Featured Stories

2010 Giro d’Italia Stage 13 Full Results – Belletti Wins

by pedalmag.com

May 21, 2010 (Cesenatico, Italy) – Italy’s Manuel Belletti (Colnago-CSF Inox) won Stage 13 from Porto Recanti to Cesenatico, 223km, for local fans awith Team Sky’s Gregory Henderson (Nzl) in second and Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto in third. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank remains in pink with the mountain stages to come.

Results

1. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 5:27:12
2. Gregory Henderson (Nzl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
3. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto
4. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
5. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
6. Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
7. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
8. Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC-Columbia
9. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
10. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:05
11. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 0:09
12. Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 0:12
13. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:34
14. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
15. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:38
16. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli
17. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 5:02
18. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 5:19
19. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 7:26
20. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
21. Tiziano dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 7:28
22. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
23. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
24. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
25. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
26. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne
27. David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
28. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
29. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne
30. Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
31. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
32. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
33. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
34. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
35. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
36. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC-Columbia
37. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
38. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
39. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
40. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
41. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana
42. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
43. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
44. Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
45. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
46. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
47. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
48. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
49. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
50. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
52. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
53. Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
54. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
55. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Cervelo Test Team
56. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
57. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
58. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
59. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
60. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
61. Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
62. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
63. Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
64. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
65. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
66. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
67. Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
68. Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
69. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
70. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71. Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
72. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
73. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
74. Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
75. Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
76. Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
77. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 7:38
78. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
79. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 7:40
80. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
81. Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
82. Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
83. Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
84. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 7:47
85. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
86. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
87. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
88. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
89. Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
90. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
91. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
92. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli
93. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
94. Steven Cummings (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 7:55
95. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
96. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
97. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
98. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
99. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
100. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
101. David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
102. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
103. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
104. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
105. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions
106. William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
107. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
108. Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia
109. Julian Dean (Nzl) Garmin-Transitions
110. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
111. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
112. Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
113. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
114. Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
115. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
116. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
117. Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
118. Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
119. Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Transitions
120. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
121. Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC-Columbia
122. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
123. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
124. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
125. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
126. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
127. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
128. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
129. Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
130. Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
131. Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
132. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
133. Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
134. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
135. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
136. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
137. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 8:18
138. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC-Columbia
139. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
140. Charles Wegelius (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
141. Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
142. Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team 8:28
143. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 8:38
144. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions 8:41
145. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Transitions 8:43
146. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
147. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
148. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 8:50
149. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
150. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:13:18
151. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:14:13
152. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
153. Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:16:14
154. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
155. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
156. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
157. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
158. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
159. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
160. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
161. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
162. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
163. Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
164. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia
DNF Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
DNF Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Transitions
DNS Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions

GC after Stage 13

1. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 56:20:56
2. David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 1:42
3. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 1:56
4. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 3:54
5. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 4:41
6. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 5:16
7. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 5:34
8. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 7:09
9. Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 7:24
10. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 8:14
11. Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 8:35
12. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 8:38
13. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 9:48
14. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:16
15. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:11:10
16. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:11:18
17. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:11:39
18. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC-Columbia 0:12:05
19. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:12:21
20. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:12:32
21. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:12:53
22. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:12:54
23. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:13:32
24. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:15:53
25. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:16:03
26. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:17:48
27. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 0:19:20
28. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:21:18
29. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:21:22
30. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:21:46
31. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:54
32. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:25:33
33. Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:29:53
34. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 0:33:55
35. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
36. Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:34:12
37. Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:35:38
38. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:37:38
39. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:38:28
40. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:38:32
41. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne 0:42
42. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:43:16
43. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 0:44:08
44. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:44:37
45. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:44:58
46. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:45:45
47. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:46:56
48. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 0:47:33
49. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli 0:47:42
50. Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:48:48
51. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:56
52. Steven Cummings (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:50:40
53. Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:50:48
54. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:52:54
55. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:56:03
56. Charles Wegelius (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:56:27
57. Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team 0:57:33
58. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:58:43
59. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:59:28
60. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:00:36
61. Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 1:00:37
62. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 1:00:50
63. Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 1:01:56
64. Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 1:03:11
65. Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:03:35
66. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions 1:03:36
67. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 1:03:45
68. Gregory Henderson (Nzl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:04:26
69. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:05:39
70. Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:06:26
71. Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 1:08:22
72. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:10:31
73. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:10:52
74. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:11:05
75. Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:11:54
76. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1:12:56
77. William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:14:19
78. Tiziano dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:14:43
79. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:16:51
80. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 1:17:19
81. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:17:24
82. Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 1:18:19
83. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:19:19
84. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 1:20:35
85. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 1:22:16
86. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:24:01
87. Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 1:24:14
88. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:24:23
89. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:25:03
90. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli 1:25:18
91. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:25:40
92. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 1:26:15
93. Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 1:26:22
94. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:27:08
95. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 1:27:28
96. Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:28:18
97. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:29:35
98. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:29:48
99. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 1:30:10
100. Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 1:30:39
101. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 1:31:26
102. David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:32:20
103. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 1:32:51
104. Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:33:28
105. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:33:46
106. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 1:33:51
107. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Cervelo Test Team 1:35:23
108. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:35:27
109. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:36:09
110. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:36:45
111. Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 1:36:50
112. Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 1:36:52
113. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:37:35
114. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:38:07
115. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 1:38:29
116. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 1:46
117. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:40:48
118. Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:40:57
119. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:41:40
120. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 1:41:48
121. Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 1:43:02
122. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 1:46:07
123. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Transitions 1:46:19
124. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:46:29
125. Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 1:47:21
126. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1:48:15
127. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:49:15
128. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
129. Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:49:44
130. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:49:51
131. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:50:27
132. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 1:51:55
133. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:52:45
134. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 1:52:51
135. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 1:53:41
136. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:53:58
137. Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 1:54:22
138. Julian Dean (Nzl) Garmin-Transitions 1:54:28
139. Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Transitions 1:55:03
140. Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 1:55:08
141. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC-Columbia 1:55:27
142. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 1:55:35
143. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 1:57:11
144. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 1:57:43
145. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:58:21
146. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 1:58:41
147. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 1:58:52
148. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:58:53
149. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:00:10
150. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:00:50
151. Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC-Columbia 2:01:28
152. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:06:04
153. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 2:06:45
154. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:06:53
155. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia 2:07:51
156. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:13
157. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:13:01
158. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 2:13:59
159. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 2:14:43
160. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 2:17:18
161. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 2:18:18
162. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 2:30:21
163. Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:32:52
164. Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 2:35:17





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.