Featured Stories

Recent Videos

2010 Giro d’Italia Stage 4 TTT Results, Photos – Liquigas-Doimo Wins More Photos

by pedalmag.com

May 12, 2010 (Cuneo, Italy) – Liquigas-Doimo has won the 32.5km TTT on Stage 4 from Savigliano to Cuneo with Team Sky in second, including Canada’s Michael Barry, and Team HTC-Columbia in third. Liquigas’ Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) takes over the leader’s pink jersey.

Results

1. Liquigas-Doimo  36:37 
2. Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:13
3. Team HTC-Columbia 0:21
4. Team Katusha 0:27
5. Cervélo TestTeam 0:38
6. Astana  
7. Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:46
8. Garmin-Transitions 0:49
9. Team Saxo Bank 0:50
10. Team Milram 0:57
11. Rabobank 1:04
12. BMC Racing Team 1:21
13. Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:43
14. Footon-Servetto 0:02:03
15. Colnago-CSF Inox 2:08
16. Quick Step 2:14
17. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:19
18. Caisse d’Epargne 2:21
19. Androni Giocattoli 2:24
20. Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:28
21. Acqua & Sapone 2:39
22. Ag2R-La Mondiale 2:50

GC after Stage 4

1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 10:44:00
2. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:13
3. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:20
4. Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 0:26
5. Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
6. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:33
7. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:39
8. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:45
9. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Transitions
10. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:59
11. Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:03
12. Tiziano dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
13. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 1:04
14. Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1:13
15. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 1:15
16. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
17. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 1:16
18. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:22
19. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 1:24
20. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 1:28
21. Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 1:38
22. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:41
23. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 1:45
24. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 1:49
25. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:52
26. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 1:55
27. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:59
28. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC-Columbia 2:01
29. Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 2:05
30. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:06
31. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 2:09
32. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 2:13
33. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 2:28
34. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 2:31
35. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC-Columbia 2:33
36. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
37. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions
38. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:35
39. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:36
40. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 2:40
41. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:49
42. Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 3:28
43. David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 3:43
44. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:45
45. William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:49
46. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4:11
47. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
48. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 4:13
49. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 4:29
50. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4:36
51. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4:49
52. Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 4:50
53. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:51
54. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5:0955. Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5:10
56. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 5:48
57. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 7:10
58. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 7:19
59. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 7:59
60. Adam Blythe (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 8:05
61. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 8:12
62. Steven Cummings (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 8:51
63. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 9:06
64. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 9:15
65. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 9:16
66. Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team 9:18
67. Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC-Columbia
68. Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 9:20
69. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 9:25
70. Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Transitions 9:27
71. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 9:29
72. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia 9:33
73. Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
74. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 9:34
75. Charles Wegelius (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 9:35
76. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 9:36
77. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 9:37
78. Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
79. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 9:40
80. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 9:43
81. Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC-Columbia 9:46
82. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
83. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 9:47
84. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions 9:51
85. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 9:54
86. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 9:56
87. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 9:59
88. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:11
89. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:15
90. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:17
91. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:18
92. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:19
93. Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:13
94. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:10:15
95. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
96. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:10:22
97. Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions 0:10:26
98. Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:10:37
99. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:10:40
100. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:10:42
101. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:10:52
102. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Cervelo Test Team 0:10:59
103. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:11:01
104. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:11:04
105. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
106. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
107. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 0:11:14
108. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:11:18
109. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:11:19
110. Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:11:23
111. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli
112. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:11:24
113. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
114. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:11:25
115. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
116. Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 0:11:26
117. Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:30
118. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
119. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
120. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:11:33
121. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:11:34
122. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne 0:11:35
123. Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:11:37
124. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:38
125. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:11:39
126. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:11:40
127. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:41
128. Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
129. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:11:42
130. John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:11:44
131. Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:11:47
132. Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:11:49
133. David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:11:50
134. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
135. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
136. Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:11:51
137. Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:11:54
138. Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:11:55
139. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne 0:11:57
140. Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
141. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:58
142. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:01
143. Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:12:03
144. Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:12:07
145. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:12:08
146. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:12:09
147. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:12:29
148. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
149. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:12:48
150. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:13:04
151. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:13:06
152. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:13:07
153. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:13:23
154. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:13:28
155. Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:13:33
156. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:13:34
157. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:13:37
158. Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:13:42
159. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:13:50
160. Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
161. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:13:57
162. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:13:59
163. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:14:19
164. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
165. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 0:14:28
166. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:14:29
167. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Transitions 0:14:33
168. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:14:45
169. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:14:46
170. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli 0:15:00
171. Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:15:05
172. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:15:08
173. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:15:10
174. Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 0:15:37
175. Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:15:42
176. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:15:47
177. Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 0:16:04
178. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:16:16
179. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:23
180. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:16:43
181. Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:17:08
182. Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:17:14
183. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:17:30
184. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:17:36
185. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:17:49
186. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:18:18
187. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:18:33
188. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:18:46
189. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:19:04
190. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:19:46
191. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:23
192. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:20:40
193. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:22:00
194. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:22:13
195. Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 0:22:52
196. Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:26:00
 










Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.