Junior Women Pts CC #1 CC #2 CC #3 CC #4
1. Frederique Trudel (QC) Specialized Quebec 285 100 100 85 *60
2. Catherine Fleury (QC) Cyclone d’Alma 230 85 45 *34 100
3. Haley Smith (ON) Angry Johnnys Cycle Solutions 230 *40 85 60 85
4. Samantha Wagler (ON) Two Wheel Express 190 *45 50 70 70
5. Andreanne Lanthier-Nadeau (QC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team 167 60 70 37
6. Laurence Harvey (QC) CVM Subway-Genetik 150 50 60 40
7. Emily Fisher (ON) Angry Johnnys Cycle Solutions 115 70 45
8. Katlyn Dundas (ON) Hardwood 114 32 32 50
9. Lauren Rosser (BC) Team BC 100 100
10. Amanda Wakeling (BC) Cycling BC 82 32 50
11. Hannah Cooley (SK) Team Sask 73 28 45
12. Emily Flynn (ON) EMD Serano-Specialized 66 37 29
13. Frederique Larouse-Gingras (ON) Opus/OGC 64 34 30
14. Erin Middleton (AB) Juventus 40 40
15. Malia Poulin (QC) Charlevoix 37 37
16. Rosalle Auger (QC) CVM Val-David 34 34
Junior Men
1. Marc-Antoine Nadon (ON) 3 Rox Racing 300 100 *28 100 100
2. Alexandre Vialle (QC) CVM Val-David 270 85 100 85 *60
3. Bretton Matthews (ON) Total Sport The Bike Shop 205 50 85 70 *45
4. Thomas Neron (ON) CVM Subway-Genetik 195 40 70 *40 85
5. Antoine Perreault (QC) CVM Val-David 160 60 60 40
6. Vincent Belhumeur (QC) Specialized Quebec 152 70 45 37
7. Quinn Moberg (BC) Team BC 144 50 60 34
8. Samuel Tremblay (QC) Cyclone d’Alma 130 30 *30 50 50
9. Felix Wilberg (AB) Cyclemeisters Bowcycle 100 30 70
10. Patrick Martin (QC) Lessard Bicycles 94 34 32 28
11. Etienne Tremblay (QC) Cyclone d’Alma 92 26 37 29
12. Davis Ross (ON) Total Sport The Bike Shop 90 45 45
13. Daniel Varga (ON) Opus/OGC 86 27 32 27
14. Corey Brioschi (ON) Revolt Racing 85 23 34 28
15. Philippe Paradis (QC) CVM Val-David 82 *22 29 27 26
16. Jean-Daiel Boily (QC) CVM Val-David 80 24 *17 24 32
17. Perre-Oliver Veillette (QC) CVM Val-David 79 29 27 23
18. Elliot Galbraith (ON) Black Tooth Grin 73 32 21 20
19. Gabriel Thibeault (QC) CVM Val-David 66 14 22 *7 30
20. Merlin Dallaire (QC) CSC/Dalbix 56 16 40
21. Michael Girolametto-Prosen (ON) Cyclepath Markham 45 19 26
22. Dominic Girard (QC) Walder Mtn Bike Club 43 25 18
23. Daniel Hill (ON) Walder Mtn Bike Club 42 20 22
24. Alex Schmidt (ON) Liberty! Bicycles 38 19 19
25. Charles-Etienne Gregoire (QC) CCVM Evolution 38 12 26
26. Mo Lawrence (BC) Team BC 37 37
27. Nicolas Sessler (QC) CC Mont-Sainte-Anne 37 37
28. Philippe Gauthier Boudreau (QC) CVM Val-David 35 11 24
29. Cedric Herrmann (QC) CVM Subway-Genetik 34 34
30. Louis Dillon (BC) Team BC 29 29
31. Julien Gagne (QC) CCS/Dalbix 28 28
32. Nicholas Bruce (BC) Team Bc 25 25
33. Jason LeBlanc (ON) Black Tooth Grin 25 15 10
34. Brandon Etzl (ON) PlanetEnergy / Spidertech 25 25
