Featured Stories

2011 Road Nationals Elite/U23 Women and Men ITT – Start Lists UPDATED

by pedalmag.com

June 22, 2011 (Belfountain, ON) – There’s a mix of sun and cloud for the start of the ITT this morning. The roads are drying up following lots of overnight rain. It’s humid and about 20c – first rider is off at 9am. Here are the start lists for 2011 IMMUNITY-FX Canadian Road Championships powered by Canaccord Wealth Management which gets underway at 9am on Thursday in Belfountain, ON, with the Elite/U23 Women’s and Men’s 21.67km/43km ITT. There are 113 riders competing – bib numbers in brackets – list also available HERE.


Elite/U23 Women
1. (62) Sarah Rasmussen (Kallisto/Wheels Of Bloor – RWE.2) 9:00:00
2. (25) Stephanie Bester (Coachchris.Ca/Multisport-Zone – RWE.2) 9:01:00
3. (22) Paolina Allan (P-K Express/Hnz Strategic.Com – RWE.2) 9:02:00
4. (73) Catherine Harnden (Peterborough Cycling Club – RWE.3) 9:03:00
5. (67) Stephanie Skoreyko (Kallisto/Wheels Of Bloor – RWE.2) 9:04:00
6. (44) Elodie Gillard (Atrium-Cc2R – RWE.2) 9:05:00
7. (60) Adriane Provost (Atrium Cc2R – RWE.2) 9:06:00
8. (35) Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda – RWE.2) 9:07:00
9. (46) Jasmin Glaesser (Cycling Bc – RWE.2) 9:08:00
10. (45) Cara Gillis (Missing Linking Coaching/Specialized – RWE.2) 9:09:00
11. (66) Rhae-Christie Shaw (Independent – RWE.2) 9:10:00
12. (65) Audrey Sarrazin (Dynamiks De Contrecoeur – RWE.2) 9:11:00
13. (43) Karlee Gendron (Team Manitoba/ Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes – RWE.2) 9:12:00
14. (39) Julia Garnet (Trek Red Truck Racing Pb/ Mosaic Homes – RWE.2) 9:13:00
15. (37) Annick Dufour (Stevens Cycling P/B The Cyclery – RWE.2) 9:14:00
16. (58) Moriah Macgregor (Juvederm Specialized Mazda – RWE.2) 9:15:00
17. (53) Marie-Noel Labrecque (Equipe Du Québec – RWE.2) 9:16:00
18. (38) Evelyne Gagnon (Atrium Cc2R – RWE.2) 9:17:00
19. (64) Krista Ruby (Team Ontario – RWE.2) 9:18:00
20. (41) Virginie Gauthier (Equipe Du Quebec – RWE.2) 9:19:00
21. (7) Suzie Brown (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategic.Com – RWE.1) 9:20:00
22. (31) Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes – RWE.2) 9:21:00
23. (16) Sue Schlatter (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery – RWE.1) 9:22:00
24. (8) Sara Byers (Juvederm-Specialized – RWE.1) 9:23:00
25. (5) Leah Kirchmann (Manitoba/Colavita-Forno D’Asolo – RWE.2) 9:24:00
26. (27) Laura Bietola (3Rox Racing – RWE.2) 9:25:00
27. (52) Véronique Labonté (Juvéderm-Specialized – RWE.2) 9:26:00
28. (10) Merrill Collins (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta – RWE.1) 9:27:00
29. (61) Denise Ramsden (Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda – RWE.2) 9:28:00
30. (63) Stephanie Roorda (Cycling Bc – RWE.2) 9:29:00
31. (15) Susan Palmer-Komar (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategic.Com – RWE.1) 9:30:00
32. (51) Canuel Karol-Ann (Vienne-Futuroscope – RWE.2) 9:31:00
33. (49) Jessica Hannah (Cycling Bc – RWE.2) 9:32:00
34. (17) Heather Sprenger (Colavita/Forno D’Asolo Pro Cycling Team – RWE.1) 9:33:00
35. (12) Clara Hughes (Independant – RWE.1) 9:34:00
36. (29) Laura Brown (Cycling Bc – RWE.2) 9:36:00
37. (69) Erinne Willock (Team Tibco/To The Top – RWE.2) 9:38:00
38. (2) Tara Whitten (Team Tibco/To The Top – RWE.2) 9:40:00
39. (4) Anne Samplonius (Now And Novaris For Ms – RWE.1) 9:42:00
40. (26) Julie Beveridge (Vienne-Futuroscope – RWE.2) 9:44:00

