Featured Stories

2010 Giro d’Italia Stage 6 Full Results – Lloyd Scores

by pedalmag.com

May 14, 2010 (Novi Ligure, Italy) – Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto soloed in for the win on Stage 6 from Fidenza to Marina di Carrara, 172km, as he dropped his breakaway companion Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli who finished second with Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini taking 3rd. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo continues to lead in pink.

Results

1. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:24:20
2. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli 1:06
3. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:15
4. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
5. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
6. William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
7. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
8. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne
9. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
10. Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
11. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
12. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
13. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
14. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
15. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
16. Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
17. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
18. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
19. Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
20. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
21. Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC-Columbia
22. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
23. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
24. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
25. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
26. David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
27. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
28. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
29. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
30. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
31. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
32. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
33. Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
34. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
35. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
36. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
37. Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
38. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
39. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
40. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto
41. Steven Cummings (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
42. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
43. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana
44. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
45. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
46. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
47. Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
48. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
49. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
50. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
51. David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
52. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC-Columbia
53. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
54. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
55. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
56. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
57. Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
58. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
59. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
60. Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
61. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
62. Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
63. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
64. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
65. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
66. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
67. Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
68. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
69. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
70. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
71. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
72. Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
73. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
74. Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
75. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
77. Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
78. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
79. Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
80. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
81. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
82. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
83. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
84. Charles Wegelius (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
85. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Transitions
86. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
87. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
88. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
89. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
90. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
91. Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 3:22
92. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 4:11
93. Gregory Henderson (Nzl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
94. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
95. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
96. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli
97. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
98. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
99. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
100. Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 6:07
101. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
102. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
103. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
104. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
105. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
106. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
107. Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
108. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
109. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
110. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:10:43
111. Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
112. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne
113. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:11:30
114. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
115. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
116. Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
117. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
118. Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
119. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
120. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
121. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
122. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
123. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
124. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions
125. Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
126. Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
127. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
128. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
129. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC-Columbia
130. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
131. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
132. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Transitions
133. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
134. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
135. Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
136. Julian Dean (Nzl) Garmin-Transitions
137. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
138. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
139. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Cervelo Test Team
140. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
141. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
142. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions
143. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
144. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
145. Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
146. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
147. Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
148. Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
149. Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
150. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
151. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
152. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
153. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
154. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
155. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
156. Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
157. Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
158. Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia
159. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
160. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
161. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
162. Tiziano dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:14:09
163. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
164. Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
165. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
166. Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Transitions
167. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
168. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
169. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:15:36
170. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
171. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
172. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia
173. Adam Blythe (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
174. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
175. Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
176. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
177. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
178. Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC-Columbia
179. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
180. Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
181. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
182. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
183. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
184. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne
185. Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
186. Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia
187. John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
188. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
189. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
190. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
191. Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
192. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
193. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
DNF Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana

GC after Stage 6

1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 18:55:38
2. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:13
3. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:20
4. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:33
5. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:39
6. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:45
7. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Transitions
8. Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:03
9. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 1:04
10. Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1:13
11. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 1:15
12. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 1:16
13. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 1:24
14. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 1:25
15. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 1:55
16. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:59
17. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC-Columbia 2:01
18. Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 2:05
19. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 2:09
20. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 2:13
21. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:35
22. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 2:40
23. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:49
24. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
25. David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 3:43
26. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:45
27. William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:49
28. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4:11
29. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
30. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 4:13
31. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4:36
32. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4:49
33. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:51
34. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6:44
35. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 7:10
36. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 7:19
37. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 8:05
38. Gregory Henderson (Nzl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 8:06
39. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 8:34
40. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 9:06
41. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 9:15
42. Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 9:33
43. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 9:34
44. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 9:36
45. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 9:37
46. Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
47. Steven Cummings (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 9:42
48. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 9:47
49. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:15
50. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:17
51. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:10:15
52. Charles Wegelius (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:10:19
53. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:10:27
54. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:10:40
55. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
56. Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 0:10:41
57. Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:10:43
58. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:10:52
59. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:10:53
60. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli 0:10:56
61. Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:57
62. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:11:01
63. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:11:18
64. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:11:24
65. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:11:30
66. Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:11:37
67. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:11:39
68. Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:11:41
69. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 0:11:43
70. Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:11:51
71. Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:11:54
72. Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:11:57
73. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:58
74. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 0:12:00
75. Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:12:03
76. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
77. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 0:12:04
78. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 0:12:05
79. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:12:08
80. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:12:09
81. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:12:17
82. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:12:18
83. David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:12:25
84. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:12:26
85. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:12:29
86. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 0:12:43
87. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:12:46
88. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions
89. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 0:12:48
90. Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 0:12:50
91. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:12:52
92. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:12:53
93. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:13:04
94. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:13:07
95. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:13:28
96. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:13:37
97. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:13:42
98. Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 0:13:43
99. Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:13:54
100. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:13:57
101. Tiziano dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
102. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:14:16
103. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:14:21
104. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:14:38
105. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:14:44
106. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC-Columbia 0:14:46
107. Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 0:14:47
108. Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:15:05
109. Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:15:29
110. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:15:46
111. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:29
112. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:17:01
113. Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:17:52
114. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli 0:17:56
115. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:18:02
116. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:18:18
117. Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:18:25
118. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:18:57
119. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 0:19:31
120. Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:19:35
121. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:19:49
122. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:19:55
123. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:20:14
124. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:20:23
125. Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team 0:20:24
126. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:20:30
127. Julian Dean (Nzl) Garmin-Transitions 0:20:41
128. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:20:53
129. Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 0:20:54
130. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions 0:20:57
131. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne 0:21:03
132. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Cervelo Test Team 0:21:14
133. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:21:27
134. Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:21:38
135. Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:45
136. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:56
137. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:22:00
138. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:22:10
139. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:22:20
140. Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:22:22
141. Adam Blythe (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:22:26
142. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:22:44
143. Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 0:22:52
144. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:22:56
145. Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:23:01
146. Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:23:04
147. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:23:07
148. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:23:38
149. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia 0:23:54
150. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:24:05
151. Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC-Columbia 0:24:07
152. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 0:24:08
153. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:24:15
154. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:24:16
155. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 0:24:43
156. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:24:44
157. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Transitions 0:24:48
158. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:25:00
159. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:25:03
160. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:25:05
161. Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:25:20
162. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:25:36
163. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:25:51
164. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:25:57
165. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:26:00
166. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:26:07
167. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne 0:26:18
168. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:26:23
169. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:26:38
170. Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Transitions 0:26:49
171. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:27:13
172. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
173. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:27:27
174. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:28:04
175. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:28:32
176. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:28:50
177. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:29:28
178. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:29:31
179. Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:33
180. Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 0:31:04
181. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:31:55
182. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:32:42
183. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:34:07
184. John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:34:17
185. Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 0:34:53
186. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:35:10
187. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:35:21
188. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:35:52
189. Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:36:03
190. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:36:32
191. Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:39:51
192. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:42:36
193. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:43:13





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.