Featured Stories

Recent Videos

2011 UCI MTB WCup 4x #5 Val di Sole Women/Men Qualifications

by pedalmag.com

August 19, 2011 (Val di Sole, Italy) – Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team topped the Elite Women’s field in the final 4x Qualification round with Lucia Oetjen (Sui) in second and France’s Céline Gros (Team Morzine – Avoriaz / Haute – Savoie) in third.

On the men’s side Tomas Slavik (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team is in the pole position with Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team in second and Aussie Jared Graves (Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team) in third.

Results

Elite Women

1. Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team  51.629
2. Lucia Oetjen (Sui)  01.679
3. Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine-Avoriaz / Haute-Savoie  01.887
4. Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria  02.186
5. Melissa Buhl (USA)  02.199
6. Steffi Marth (Ger)  03.319
7. Joanna Petterson (USA)  03.467
8. Neza Knez (Slo) Unior Tools Team  03.881
9. Tereza Votavova (Cze)  04.188
10. Fionn Griffiths (Gbr) Team GR  04.361
11. Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee  05.404
12. Eva Castro Fernandez (Esp)  06.514
13. Anna Mayer (Ger)  06.663
14. Neven Steinmetz (USA)  06.819
15. Joey Gough (Gbr)  07.386
16. Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop  07.858
17. Jessica Schmulbach (Ger)  08.342
18. Anna Börschig (Ger)  08.564
19. Caro Gehrig (Sui)  08.685
20. Cara Murray (Gbr)  09.902
21. Lea Schleifenbaum (Ger)  11.004
22. Jessica Greaves (Gbr)  13.650
DNS  Verena Schacher (Ger)

Elite Men

1. Tomas Slavik (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team  45.499
2. Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team  00.030
3. Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team  00.456
4. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)  00.883
5. Adam Stasek (Cze) Ghost Factory Racing Team  01.752
6. Michael Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof  01.826
7. Guido Tschugg (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team  02.029
8. Piotr Paradowski (Pol)  02.093
9. Scott Roberts (Gbr)  02.110
10. Felix Beckeman (Swe)  02.128
11. Quentin Derbier (Fra)  02.160
12. Lukas Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof  02.189
13. Premek Tejchman (Cze)  02.311
14. Lucas Rafael Alvarez De Lara (Esp)  02.395
15. Jakub Riha (Cze)  02.468
16. Graeme Mudd (Aus)  02.523
17. Scott Beaumont (Gbr)  02.705
18. Blake Carney (USA)  02.787
19. Tom Dowie (Gbr)  02.851
20. Petr Muhlhans (Cze)  02.924
21. Jakub Hnidak (Cze)  02.999
22. Michal Marosi (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team  03.011
23. Marek Pesko (Svk)  03.022
24. Joost Wichman (Ned) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team  03.090
25. Patrick Campbell-Jenner (Gbr)  03.120
26. Pascal Seydoux (Sui)  03.132
27. Jake Ward (Gbr)  03.161
28. Daniel Franks (NZl)  03.182
29. Milan Mysik (Cze)  03.197
30. Daniel Prijkel (Ned) Team Merida Combee  03.206
31. Benjamin Kistner (Sui)  03.420
32. Kristjan Medvescek (Slo)  03.487
33. Aiko Göhler (Ger)  03.494
34. Johnny Magis (Bel)  03.536
35. Adrian Weiss (Swi) Scott 11  03.557
36. Giacomo Fantoni (Ita)  03.641
37. Robert Kulesza (Pol)  03.803
38. Jurg Meijer (Ned) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team  03.895
39. Werner Muther (Sui)  04.547
40. Daniel Fülle (Ger)  04.587
41. Urban Rotnik (Slo)  04.760
42. Nathan Parsons (Gbr)  04.842
43. Matija Stupar (Slo)  04.860
44. Benedikt Last (Ger)  04.929
45. Zdenek Plasil (Cze)  05.062
46. Mark Milward (Gbr)  05.172
47. Benjamin Scherdan (Hun)  05.585
48. Joe Mallinson (Gbr)  05.766
49. Dominik Gladen (Ger)  05.860
50. Bartosz Giemza (Pol)  06.143
51. Mariusz Jarek (Pol)  06.260
52. Gabriele Giletta (Ita)  06.325
53. Thomas Stadler (Aut)  06.363
54. Andreas Dotzauer (Ger)  06.385
55. Jakob Malik (Slo)  06.547
56. Norbert Papp (Hun)  06.690
57. Marco Ricci (Ita) Team Cingolani Trek  06.855
58. Damian Groves (Gbr)  06.963
59. Massimo Kienzler (Ger)  07.006
60. Francisco Gutierrez Trigo (Esp)  07.035
61. Tilen Jejcic (Slo)  07.070
62. Bozan Mitkov (Cze)  07.157
63. Tamas Tarr (Hun)  07.199
64. Davide Dolfin (Ita)  07.443
65. Alexis Pujol (Fra)  07.543
66. Lars Ziesler (Ger)  07.578
67. Pete Goddard (Gbr)  07.732
68. Lee Feery (Gbr)  07.948
69. Christian Schaufele (Ger)  08.035
70. Oliver Fuhrmann (Ger)  08.107
71. Benjamin Ehrlich (Ger)  08.248
72. Michael Gärtner (Sui)  10.284
73. Jani Fucka (Slo)  14.170
74. Luca Fusani (Ita)  16.322
75. Roland Bagoly (Hun)  17.761
76. Jiri Penc (Cze)  19.060
77. Petrik Brückner (Ger)  19.149
DNF  Andy Karwath (Ger)
DNS  Simon Waldburger (Sui)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.