Elite/U23 Men
1. (201) Jeff Dicks (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4) 11:00:00
2. (141) Simon Lambert-Lemay (Team Spidertech Powered By C10 – RMU23.2) 11:01:00
3. (167) Stuart Wight (Atlantic Cycling Centre – RMU23.2) 11:02:00
4. (87) Nicolas Therrien (Jean-Coutu / Cibc Wood-Gundy – RME.2) 11:03:00
5. (115) William Blackburn (Gaspesien/Passion Velo/Mitsubishi Tr – RMU23.2) 11:04:00
6. (143) Craig Logan (Team Ontario – RMU23.2) 11:05:00
7. (146) Ryan Mcdonald (Rocky Mountain Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière – RMU23.2) 11:06:00
8. (35) Pierre Boilard (Team Spirit Gth Cannondale – RME.2) 11:07:00
9. (148) Bailey Mcknight (Trek/Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes – RMU23.2) 11:08:00
10. (165) Zachary Taylor (Cycling Bc – RMU23.2) 11:09:00
11. (152) Philippe Nadon (Rocky Mountain Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière – RMU23.2) 11:10:00
12. (45) Luc Dionne (Jean-Coutu/Cibc Wood Gundy – RME.2) 11:11:00
13. (134) Mason Hanrahan (Ride With Rendall – RMU23.2) 11:12:00
14. (98) Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org – Gears – RME.3) 11:13:00
15. (166) Brian Trafford (Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMU23.2) 11:14:00
16. (50) Zachery Garland (Team H&R Block – RME.2) 11:15:00
17. (99) Robert Nicolas Pratt (Seppshomecardio – RME.3) 11:16:00
18. (124) Kristofer Dahl (Team H&R Block – RMU23.2) 11:17:00
19. (93) Charly Vives (Team Spidertech Powered By C10 – RME.2) 11:18:00
20. (128) Jean-Samuel Deshais (Rocky Mountain Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière – RMU23.2) 11:19:00
21. (101) Jesse Reams (Cycling Bc – RMU23.2) 11:20:00
22. (158) Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Equipe Du Quebec – RMU23.2) 11:21:00
23. (61) Olivier Lavigueur (Jean Coutu-Cibc Wood Gundy – RME.2) 11:22:00
24. (129) Antoine Duschesne (Equipe Du Quebec – RMU23.2) 11:23:00
25. (120) Gabriel Charlton (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club – RMU23.2) 11:24:00
26. (106) Kevin Massicotte (Nativo/Devinci – RMU23.1) 12:15:00
27. (164) Brandon Spencer (Kallisto – Wheels Of Bloor – RMU23.2) 12:16:00
28. (100) Arnaud Papillon (Equipe Du Quebec – RMU23.2) 12:17:00
29. (159) James Piccoli (Rockland Md Presented By Medique – RMU23.2) 12:18:00
30. (102) David Boily (Team Spidertech Powered By C10 – RMU23.2) 12:19:00
31. (69) Clayton Meisner (Olympia Cycling Club – RME.2) 12:20:00
32. (108) Evan Mundy (Team Ontario – RMU23.1) 12:21:00
33. (157) Brody Pasciullo (Thunder Bay Cycling Club – RMU23.2) 12:22:00
34. (172) Christian Jug (Soigneur Race Services Race Team – RMU23.3) 12:23:00
35. (127) Matt Degiacomo (Team London – RMU23.2) 12:24:00
36. (24) Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall – RME.1) 12:25:00
37. (121) Bradley Clifford (Team H&R Block – RMU23.2) 12:26:00
38. (114) Philippe Bergeron (Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMU23.2) 12:27:00
39. (139) Adrian Huemmer (Kallisto/Wheels Of Bloor – RMU23.2) 12:28:00
40. (64) Cameron Mackinnon (Team H&R Block – RME.2) 12:29:00
41. (109) Jamie Riggs (Team Ontario – RMU23.1) 12:30:00
42. (153) Pierrick Naud (Rocky Mountain Desjardins Valeurs Mobilière – RMU23.2) 12:31:00
43. (54) Christopher Hillier (Team Rio Grande – RME.2) 12:32:00
44. (86) John Stewart (The Hub Race Team – RME.2) 12:33:00
45. (36) Timothy Burton (Rideallday.Ca Cc P/B Real Deal Racing – RME.2) 12:34:00
46. (163) Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite – RMU23.2) 12:35:00
47. (138) Hugo Houle (Team Spidertech Powered By C10 – RMU23.2) 12:36:00
48. (132) Joshua Hall (Cycling Bc – RMU23.2) 12:37:00
49. (105) Kyle Fry (Team Ontario – RMU23.1) 12:38:00
50. (41) Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande – RME.2) 12:39:00
51. (123) Logan Cornel (Euro-Sports/ Foodery/Dal-Cin – RMU23.2) 13:30:00
52. (155) Kiernan Orange (Ride With Rendall – RMU23.2) 13:31:00
53. (104) Matteo Dal-Cin (Jet Fuel/ La Bicicletta – RMU23.1) 13:32:00
54. (118) Cody Campbell (Cycling Bc – RMU23.2) 13:33:00
55. (26) Isaac Smith (Darkhorse Flyers – RME.1) 13:34:00
56. (122) Cuylar Conly (Team Saskatchewan – RMU23.2) 13:35:00
57. (161) Mike Rothengatter (Cycling Bc – RMU23.2) 13:36:00
58. (136) Owen Harrison (Team H&R Block – RMU23.2) 13:37:00
59. (89) Andre Tremblay (Nativo Devinci – RME.2) 13:38:00
60. (149) Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block – RMU23.2) 13:39:00
61. (7) Osmond Bakker (Jetfuel/La Bicicletta – RME.1) 13:40:00
62. (95) Andrew Watson (Independent – RME.2) 13:41:00
63. (11) Charles Bryer (Team Ontario – RME.1) 13:42:00
64. (13) Darko Ficko (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta – RME.1) 13:43:00
65. (14) Aaron Fillion (Ride With Rendall – RME.1) 13:44:00
66. (31) Ed Veal (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta – RME.1) 13:45:00
67. (2) Andrew Randell (Team Spidertech Powered By C10 – RME.1) 13:46:00
68. (53) Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda – RME.2) 13:47:00
69. (68) Christian Meier (United Healthcare – RME.2) 13:49:00
70. (4) David Veilleux (Team Europcar – RME.2) 13:51:00
71. (5) Rob Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling – RME.2) 13:53:00
72. (34) Zachary Bell (Team Spidertech Powered By C10 – RME.2) 13:55:00
73. (90) Svein Tuft (Team Spidertech Powered By C10 – RME.2) 13:57:00






Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.