35. Francis Roy (QC) Lessard Bicycles 25 25
36. Nicolas Bauret (QC) Acidose Lactique 23 23
37. Jordon Doner (ON) Team Spoke O’Motion 21 21
38. Carl Blanchette (QC) CCVM Evolution 21 21
39. Samuel Lalancette (QC) 20 20
40. Anthony Barrette (QC) Skinouk- VDM 18 18
41. Philippe Robioux (QC) CCS/Dalbix 18 18
42. William Clarke (ON) 17 17
43. Dominic Bolatre (QC) Opus/OGC 17 17
44. Alex Ferguson (ON) Esteemtraining.com 16 16
45. Alexandre Hamel (QC) Acidose Lactique 16 16
46. Harrison Newediuk (ON) Esteemtraining.com 15 15
47. Olivier Brisson-Robinson (QC) Acidose Lactique 15 15
48. Greg Van Moorsel (ON) Reynold’s Cycle 14 14
49. William Bosivert (QC) Le Yeti 14 14
50. Trent Meyers (ON) Cyclepath Oakville 13 13
51. Pier-Luc Boivin (QC) Velo 2 Max (St-Felicien) 13 13
52. Daniel Hope (ON) Team Spoke O’Motion 12 12
53. Ian Bagg (ON) The Hub Race Team 10 10
54. Parker Wilson 8 8
55. Jason Massicotte (ON) PlanetEnergy / Spidertech 7 7
U23/Elite Women
1. Catherine Vipond (ON) Norco Factory Team 555 200 *155 155 200
2. Jean Ann Berkenpas (BC) Xprezo – Borsao 550 175 200 *130 175
3. Sandra Walter (BC) Xprezo – Borsao 470 140 175 *105 155
4. Cindy Montambault (QC) CVM Val-David 370 115 140 *110 115
5. Andréanne* Pichette (QC) Opus/OGC 365 130 130 *95 105
6. Rébecca* Beaumont (QC) Cyclone d’Alma 360 120 110 *90 130
7. Valérie* Meunier (QC) Cyclone d’Alma 290 100 95 *80 95
8. Brandi Heisterman (BC) Team Whistler 275 155 120
9. Cayley* Brooks (ON) Trek Canada 255 80 *75 85 90
10. Annick Chértien (QC) CVM Val-David 240 75 80 *52 85
11. Anna Schappert (MB) Team Manitoba 225 85 69 *60 71
12. Heather Gray (ON) Angry Johnny’s/Cycle Solutions 220 105 115
13. Emily Batty (ON) Subaru – Trek 200 200
14. Kristina* Laforge (QC) Cyclone d’Alma 200 110 90
15. Linnea Koons Indépendant 195 95 100
16. Stéphanie* Lacoursière (QC) Cyclone d’Alma 195 90 105
17. Amanda Sin (ON) 3 Rox Racing 175 175
18. Mical Dyck (BC) Pro City Racing 140 140
19. Mikaela Kofman (ON) 3 Rox Racing 140 140
20. Laura* Bietola (ON) 3 Rox Racing 137 62 75
21. Caeli Barron (AB) Synergy Racing Cycle Club 135 71 64
22. Kate Aardal (AB) Hardcore 120 120
23. Aleksandra Mooradian Embrocation Cycling Journal 120 120
24. Bryna Blanchard Windham Cycling Team 115 115
25. Pepper Harleton (AB) Juventus 110 110
26. Shantel Koenig (AB) redbike 100 100
27. Mandy Dreyer (ON) 100 100
28. Caroline Villeneuve (QC) Brunelle Sport 85 85
29. Alana Heise (AB) Terrascape Racing 80 80
30. Celine Foreht (ON) Cycle Solutions AJCC 75 75
31. Ashley* Barson (ON) Coachchris.ca 71 71
32. Erica Bota (ON) 69 69
33. Tricia Spooner (ON) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 66 66
34. Marjorie* Lavoie (QC) CMV VAL David 58 58
