Featured Stories

2010 Giro d’Italia Stage 7 Full Results, Photos – Evans Wins Updated

by pedalmag.com

May 15, 2010 (Montalcino, Italy) – World champ, Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team, took the win at a rain-soaked and muddy Stage 7, 222km, from Carrara to Montalcino, with Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini in second and Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana in 3rd to reclaim the pink leader’s jersey.

We also received a great pic of Canada’s Michael Barry (Team Sky), competing at his third Giro d’Italia, with his son Ashlin after stage 6-Barry writes, “Nice photo. That’s my son Ashlin. Dede (Barry’s wife) and my older son Liam are behind us.”

Results

1. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 5:13:37
2. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02
3. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
4. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC-Columbia 0:06
5. David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:12
6. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:27
7. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:29
8. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:01
9. Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 1:07
10. Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:10
11. David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions 1:11
12. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 1:13
13. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
14. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 1:18
15. Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 1:42
16. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
17. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 2:00
18. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 2:05
19. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 2:24
20. Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 2:53
21. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 2:55
22. Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
23. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 2:58
24. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:59
25. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:06
26. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 3:08
27. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
28. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:41
29. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:45
30. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 3:50
31. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 3:52
32. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 4:15
33. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 4:20
34. Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4:30
35. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
36. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 5:20
37. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
38. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 5:45
39. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne 5:49
40. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 6:05
41. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 6:14
42. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 7:14
43. Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia
44. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 7:58
45. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
46. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 8:07
47. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 9:10
48. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli 9:24
49. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 9:55
50. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18
51. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:10:44
52. Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
53. Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 0:11:12
54. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
55. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
56. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
57. Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
58. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
59. Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
60. Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
61. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:29
62. Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:11:42
63. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:12:38
64. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:13:40
65. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:14:01
66. Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
67. Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:14:04
68. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
69. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
70. William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:14:15
71. Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:14:18
72. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:14:29
73. Tiziano dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:17:04
74. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:17:21
75. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:18:48
76. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:19:05
77. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:26
78. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:20:15
79. Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:20:26
80. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
81. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
82. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
83. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC-Columbia
84. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
85. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
86. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
87. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions
88. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
89. Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Transitions
90. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
91. Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
92. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
93. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
94. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
95. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
96. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
97. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:20:34
98. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
99. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
100. Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
101. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
102. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
103. Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
104. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
105. Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
106. Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
107. Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions
108. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
109. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
110. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
111. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
112. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Transitions
113. Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
114. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:21:58
115. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:23:45
116. Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:23:50
117. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:23:59
118. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:24:08
119. Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
120. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:24:10
121. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
122. Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
123. Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
124. Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
125. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
126. Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
127. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
128. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
129. Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
130. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
131. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
132. Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
133. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:24:16
134. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
135. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
136. Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
137. Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
138. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
139. Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
140. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
141. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
142. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
143. Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
144. Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
145. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
146. David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
147. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
148. Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:24:24
149. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli
150. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
151. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
152. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:24:27
153. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions
154. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
155. Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC-Columbia
156. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
157. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
158. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
159. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
160. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
161. Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
162. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne
163. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
164. Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
165. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
166. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
167. Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
168. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
169. Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
170. Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC-Columbia 0:24:39
171. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
172. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
173. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
174. Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:25:10
175. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:25:29
176. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
177. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:25:38
178. Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia
179. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia
180. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
181. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:25:46
182. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
183. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
184. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
185. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
186. Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
187. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
188. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
189. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
190. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:25:53
191. John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:26:03
DNS Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne
DNS Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto

