Featured Stories

2010 Giro d’Italia Stage 5 Full Results – Pineau Wins

by pedalmag.com

May 13, 2010 (Novi Ligure, Italy) – Jerome Pineau (Fra) grabbed a stage win for Quick Step taking Stage 5 from Novara to Novi Ligure, 162km, over Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne in second and Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom in third. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo continues to lead.

Results

1. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 3:45:59
2. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
3. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
4. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:04
5. Gregory Henderson (Nzl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
6. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
7. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
8. Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
9. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
10. William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
11. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
12. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
13. Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
14. Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
15. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
16. Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
17. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
18. Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
19. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
20. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
21. Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22. Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia
23. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
24. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
25. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
26. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Transitions
27. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
28. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
29. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
30. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
31. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
32. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
33. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana
34. Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
35. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
36. Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
37. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
38. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
39. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
40. Adam Blythe (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
41. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
42. David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
43. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
44. Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
45. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
46. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
47. Tiziano dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
48. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
50. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
51. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
52. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
53. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
54. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
55. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
56. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
57. Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
58. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
59. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
60. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
61. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
62. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
63. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
64. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
65. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
66. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
67. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
68. Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
69. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
70. Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
71. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
72. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
73. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto
74. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
75. Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
76. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
77. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli
78. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
79. Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
80. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
81. Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
82. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC-Columbia
84. Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
85. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
86. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
87. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
88. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
89. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne
90. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
91. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia
92. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
93. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
94. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli
95. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
96. Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
97. Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
98. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
99. Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
100. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
101. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
102. Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
103. Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
104. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
105. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
106. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
107. Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
108. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
109. Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
110. Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
111. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
112. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
113. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
115. Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
116. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne
117. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
118. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
119. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
120. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
121. Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
122. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
123. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
124. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Cervelo Test Team
125. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
126. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
127. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
128. Julian Dean (Nzl) Garmin-Transitions
129. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
130. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
131. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
132. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
133. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
134. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
135. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Transitions
136. Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC-Columbia
137. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:26
138. David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:39
139. Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:48
140. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
141. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
142. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
143. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
144. Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
145. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
146. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
147. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
148. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
149. Charles Wegelius (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
150. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
151. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
152. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions 0:55
153. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
154. Steven Cummings (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
155. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne
156. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
157. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
158. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
159. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
160. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
161. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
162. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
163. Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
164. Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
165. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:01
166. Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia
167. Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
168. Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 1:04
169. Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 1:10
170. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:29
171. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
172. Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC-Columbia
173. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC-Columbia 2:02
174. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 4:32
175. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
176. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
177. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
178. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
179. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
180. Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
181. Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
182. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
183. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
184. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
185. Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
186. Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Transitions
187. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
188. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 8:06
189. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 8:16
190. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
191. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
192. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
193. John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
194. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
195. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
196. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram

GC after Stage 5

1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 14:33
2. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:13
3. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:20
4. Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 0:26
5. Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
6. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:33
7. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:39
8. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:45
9. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Transitions
10. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:59
11. Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:03
12. Tiziano dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
13. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 1:04
14. Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1:13
15. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 1:15
16. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
17. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 1:16
18. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:22
19. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 1:24
20. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 1:28
21. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 1:45
22. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 1:49
23. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:52
24. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 1:55
25. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:59
26. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC-Columbia 2:01
27. Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 2:05
28. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 2:09
29. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 2:13
30. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 2:28
31. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 2:31
32. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 2:33
33. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions
34. Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 2:35
35. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
36. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 2:40
37. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:49
38. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:57
39. Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 3:28
40. David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 3:43
41. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:45
42. William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:49
43. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4:11
44. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
45. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 4:13
46. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 4:29
47. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC-Columbia 4:31
48. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4:36
49. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4:49
50. Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 4:50
51. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:51
52. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5:09
53. Gregory Henderson (Nzl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5:10
54. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 5:48
55. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 6:09
56. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 7:10
57. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 7:19
58. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 7:59
59. Adam Blythe (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 8:05
60. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 8:34
61. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 9:06
62. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 9:15
63. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 9:16
64. Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 9:20
65. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 9:29
66. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia 9:33
67. Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
68. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 9:34
69. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 9:36
70. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 9:37
71. Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
72. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 9:40
73. Steven Cummings (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 9:42
74. Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC-Columbia 9:46
75. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
76. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 9:47
77. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 9:54
78. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 9:56
79. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 9:59
80. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:15
81. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:17
82. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:18
83. Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team 0:19
84. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:10:15
85. Charles Wegelius (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:10:19
86. Julian Dean (Nzl) Garmin-Transitions 0:10:26
87. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:10:27
88. Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:10:37
89. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:38
90. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:10:40
91. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions 0:10:42
92. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
93. Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:10:43
94. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:10:44
95. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:10:52
96. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:10:53
97. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:10:54
98. Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:57
99. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Cervelo Test Team 0:10:59
100. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:11:01
101. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:11:12
102. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:11:13
103. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:11:18
104. Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:11:23
105. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli
106. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:11:24
107. Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 0:11:26
108. Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:30
109. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
110. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
111. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne 0:11:35
112. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:11:36
113. Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:11:37
114. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:38
115. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:11:39
116. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:41
117. Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
118. Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:11:47
119. Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:11:51
120. Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:11:54
121. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:11:55
122. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne 0:11:57
123. Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
124. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:58
125. Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:12:03
126. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
127. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 0:12:05
128. Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:12:07
129. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:12:08
130. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:12:09
131. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
132. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:12:17
133. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:12:18
134. David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:12:25
135. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:12:26
136. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:12:29
137. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
138. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:12:41
139. Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:12:46
140. Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:12:49
141. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:12:53
142. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:13:04
143. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:13:07
144. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:13:23
145. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:13:28
146. Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:13:33
147. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:13:37
148. Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:13:42
149. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:13:50
150. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 0:13:53
151. Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Transitions 0:13:55
152. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:13:57
153. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:14:19
154. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
155. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 0:14:28
156. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:14:29
157. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
158. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Transitions 0:14:33
159. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli 0:15:00
160. Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:15:05
161. Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:15:42
162. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:15:52
163. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:16:01
164. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:16:08
165. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:23
166. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:29
167. Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 0:16:43
168. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:17:12
169. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:17:34
170. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:17:49
171. Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:17:52
172. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:18:02
173. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:18:18
174. Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
175. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:18:21
176. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:19:04
177. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:19:13
178. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:19:16
179. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:19:24
180. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:19:46
181. John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:19:56
182. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:20:11
183. Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 0:20:32
184. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:20:44
185. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:21:00
186. Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:21:42
187. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:22:00
188. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:22:04
189. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:22:11
190. Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 0:22:52
191. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:22:58
192. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:23:04
193. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:24:55
194. Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:26:57
195. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:28:15
196. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:28:52





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.