35. Sarah* Moore (QC) CMV VAL David 56 56
36. Melanie Bernier (ON) Coachchris.ca 54 54
37. Susan Stepehens (ON) 50 50
38. Kaitlin* Michener (ON) Lapierre Canda 49 49
U23/Elite Men
1. Matthew Hadley (NB) XPREZO – BORSAO 555 200 200 *105 155
2. Cameron Jette (ON) 3 Rox Racing 470 155 140 175 *100
3. Evan* Guthrie (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 435 105 130 *100 200
4. Léandre* Bouchard (QC) Cyclone d’Alma 435 *100 155 140 140
5. Peter Glassford (ON) Trek Canada 425 175 *100 130 120
6. Adam Morka (ON) Trek Canada 425 140 175 110
7. Mitch* Bailey (ON) Trek Canada 296 *48 71 120 105
8. Evan* McNeely (ON) EMD Serono Specialized 290 115 175
9. Jérémy* Martin (QC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 290 95 110 85
10. Andrew* L’Espérance (NB) Norco Factory Team 285 110 80 *24 95
11. Eric Batty (ON) Trek Canada 270 115 155
12. Kristofor Sneddon (BC) KONA 260 130 130
13. Ryan Atkins (ON) Kunstadt Cycling Club 255 80 95 80 *75
14. Steven* Noble (ON) Opus/OGC 227 62 105 *41 60
15. Graham Torrie (AB) Bike Bros 212 *23 66 56 90
16. Derek Zandstra (ON) 3 Rox Racing 200 200
17. Sebastien* Cadieux-Duval (QC) Espresso Sports 195 40 75 80
18. Marty Lazarski (BC) Nativo / Devinci 195 120 75
19. Zachary* Hughes (ON) Norco Factory Team 194 52 90 52
20. Roddi Lega (AB) Pedalhead Bicycle Works 187 49 90 48
21. Jamie Lamb (QC) Garneau-Club Chaussures 184 62 66 56
22. Marc-André Daigle (QC) Louis Garneau/Club Chaussures 175 60 115
23. Tyson* Wagler (ON) 3 Rox Racing 172 25 62 85
24. Patrick* Chartrand (QC) Indépendant 168 64 *49 50 54
25. Jared* Stafford (ON) Norco Factory Team 160 75 85
26. Julien Fillion (QC) Devinci 159 90 69
27. David Gonda (AB) CMC Bow Cycle 158 45 44 69
28. Leni Trudel (QC) Garneau-Club Chaussures 156 120 36
29. Philippe* Dépault (QC) Specialized Québec 149 56 50 43
30. Jean-Phillipe* Thibault-Roberge (QC) CVM Val-David 145 31 52 62
31. Alex* Lavertu (QC) CVM Val-David 144 48 46 50
32. Neil Schiemann (QC) Kunstadt Cycling Club 144 47 52 45
33. Félix* Côté (QC) Esspresso Sports 142 71 71
34. Étienne* Moreau (ON) EMD Serono Specialized 133 33 58 42
35. Seamus Powell Giant Mid Atlantic 132 69 63
36. Jacob* McClelland (ON) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 130 66 64
37. Matthew Krahn (AB) Redbike 128 *30 34 47 47
38. Imad El-Ghazal (ON) Indépendant 124 29 47 48
39. Emmanuel* Boily (QC) CVM Val-David 122 *37 39 38 45
40. Pierre-Louis* Chamberland (QC) CVM Val-David 118 60 58
41. Antoine Caron (QC) Subway Genetik 115 115
42. Mathieu* Bélanger Barrette (QC) CVM Subway-Genetik 113 39 45 29
43. Michael Mooradian Indépendant 112 54 58
44. Stefan Widmer (BC) West Point Cycles 110 110
45. Preston* Wagler (ON) 3 Rox Racing 107 21 37 49