GC after Stage 7

1. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 24:09:42
2. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:12
3. David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions 1:29
4. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 1:30
5. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:33
6. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC-Columbia 1:40
7. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 1:50
8. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:51
9. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 1:56
10. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 2:00
11. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:47
12. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:08
13. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3:09
14. David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 3:28
15. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:38
16. Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 3:39
17. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 4:05
18. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 4:23
19. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 4:38
20. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 6:05
21. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 6:10
22. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 6:52
23. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 7:02
24. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 7:06
25. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 7:21
26. Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 8:39
27. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 8:56
28. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 9:41
29. Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:10:12
30. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:00
31. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:12:08
32. Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:12:18
33. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:13:01
34. Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:14:05
35. Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:14:22
36. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 0:14:33
37. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:14:40
38. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:53
39. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:16:24
40. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:16:56
41. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:16:57
42. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 0:17:16
43. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:17:29
44. William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:17:37
45. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:17:55
46. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:18:04
47. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:18:48
48. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:19:08
49. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:19:35
50. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli 0:19:53
51. Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:20:50
52. Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 0:21:34
53. Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:21:43
54. Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:22:12
55. Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:22:20
56. Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:22:26
57. Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:22:36
58. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:22:48
59. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 0:23:33
60. Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 0:24:28
61. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:24:58
62. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:25:04
63. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne 0:26:25
64. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:27:51
65. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:28:18
66. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:28:23
67. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:28:35
68. Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:29:20
69. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:29:31
70. Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 0:29:44
71. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:33
72. Tiziano dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:30:34
73. Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 0:30:40
74. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:31:08
75. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:31:37
76. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:31:39
77. Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:32:23
78. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:32:25
79. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:32:36
80. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 0:32:42
81. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:32:45
82. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:33:03
83. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:33:17
84. Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:33:31
85. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:33:35
86. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:34:00
87. Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:34:02
88. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:34:07
89. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:34:12
90. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:34:20
91. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:34:27
92. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 0:34:40
93. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:34:43
94. Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC-Columbia
95. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC-Columbia 0:34:45
96. Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:34:46
97. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:34:53
98. Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:35:04
99. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
100. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:35:39
101. Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:35:40
102. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:36:01
103. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 0:36:04
104. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 0:36:05
105. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:36:06
106. David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:36:14
107. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:36:15
108. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:36:19
109. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:36:21
110. Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:36:37
111. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:36:52
112. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 0:37:02
113. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 0:37:19
114. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:37:22
115. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:37:37
116. Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:37:43
117. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:37:46
118. Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 0:38:01
119. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:38:18
120. Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:38:32
121. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:38:52
122. Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:38:54
123. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:39:17
124. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:39:48
125. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:39:54
126. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:40:30
127. Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions 0:40:48
128. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:40:58
129. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:41:00
130. Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:41:21
131. Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:41:41
132. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli 0:41:53
133. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:41:55
134. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:42:27
135. Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:42:40
136. Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:43:11
137. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 0:43:31
138. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:43:45
139. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:44:07
140. Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team 0:44:24
141. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:44:30
142. Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 0:44:43
143. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Transitions 0:44:55
144. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions 0:44:57
145. Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:45:08
146. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:45:35
147. Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:46:09
148. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:46:10
149. Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:46:19
150. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:46:22
151. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:46:25
152. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:46:33
153. Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 0:46:35
154. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:46:45
155. Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Transitions 0:46:48
156. Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:47:01
157. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:47:20
158. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:47:46
159. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 0:47:57
160. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:47:58
161. Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC-Columbia 0:48:19
162. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:48:28
163. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:48:33
164. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:48:43
165. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
166. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:48:46
167. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia 0:49:05
168. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:49:27
169. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:49:30
170. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:49:43
171. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:49:56
172. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:50:21
173. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:50:24
174. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:50:59
175. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:51:16
176. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:52:02
177. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:52:41
178. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:53:06
179. Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 0:55:04
180. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:55:20
181. Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:55:22
182. Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 0:58:34
183. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:59:26
184. John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:59:53
185. Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:03
186. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:00:15
187. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 1:00:29
188. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:01:11
189. Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1:03:34
190. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:07:47
191. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 1:08:32








Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.