Featured Stories

Recent Videos

2011 Road Nationals Elite/U23 Men’s ITT FULL Results – UPDATES

by pedalmag.com

June 23, 2011 (Belfountain, ON) – Following the first wave here are the top ten riders leading the Elite/U23 Men’s 43km ITT. The second wave is on course and we heard that most of the course is dry except for a section between the 10km-20km part of the course.

A sudden huge downpour just hit and made the course wet throughout but it’s started to ease off and looks like it will stop.

Results – after 1st wave
1. Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Equipe du Quebec – RMU23.2) 59:12
2. Jesse Reams (Cycling BC – RMU23.2) 06.36
3. Stuart Wight (Atlantic Cycling Centre – RMU23.2) 41.30
4. Charly Vives (Team SpiderTech p/b C10 – RME.2) 1:06.17
5. Craig Logan (Team Ontario – RMU23.2) 1:20.47
6. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Team SpiderTech p/b C10) RMU23.2 1:40.59
7. Zachery Garland (Team H&R Block – RME.2) 1:55.05
8. Bailey Mcknight (Trek/Red Racing p/b Mosaic Homes – RMU23.2) 2:08.95
9. Kristofer Dahl (Team H&R Block – RMU23.2) 2:16.13
10. Antoine Duschesne (Equipe du Quebec – RMU23.2) 2:28.79

Hugo Houle (Team SpiderTech Powered By C10 – RMU23.2) has taken over the lead from Pelletier-Roy.

Results – after 2nd wave
1. Hugo Houle (Team SpiderTech p/b C10 – RMU23.2) 58:01
2. Remi Pelletier-Roy (Equipe du Quebec – RMU23.2) 1:10.90
3. Jesse Reams (Cycling BC – RMU23.2) 1:17.27
4. Stuart Wight (Atlantic Cycling Centre – RMU23.2) 1:52.21
5. Cameron Mackinnon (Team H&R Block – RME.2) 1:55.19
6. Charly Vives (Team SpiderTech p/b C10 – RME.2) 2:17.08
7. David Boily (Team SpiderTech p/b C10 – RMU23.2) 2:25.75
8. Craig Logan (Team Ontario – RMU23.2) 2:31.38
9. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Team SpiderTech p/b C10 – RMU23.2) 2:51.49
10. Adrian Huemmer (Kallisto/Wheels Of Bloor – RMU23.2) 2:58.95

Matteo Dal-Cin (Jet Fuel/ La Bicicletta) starts the third and final wave of the men’s ITT.

Svein Tuft (SpiderTech p/b C10) has unofficially won the Elite Men’s ITT race. Hugo Houle (Team SpiderTech p/b C10 takes the U23 title.

Results
1. Svein Tuft (Team SpiderTech Powered By C10) 56:29
2. Christian Meier (United Healthcare Pro Cycling) 00:57
3. David Veilleux (Team Europcar) 01:13
4. Zachary Bell (Team SpiderTech Powered By C10) 01:26
5. Hugo Houle* (Team SpiderTech Powered By C10) 01:32
6. Andrew Randell (Team SpiderTech Powered By C10) 01:54
7. Rob Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling) 02:20
8. Rémi Pelletier-Roy* (Equipe Du Quebec) 02:43
9. Matteo Dal-Cin* (Jet Fuel/ La Bicicletta) 02:45
10. Jesse Reams* (Cycling Bc) 02:50
11. Ed Veal (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta) 03:11
12. Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda) 03:22
13. Owen Harrison* (Team H&R Block) 03:23
14. Stuart Wight* (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 03:25
15. Cameron Mackinnon (Team H&R Block) 03:27
16. Cuylar Conly* (Team Saskatchewan) 03:47
17. Charly Vives (Team SpiderTech Powered By C10) 03:49
18. David Boily* (Team SpiderTech Powered By C10) 03:58
19. Craig Logan* (Team Ontario) 04:04
20. Garrett Mcleod* (Team H&R Block) 04:12
21. Simon Lambert-Lemay* (Team SpiderTech Powered By C10) 04:24
22. Adrian Huemmer* (Kallisto/Wheels Of Bloor/Olymp) 04:31
23. Zachery Garland (Team H&R Block) 04:38
24. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 04:48
25. Bailey Mcknight* (Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosa) 04:52
26. Kristofer Dahl* (Team H&R Block) 04:59
27. Cody Campbell* (Cycling Bc) 05:04
28. Matt Degiacomo* (Team London) 05:11
29. Antoine Duschesne* (Equipe Du Quebec) 05:12
30. Luc Dionne (Jean-Coutu/Cibc Wood Gundy) 05:23
31. William Blackburn* (Gaspesien/Passion Velo/Mitsubi) 05:31
32. Jamie Riggs* (Team Ontario) 05:42
33. Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall) 05:57
34. Spencer Smitheman* (Hagens Berman Llp Elite Cyclin) 06:05
35. Osmond Bakker (Jetfuel/La Bicicletta) 06:06
36. Arnaud Papillon* (Equipe Du Quebec) 06:10
37. Darko Ficko (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta) 06:12
38. Kyle Fry* (Team Ontario) 06:18
39. Mason Hanrahan* (Ride With Rendall) 06:34
40. Andrew Watson (Independent) 06:39
41. Mike Rothengatter* (Cycling Bc) 06:40
42. Evan Mundy* (Team Ontario) 06:45
43. Brandon Spencer* (Kallisto/Wheels Of Bloor) 07:23
44. Kevin Massicotte* (Nativo/Devinci) 07:26
45. Charles Bryer (Team Ontario) 07:37
46. Robert Nicolas Pratt (Seppshomecardio) 07:43
47. Brian Trafford* (Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bi) 07:44
48. Isaac Smith (Darkhorse Flyers) 07:59
49. Bradley Clifford* (Team H&R Block) 08:00
50. James Piccoli* (Rockland Md Presented By Mediq) 08:29
51. Joshua Hall* (Cycling Bc) 08:39
52. Zachary Taylor* (Cycling Bc) 09:25
53. Philippe Bergeron* (Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bi) 09:25
54. Kiernan Orange* (Ride With Rendall) 10:12
55. Brody Pasciullo* (Thunder Bay Cycling Club) 10:40
56. Clayton Meisner (Olympia Cycling Club) 11:17
57. Gabriel Charlton* (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club) 11:22
58. Timothy Burton (Rideallday.Ca Cc P/B Real Deal) 11:40
59. Logan Cornel* (Euro-Sports/ Foodery/Dal-Cin) 13:33
60. Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org – Gears) 17:06
61. Jeff Dicks (Midweek Cycling Club) 21:22
DNS Nicolas Therrien (Jean-Coutu / Cibc Wood-Gundy)
DNS John Stewart (The Hub Race Team)
DNS Andre Tremblay (Nativo Devinci)
DNS Christian Jug* (Soigneur Race Services Race Te)
DNS Olivier Lavigueur (Jean Coutu-Cibc Wood Gundy)
DNS Christopher Hillier (Team Rio Grande)
DNS Ryan Macdonald* (Rocky Mountain- Cibc Wood Gund)
DNS Pierre Boilard (Team Spirit Gth Cannondale)
DNS Jean-samuel Deshais* (Rocky Mountain Desjardins Vale)
DNS Aaron Fillion (Ride With Rendall)
DNS Pierrick Naud* (Rocky Mountain Desjardins Vale)
DNS Philippe Nadon* (Rocky Mountain Desjardins Vale)


*U23





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.