Featured Stories

2010 Giro d’Italia Stage 9 Full Results – Goss Wins

by pedalmag.com

May 17, 2010 (Cava de Tirreni, Italy) – Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia lead the field for the win on the 187km Stage 9 from Frosinone to Cava de Tirreni over Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha in second with Garmin-Transitions Tyler Farrar (USA) in third. Canada’s Michael Barry (Sky Professional Cycling Team) finished in 58th while fellow Canuck Svein Tuft (Garmin-Transitions) was 96th. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana continues to hold on to the leader’s jersey.

Results

1. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 4:08:17
2. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
3. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions
4. Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
5. Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
6. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
8. Gregory Henderson (Nzl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
9. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
10. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
11. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
12. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
13. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
14. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
15. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
16. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
17. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
18. Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
19. Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
20. Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
21. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
22. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
23. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
24. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
25. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
26. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
27. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
28. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
29. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
30. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli
31. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
32. David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
33. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
34. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
35. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
36. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
38. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto
39. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC-Columbia
40. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne
41. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
42. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
43. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
44. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
45. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
46. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
48. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 6
49. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
50. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
51. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
52. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
53. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
54. Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom
55. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
56. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli
57. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
58. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
59. Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
60. Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
61. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Transitions 0:10
62. Robert Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:22
63. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
64. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
65. Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
66. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana
67. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
68. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
69. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
70. Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
71. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
72. Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
73. Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Acqua & Sapone
74. Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:36
75. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
76. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
77. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
78. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
79. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
80. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
81. Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
82. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
83. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84. Steven Cummings (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
85. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:41
86. Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:43
87. Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
88. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Transitions 1:08
89. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
90. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:31
91. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
92. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
93. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 1:33
94. Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 1:41
95. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 1:49
96. Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Transitions
97. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom
98. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
99. Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
100. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
101. Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
102. David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
103. Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
104. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
105. Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
106. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
107. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
108. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
109. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
110. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
111. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
112. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
113. Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
114. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
115. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
116. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 2:31
117. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
118. William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 2:33
119. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:43
120. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 2:51
121. Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia
122. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia
123. Adam Blyth (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
124. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
125. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
126. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
127. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 3:53
128. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 4:08
129. Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 4:12
130. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 4:36
131. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
132. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 5:38
133. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Cervelo Test Team
134. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 6:12
135. Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
136. Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC-Columbia
137. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC-Columbia
138. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
139. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
140. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
141. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
142. Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
143. Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
144. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 7:36
145. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
146. Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
147. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
148. Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
149. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
150. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
151. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
152. Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
153. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
154. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
155. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
156. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
157. Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
158. Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
159. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
160. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
161. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne
162. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
163. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions
164. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
165. Julian Dean (Nzl) Garmin-Transitions
166. Charles Wegelius (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
167. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
168. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
169. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
170. Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
171. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
172. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
173. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
174. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:11:05
175. Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
176. Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
177. Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
178. Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
179. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
180. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
181. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:12:06
182. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
DNS Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank

GC after Stage 9

1. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 33:09:43
2. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:12
3. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:33
4. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:51
5. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC-Columbia 2:17
6. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 2:26
7. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 2:34
8. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:47
9. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:08
10. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3:09
11. David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 4:22
12. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 4:25
13. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 5:18
14. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 6:05
15. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 6:34
16. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 7:31
17. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 7:46
18. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 7:56
19. Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 8:01
20. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 8:14
21. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
22. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 9:59
23. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:10:51
24. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:10:54
25. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:10:57
26. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 0:11:05
27. Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:11:15
28. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:59
29. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:14:37
30. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:16:22
31. Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:17:22
32. Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:17:46
33. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:18:35
34. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:18:38
35. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Transitions
36. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:18:41
37. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:19:39
38. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 0:21:08
39. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:22:46
40. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:23:14
41. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:23:37
42. Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:25:24
43. Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:26:26
44. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:28:12
45. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:28:28
46. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:28:36
47. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:29:02
48. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:32:16
49. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:33:28
50. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:34:34
51. Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:35:11
52. Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:35:52
53. Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 0:36:19
54. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:36:37
55. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli 0:36:58
56. William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:37:09
57. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne 0:37:52
58. Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:38:11
59. Steven Cummings (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:38:23
60. Gregory Henderson (Nzl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:38:42
61. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:39:13
62. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:40:42
63. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:41:22
64. Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 0:41:27
65. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:41:43
66. Charles Wegelius (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:42:42
67. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 0:43:18
68. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:43:19
69. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:43:52
70. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:44:20
71. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 0:45:03
72. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:45:21
73. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:45:34
74. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:45:58
75. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 0:45:59
76. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:46:21
77. Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:46:55
78. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:46:56
79. Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 0:47:05
80. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:47:21
81. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:47:36
82. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:47:38
83. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:47:41
84. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:47:46
85. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli 0:48:13
86. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:48:24
87. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:49:18
88. Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:50:21
89. Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:50:57
90. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:51:13
91. Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team 0:51:40
92. Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:51:45
93. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:52:06
94. Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 0:52:19
95. Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 0:52:20
96. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:52:25
97. Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 0:52:44
98. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:53:00
99. Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:53:02
100. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 0:53:03
101. Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:53:23
102. Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:53:26
103. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:53:28
104. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:53:30
105. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:53:41
106. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:54:29
107. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:54:41
108. Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:54:43
109. David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:54:56
110. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:55:35
111. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions 0:55:54
112. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:56:13
113. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
114. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:56:38
115. Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:56:40
116. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:56:46
117. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:56:47
118. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:57:29
119. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 0:57:47
120. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Cervelo Test Team 0:58:26
121. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:58:30
122. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:59:14
123. Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:59:21
124. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:59:28
125. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:59:48
126. Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:00:27
127. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:00:58
128. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
129. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:01:07
130. Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:01:26
131. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 1:01:48
132. Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 1:02:19
133. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:02:35
134. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:02:46
135. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC-Columbia 1:03:01
136. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 1:03:28
137. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:05:13
138. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:05:25
139. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1:05:38
140. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:05:48
141. Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 1:06:04
142. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 1:06:42
143. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 1:06:54
144. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:07:06
145. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 1:07:36
146. Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 1:07:46
147. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Transitions 1:08:07
148. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:08:15
149. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 1:08:29
150. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:09:10
151. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 1:09:33
152. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:09:47
153. Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:10:11
154. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
155. Julian Dean (Nzl) Garmin-Transitions 1:10:28
156. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:10:29
157. Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Transitions 1:10:41
158. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 1:11:04
159. Adam Blyth (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:11:14
160. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
161. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:11:54
162. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 1:12:19
163. Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:12:35
164. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:13:18
165. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:13:35
166. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 1:13:47
167. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia 1:14:00
168. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:15:14
169. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:15:45
170. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:16:05
171. Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC-Columbia 1:16:35
172. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:16:47
173. Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 1:23:09
174. Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 1:23:20
175. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:24:58
176. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:27:57
177. Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1:28:09
178. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 1:29:34
179. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:30:51
180. Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:33:22
181. Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:36:03
182. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 1:38:12






Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.