortgage
49. Alder Martz (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team 05:06
50. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Mexican National Team 05:46
51. Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling 06:09
52. Liam Donoghue (USA) ISCorp
53. Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 08:19
54. Cesar Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 08:56
55. Eric Young (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 09:17
56. Jonathan Toftoy (USA) Twin Six 12:05
57. Mike Creed (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 14:32
58. Ryan Wills (Nzl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker 14:42
59. Alex Meyer (USA) ISCorp 14:53
60. Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 15:37
61. Tony Olson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 15:46
62. Diego Sandoval (Mex) Mexican National Team 15:48
63. Mat Stephens (USA) Elbowz Racing 16:04
64. Nicholas Coil (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 17:13
65. Dan Harm (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD 18:02
66. Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 Development
67. Joseph Welsh (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
68. Adam Froemming (USA) Freewheel Bike 18:48
69. Zachary Davies (USA) Team Exergy
70. Christian Parrett (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
71. Mike Stone (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team
72. Gevan Samuel (PuR) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 20:01
73. Jean Michel Lachance (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 23:16
74. Zack Allison (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
75. Dylan Jones (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
76. Matt Gorter (Nzl) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD
77. Colton Jarisch (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
78. Shawn Gravois (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike 23:59
79. Austin Vinton (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 24:01
80. James Stangeland (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
81. Nick Traggis (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache
82. Braden Bingham (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache
83. Ricky Gargiulo (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes 24:04
84. Brandon Krawczyk (USA) Twin Six 24:16
85. Kyle Knott (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike 26:04
86. Joshua Roeser (USA) Twin Six 26:20
87. Kip Spaude (USA) ISCorp
88. Josh Gillingham (Can) ISCorp
89. Paolo Cravanzola (Ita) Team Type 1 Development 26:45
90. Jens Brabbit (USA) Twin Six
91. Andrew Minier (USA) Twin Six
92. Wes Holloway (USA) CashCall Mortgage
93. Evan Burkhart (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
94. Tomas Roba (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 26:55
95. Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek 26:57
96. Branden Russell (USA) Team Type 1 Development 26:58
97. Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 27:55
98. Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 28:24
99. Chad Hartley (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 30:34
100. David Zimmermann (USA) Freewheel Bike 30:45
101. Chris Doig (USA) Freewheel Bike
102. Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek 32:17
103. Justin Williams (USA) CashCall Mortgage 32:20
104. Steve Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 32:23
105. Chris Monteleone (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 32:27
DNF Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
DNF Andy Baker (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
DNF Jose Antogna (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home
DNF Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home
DNF Kyle Wamsley (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
DNF Heath Blackgrove (Nzl) Elbowz Racing
DNF Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elbowz Racing
DNF Sean Sullivan (USA) Elbowz Racing
DNF Winston David (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
DNF Ben Zawacki (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
DNF Nick Schreiber (USA) Landis/Trek
DNF David Lozano (Esp) Team Type 1 Development

Final GC

Elite Women

1. Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 6:36:45
2. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Specialized-lululemon 00:38
3. Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:56
4. Jackie Crowell (USA) Exergy TWENTY12 01:02
5. Julie Beveridge (Can) Colavita/EspnW 01:32
6. Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:45
7. Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon 01:50
8. Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:56
9. Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top 02:03
10. Megan Guarnier (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top 02:04
11. Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top 02:17
12. Amber Neben (USA) Specialized-lululemon 02:36
13. Lindsay Myers (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top 02:44
14. Lindsay Bayer (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 03:21
15. Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Mexican National Team 03:43
16. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Exergy TWENTY12 03:53
17. Brianna Walle (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 04:42
18. Jasmin Hurikino (Aus) Vanderkitten-Focus 04:43
19. Amy Alison Dombroski (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 04:54
20. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Exergy TWENTY12 05:20
21. Kristin McGrath (USA) Exergy TWENTY12 05:23
22. Jamie Dinkens Bookwalter (USA) Colavita/EspnW 08:55
23. Veronique Fortin (Can) Team TIBCO -To The Top 11:39
24. Emily Collins (Nzl) Vanderkitten-Focus 11:48
25. Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon 11:53
26. Heather Logan Sprenger (Can) Exergy TWENTY12 13:37
27. Heather Fischer (USA) Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars 14:44
28. Samantha Schneider (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top 15:08
29. Erin Burton (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 15:13
30. Jenny Ives (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 15:30
31. Veronica Leal (Mex) Mexican National Team 16:18
32. Mary Zider (USA) Colavita/EspnW 16:21
33. Amber Gaffney (USA) SC Velo – Empower Coaching 16:29
34. Jenny Rios (Mex) SC Velo – Empower Coaching 16:36
35. Anna Sanders (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 16:43
36. Briana Clark (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 17:12
37. Sarah Sturm (USA) Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars 17:57
38. Lenore Pipes (Gum) Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars 19:36
39. Terra James (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 20:03
40. Anna Barensfeld (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 20:22
41. Kathryn Hunter (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 21:12
42. Lauren Stephens (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 21:21
43. Kathleen Billington (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus 21:26
44. Amity Elliot (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 22:16
45. Nicole Whitburn (Aus) Freewheel Bike 23:30
46. Christina Birch (USA) Freewheel Bike 24:39
47. Joy McCulloch (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 24:45
48. Erin Silliman (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling 26:10
49. Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC 26:31
50. Sarah Fader (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 27:26
51. Julie Cutts (USA) SC Velo – Empower Coaching 27:43
52. Annie Ewart (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 27:46
53. Alexsis Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top 34:52
54. Arley Kemmerer (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling 45:16
55. Melina Bernecker (USA) SC Velo – Empower Coaching 53:19
56. Allison Bevridge (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC 56:50
57. Anne-Marie Morin (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC 1:02:29
58. Jennifer Purcell (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top 1:02:34
59. Rebecca Werner (Aus) Specialized-lululemon 1:03:06
60. Julie Jerue (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 1:03:51
61. Holly Breck (USA) SC Velo – Empower Coaching 1:03:54
62. Catherine Johnson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 1:06:04
63. Starla Teddergreen (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus 1:06:17
64. Katie Quinn (USA) Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars 1:09:26
65. Zoe Reker (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 1:16:37
66. Bridie O’Donnell (Aus) Vanderkitten-Focus 1:19:25
67. Hayley Giddens (Nzl) ISCorp Cycling Team 1:20:58
68. Abby Ruess (USA) Freewheel Bike 1:37:11
69. Lindsey Durst (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 1:42:40
70. Jenn Perricone (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 1:42:51
71. Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 2:06:07

