Featured Stories

2011 Quebec Individual Time Trial Championships Full Results

by pedalmag.com

August 27, 2011 (Quebec City, QC) – Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) won the Quebec Elite Men’s 20.26km ITT Championships on Saturday with Veronique Labonte (Juvederm-Specialized) claiming the Elite Women’s title. Of note Clara Hughes (Indépendant-Rp) raced with the Elite Men and finished 6th overall with a time of 26:55.67 and would clearly have won the women’s race.

Results (brief)

Senior 1-2 Men

1. Rémi Pelletier- Roy (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 25:58.51
2. Cedric Boily (Club Cycliste Gervai) 2.67
3. Charly Vives (Spidertech Powered B) 10.73
4. Mathieu Roy (Gaspésien /Passion V) 16.66
5. Miguel Agreda Rojas (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 51.50
6. Clara Hughes (Indépendant-Rp) 57.16
7. Michel Brazeau (Monster.Ca) 1:24.27
8. Nicolas Therrien (Jean-Coutu/Cibc Wood) 1:29.92
9. Samuel Blanchette (Sports Bazar Inc) 1:30.85
10. Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Rocky Mountain-Desja) 1:40.78
11. Louis-Charles Lacroix (Dedacciai/Hype-Ski V) 1:44.67
12. Yannick Bedard (Gaspésien /Passion V) 1:44.99
13. Kiernan Orange (Ride With Rendall) 1:58.66
14. Jean-Francois Racine (Indépendant-Rp) 2:03.25
15. Jordan Brochu (Rocky Mountain-Desja) 2:12.94
16. Justin-Frederi Hall (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose) 2:21.00
17. James Piccoli (Rockland Md Présenté) 2:23.81
18. Mark Tosques (Indépendant-Rp) 2:26.16
19. Philippe Lacasse (Sherbrooke Club Cyc) 2:50.54
20. Pierre Boilard (Team Spirit Gth Cann) 2:53.65
21. Olivier Lavigueur (Jean-Coutu/Cibc Wood) 3:00.94
22. Julien Langlois (Team Spirit Gth Cann) 3:26.46
23. Kianoush Missaghi (Team Spirit Gth Cann) 4:03.64
Dns Benjamin Martel (Team Spirit Gth Cann)
Dns Matteau Antoine (Gaspésien /Passion V)

Senior Women

1. Veronique Labonte (Juvederm-Specialized) 29:01.21
2. Veronique Fortin (Rocky Mountain-Desja) 7.39
3. Annick Dufour (Stevens Racing P/B T) 1:04.89
4. Audrey Sarrazin (Dynamiks De Contreco) 1:06.19
5. Myriam Gaudreault (Rocky Mountain-Desja) 1:18.01
6. Evelyne Gagnon (Atrium – Cc2r) 3:44.15
7. Veronique Drapeau- Zgoralski (Juvederm-Specialized) 3:48.71
Dns Anne- Marie Morin (Atrium – Cc2r)

Results for all categories HERE.





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.