Featured Stories

2010 Giro d’Italia Stage 2 Full Results, Photos – Farrar Scores, Evan Leads Overall

by pedalmag.com

May 9, 2010 (Utrecht, The Netherlands) – Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions took the finishing sprint on Stage 2 from Amsterdam to Utrecht, 209km, over Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia in second and Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo in 3rd. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC in 18th is the new race leader. Working for their team mates Canada’s Michael Barry (Sky Professional Cycling Team) finished in 89th while Svein Tuft (Garmin-Transitions) was 104th.

Results

1. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 4:56:46
2. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia
3. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
4. André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
5. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
6. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
7. Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha
8. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
9. Julian Dean (Nzl) Garmin-Transitions
10. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
11. Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12. Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
13. Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
14. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
15. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03
16. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
17. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
18. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
19. Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
20. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
21. Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
22. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
23. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
24. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
25. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Transitions
26. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
27. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
28. Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
29. Adam Blyth (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
30. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
31. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
32. Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
33. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
34. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
35. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
37. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
38. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
39. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana
40. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
41. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
42. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
43. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
44. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
45. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
46. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
47. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
48. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
49. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
50. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
51. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
52. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin-Transitions
53. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
54. Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia
55. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
56. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
57. David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
58. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
59. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:13
60. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Transitions 0:23
61. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:37
62. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC-Columbia
63. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
64. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
65. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
67. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
68. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
69. Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
70. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
71. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
72. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
73. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
74. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli
75. Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
76. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
77. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
78. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
79. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
80. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
81. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
82. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
84. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
85. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
86. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
87. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
88. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne
89. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
90. David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
91. Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
92. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia
93. Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
94. William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
95. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
96. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
97. Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
98. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom
99. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
100. Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
101. Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
102. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
103. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
104. Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Transitions
105. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
106. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions
107. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
108. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
109. Chris Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
110. Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
111. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
112. Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
113. Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
114. Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC-Columbia
115. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
116. Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom
117. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
118. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
119. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
120. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto
121. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
122. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
123. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
124. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
125. Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
126. Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
127. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
128. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC-Columbia
129. Charles Wegelius (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
130. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
131. Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
132. Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
133. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
134. Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
135. Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
136. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
137. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne
138. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
139. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
140. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
141. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
142. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
143. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
144. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
145. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
146. Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC-Columbia
147. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
148. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
149. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
150. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
151. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
152. Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
153. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
154. Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
155. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
156. Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:51
157. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:54
158. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 1:04
159. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 1:09
160. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne 1:11
161. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
162. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:15
163. Anthony Charteau (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
164. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:21
165. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
166. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
167. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 1:23
168. Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:37
169. Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 2:11
170. Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 2:13
171. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 2:17
172. John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
173. Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
174. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
175. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
176. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 2:45
177. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
178. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3:40
179. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4:19
180. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
181. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
182. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Cervelo Test Team
183. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
184. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli
185. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
186. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
187. Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
188. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
189. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
190. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
191. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
192. Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
193. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
194. Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 4:30
195. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 5:37
196. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 6:06
197. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team

GC after Stage 2

1. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 5:07:09
2. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:01
3. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:03
4. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
5. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Transitions 0:04
6. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 0:07
7. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:08
8. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 0:09
9. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 0:10
10. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 0:13
11. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
12. André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
13. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:15
14. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:18
15. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:19
16. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
17. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 0:20
18. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
19. Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:21
20. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
21. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:22
22. Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 0:24
23. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin-Transitions
24. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
25. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:25
26. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:26
27. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
28. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:27
29. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:28
30. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
31. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:29
32. Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:30
33. Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:31
34. Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
35. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
36. Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 0:32
37. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
38. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
39. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:34
40. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 0:37
41. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:38
42. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
43. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 0:39
44. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
45. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:41
46. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC-Columbia
47. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:42
48. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:43
49. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
50. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 0:44
51. David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
52. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
53. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
54. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:45
55. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
56. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 0:46
57. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
58. Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Transitions 0:47
59. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
60. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:48
61. Julian Dean (Nzl) Garmin-Transitions
62. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
63. Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:49
64. Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
65. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:51
66. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67. William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:52
68. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne
69. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:53
70. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Transitions 0:55
71. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:56
72. Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
73. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:57
74. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
75. Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
76. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:58
77. Charles Wegelius (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
78. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 1:00
79. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
80. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 1:01
81. Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:03
82. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:05
83. Adam Blyth (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:06
84. Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC-Columbia
85. Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
86. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:07
87. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:08
88. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli
89. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
90. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:10
91. Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:11
92. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions
93. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
94. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
95. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:12
96. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:13
97. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:14
98. Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
99. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 1:15
100. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
101. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:17
102. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom
103. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
104. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 1:18
105. Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC-Columbia
106. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
107. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC-Columbia 1:19
108. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
109. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
110. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
111. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
112. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:20
113. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
114. Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
115. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
116. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia 1:21
117. Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
118. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 1:22
119. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne 1:23
120. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
121. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:24
122. Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
123. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
124. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto
125. Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
126. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:25
127. Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha
128. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 1:26
129. Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:27
130. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
131. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:28
132. Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 1:29
133. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
134. David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 1:30
135. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
136. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
137. Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:31
138. Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
139. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
140. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
141. Chris Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:32
142. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
143. Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:33
144. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:34
145. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1:36
146. Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:37
147. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 1:40
148. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 1:43
149. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
150. Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 1:44
151. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne 1:45
152. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
153. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
154. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
155. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:47
156. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 1:49
157. Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:52
158. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
159. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
160. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 1:53
161. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 1:57
162. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:59
163. Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 2:03
164. Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:04
165. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 2:06
166. Anthony Charteau (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 2:07
167. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:18
168. John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:32
169. Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 2:51
170. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:53
171. Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:54
172. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 2:55
173. Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
174. Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3:05
175. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 3:07
176. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 3:08
177. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 3:12
178. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4:19
179. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 4:34
180. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 4:39
181. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 4:45
182. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli
183. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 4:46
184. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4:47
185. Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 4:49
186. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Cervelo Test Team 4:50
187. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5:00
188. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 5:03
189. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5:05
190. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 5:06
191. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 5:12
192. Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 5:23
193. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 5:30
194. Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 5:37
195. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 6:24
196. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 6:30
197. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 6:42





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.