Elite Men

1. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 7:32:16
2. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 00:17
3. Andres Diaz (Col) Team Exergy 00:18
4. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike 00:36
5. Christiaan Krick (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling 00:42
6. Tommy Nankervis (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 00:45
7. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 01:30
8. Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9. John Murphy (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
10. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
11. Christian Helmig (USA) Elbowz Racing 01:32
12. Eric Marcotte (USA) Elbowz Racing 01:40
13. Ty Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team 01:48
14. Mike Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
15. Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home 01:55
16. Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 01:59
17. Chris Winn (Aus) Horizon Organic/Panache 02:03
18. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 02:15
19. Travis McCabe (USA) Landis/Trek 02:22
20. Tanner Putt (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team 02:26
21. Stefano Barberi (USA) CashCall Mortgage 02:27
22. Travis Livermon (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
23. Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1 Development 02:47
24. Connor McCutcheon (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 03:38
25. Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 04:06
26. Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 04:10
27. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 04:16
28. Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy 04:20
29. Luis Devila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling 04:24
30. Logan Hutchings (Nzl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker 04:25
31. Carlos Alzate (Col) Team Exergy 04:52
32. Austin Allison (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 04:56
33. Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 05:29
34. Cole House (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 05:50
35. Michael Woell (USA) Freewheel Bike 05:56
36. Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 06:05
37. Devan Dunn (USA) CashCall Mortgage 06:14
38. Josh Yeaton (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 06:30
39. Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 06:32
40. David Santos (USA) CashCall Mortgage 06:40
41. Lee Muse (USA) CashCall Mortgage 07:10
42. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Mexican National Team 07:37
43. Alder Martz (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team 08:07
44. Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling 08:28
45. Cesar Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 10:44
46. Mike Creed (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 15:59
47. Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 16:49
48. Ryan Wills (Nzl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker 21:45
49. Chris Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 23:40
50. Tim Rugg (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes 24:07
51. Clay Murfet (Aus) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 24:55
52. Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 25:18
53. Zack Allison (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 25:26
54. Mike Stone (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team 25:37
55. Jean Michel Lachance (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 26:05
56. Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD 27:18
57. Tyler Brandt (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 30:57
58. Peter Hurst (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 31:20
59. Jonathan Toftoy (USA) Twin Six 33:57
60. Liam Donoghue (USA) ISCorp 35:59
61. Eric Young (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 36:52
62. Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek 37:05
63. Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 38:00
64. Mat Stephens (USA) Elbowz Racing 40:08
65. Tony Olson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 40:19
66. Christian Parrett (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike 41:53
67. Zachary Davies (USA) Team Exergy 41:55
68. Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 Development 42:40
69. Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 43:16
70. Diego Sandoval (Mex) Mexican National Team 44:30
71. Dan Harm (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD 46:11
72. Nicholas Coil (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 46:39
73. Joseph Welsh (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike 46:55
74. Colton Jarisch (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 47:03
75. Shawn Gravois (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike 47:21
76. Matt Gorter (Nzl) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD 47:32
77. Ricky Gargiulo (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes 48:03
78. Alex Meyer (USA) ISCorp 48:31
79. Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 51:04
80. James Stangeland (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 51:59
81. Brandon Krawczyk (USA) Twin Six 54:03
82. Adam Froemming (USA) Freewheel Bike 56:02
83. Branden Russell (USA) Team Type 1 Development 57:06
84. Evan Burkhart (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 57:52
85. Josh Gillingham (Can) ISCorp 59:12
86. Kyle Knott (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike 59:38
87. Kip Spaude (USA) ISCorp 59:45
88. Chris Monteleone (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:01:21
89. Tomas Roba (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 1:01:36
90. Gevan Samuel (PuR) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 1:05:40
91. Chris Doig (USA) Freewheel Bike 1:05:43
92. Joshua Roeser (USA) Twin Six 1:06:12
93. Chad Hartley (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 1:06:25
94. Jens Brabbit (USA) Twin Six 1:06:52
95. Austin Vinton (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 1:08:02
96. Dylan Jones (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 1:08:09
97. Andrew Minier (USA) Twin Six 1:09:13
98. Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek 1:10:21
99. Braden Bingham (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 1:12:32
100. Nick Traggis (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 1:13:48
101. Steve Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 1:16:25
102. Paolo Cravanzola (Ita) Team Type 1 Development 1:16:34
103. David Zimmermann (USA) Freewheel Bike 1:41:27
104. Wes Holloway (USA) CashCall Mortgage 1:43:26
105. Justin Williams (USA) CashCall Mortgage 1:48:15





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.