46. Tom* Sampson Rhino Bike Works 104 50 54
47. Olivier Bordeleau (QC) XPREZO – BORSAO 99 43 56
48. Andrew Watson (ON) Norco Factory Team 95 95
49. Christopher Hamlin Bicycle Express 90 44 46
50. Ricky Federau (BC) Nativo / Devinci 85 85
51. Logan Tacoma (ON) Two Wheel Express 80 38 42
52. Krushel* Kesley (ON) Lapierre Canada 79 40 39
53. Tim Carleton (ON) Real Deal 78 24 27 27
54. Xavier* Perreault (QC) CVM Val-David 73 20 28 25
55. Gordon Jewett (AB) RMCC 71 71
56. Ruan* Du toit 69 69
57. Jacques Gagné (QC) Indépendant 68 27 41
58. Thomas Skinner (BC) Rocky Mountain – Oak Bay Bikes 66 66
59. Matthew* Farquharson (ON) Lapierre Canada 65 34 31
60. Jonathan* Boucher (QC) CVM Subway-Genetik 65 28 37
61. Eric Emsky Durango Land and Homes pb Trek Bicycles 64 64
62. Francis* Lehoux (QC) 62 30 32
63. Jon* Slaughter (ON) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’s 61 35 26
64. Olivier* Robidoux (QC) CCS Dalbix 61 32 29
65. Maxime Lemay (QC) Indépendant 61 26 35
66. Danny Souter (ON) KHS Bicycles 60 60
67. Cory Wallace (AB) KONA 58 58
68. Jonathan* Cantin (QC) Velo Extreme St-Raymond 57 16 22 19
69. François-Charles Dumas (QC) Nativo / Devinci 54 31 23
70. Steve* Fréchette (QC) Indépendant 50 17 33
71. Mike Garrigan (ON) Lapierre Canada 49 49
72. Kyle Douglas (ON) 3 Rox Racing 46 46
73. Benoit Simard (QC) Esspresso Sports 46 46
74. Peter Knight (AB) Hardcore Bikes 44 44
75. Jeremi* Bussiere (QC) CVM Val-David 44 22 22
76. Jon Kinsie (ON) Lapierre Canada 44 44
77. Jeffery Simms (ON) Garneau-Club Chaussures 43 43
78. Pierre-Yves Nadeau (QC) Indépendant 43 18 25
79. Jarred* Forrest (ON) Hub Race Team 42 19 23
80. Steve* Caillé (QC) La Cordée 42 42
81. John Burns 42 42
82. Dylan Harris (AB) Olympia Cycle 41 41
83. Aroussen Laflamme (QC) XPREZO – BORSAO 41 41
84. Simon* Wagler (ON) Two Wheel Express 40 40
85. Eric Jeannotte (QC) IGA Lambert / ACDA 38 38
86. Steven * Turcotte (QC) Lessard Bicycles 36 36
87. Anthony Sinyard Specialized Factory 36 36
88. Scott Lynch (ON) Novofit Cycling Solutions 35 35
89. Andrew De Cal (ON) Liberty! Bicycles 34 34
90. Micheal Van den Ham (AB) United Cycle 33 33
91. Kevin* Massicotte (ON) Nativo Devinci 33 33
92. Patrick Mimeault (QC) 32 32
93. Anton Varabei (ON) 28 28
94. Simon Tremblay (QC) 26 26
95. Jamie Wagler (ON) Two Wheel Express 24 24
96. Guillaume* Bauret (QC) Acidose Lactique 24 24
97. Justin Henri (ON) Liberty! Bicycles 21 21
98. Benjamin Adler (QC) McGill Cycling 21 21
99. Jerome Samson (ON) Sweet Pete’s 20 20
Series final is not mandatory for overall ranking.
La finale n’est pas obligatoire pour obtenir un classement général.
* U23 category born in 1992-1989
* Categorie U23 née 1992-1989