Featured Stories

Recent Videos

2010 Giro d’Italia Stage 10 Ful Results, Photos – Farrar Scores

by pedalmag.com

May 18, 2010 (Bitonto, Italy) -Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions scored his second stage win at the Giro taking the 230km Stage 10 from Avellino to Bitonto over Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo in second with team mate Julian Dean (Nzl) standing guard in 3rd. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana remains in pink.

Results

1. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 5:49:14
2. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
3. Julian Dean (Nzl) Garmin-Transitions
4. Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
5. Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
6. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7. Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
8. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
9. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
10. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03
11. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
12. William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
13. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
14. Gregory Henderson (Nzl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
15. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
16. Adam Blythe (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
17. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
18. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
19. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
20. Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
21. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
22. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
23. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
24. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
25. Tiziano dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
26. Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
27. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
28. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
29. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
30. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
31. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
32. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
33. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
34. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
35. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
36. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
37. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
38. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
39. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
40. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
41. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
42. David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
43. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli
44. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
45. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
46. Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia
47. Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
48. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
49. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
50. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC-Columbia
51. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
52. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
53. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
54. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
55. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
56. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
57. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
58. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
59. Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Transitions
60. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
61. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto
62. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
63. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
64. Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
65. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
66. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
67. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana
68. Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
69. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
70. Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
71. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72. Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
73. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne
74. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
75. David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
76. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
77. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
78. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
79. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
80. Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
81. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
82. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
83. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
84. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
85. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
86. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
87. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
88. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
89. Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
90. Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
91. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
92. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
93. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
94. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
95. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
96. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
97. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
98. Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
99. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
100. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
101. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
102. Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
103. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Cervelo Test Team
104. Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
105. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
106. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
107. Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
108. Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
109. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
110. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
111. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
112. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
113. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
114. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
115. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
116. Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
117. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Transitions
118. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 0:29
119. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
120. Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:31
121. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
122. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
123. Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
124. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
125. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
126. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
127. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
128. Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
129. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
130. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne
131. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
132. Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
133. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
134. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
135. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
136. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
137. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
138. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
139. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions 0:44
140. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
141. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Transitions 0:50
142. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
143. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia
144. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3
145. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:22
146. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
147. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 1:32
148. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 3
149. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 1:49
150. Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:32
151. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
152. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli 2:35
153. Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 2:38
154. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 2:46
155. Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 3:15
156. Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 3:47
157. Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
158. Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC-Columbia
159. Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia
160. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
161. Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC-Columbia 4:05
162. Steven Cummings (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 6:49
163. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 7:06
164. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
165. Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
166. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 7:41
167. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
168. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
169. Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
170. Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
171. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
172. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
173. Charles Wegelius (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
174. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
175. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
176. Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
177. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
178. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
179. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
180. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
181. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC-Columbia
182. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha

GC after Stage 10

1. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 38:59:00
2. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:12
3. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:33
4. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:51
5. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC-Columbia 2:17
6. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 2:26
7. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 2:34
8. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:47
9. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:08
10. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3:09
11. David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 4:22
12. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 4:25
13. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 5:18
14. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 6:05
15. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 6:34
16. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 7:31
17. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 7:46
18. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 7:56
19. Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 8:01
20. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 8:14
21. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
22. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 9:59
23. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:10:51
24. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:10:54
25. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:10:57
26. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 0:11:05
27. Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:11:15
28. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:59
29. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:14:37
30. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:16:16
31. Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:17:46
32. Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:17:50
33. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:18:35
34. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:18:38
35. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:18:41
36. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Transitions 0:19:25
37. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 0:21:08
38. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:23:14
39. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
40. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:23:37
41. Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:26:26
42. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:27:13
43. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:28:12
44. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:28:36
45. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:29:02
46. Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:29:08
47. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:33:28
48. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:34:34
49. Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:35:11
50. Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:35:52
51. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:36:06
52. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 0:36:19
53. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:36:37
54. William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:37:09
55. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA And 0:37:52
56. Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:38:11
57. Gregory Henderson (Nzl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:38:42
58. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli 0:39:30
59. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:39:41
60. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:39:54
61. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:40:42
62. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:41:19
63. Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 0:41:24
64. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:41:43
65. Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 0:43:18
66. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:43:19
67. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:43:52
68. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:44:48
69. Steven Cummings (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:45:09
70. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:45:21
71. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 0:45:31
72. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:45:58
73. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:46:21
74. Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:46:55
75. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:46:56
76. Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 0:47:05
77. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:47:18
78. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:47:36
79. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:47:43
80. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:48:09
81. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli 0:48:13
82. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:48:24
83. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:48:57
84. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:49:18
85. Charles Wegelius (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:50:18
86. Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:50:21
87. Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:50:57
88. Tiziano dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:51:13
89. Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team 0:51:40
90. Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:52:13
91. Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 0:52:20
92. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:52:25
93. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:52:34
94. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:52:37
95. Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 0:52:41
96. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:53:00
97. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 0:53:03
98. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:53:26
99. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:53:28
100. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 0:53:37
101. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:53:41
102. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:53:58
103. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:54:18
104. David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:54:56
105. Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:55:37
106. Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 0:56:03
107. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:56:13
108. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
109. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions 0:56:35
110. Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:56:40
111. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:56:47
112. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:57:04
113. Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:57:07
114. Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:57:12
115. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:57:29
116. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 0:58:13
117. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Cervelo Test Team 0:58:26
118. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:58:30
119. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:59:14
120. Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:59:18
121. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:59:48
122. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:59:56
123. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 1:00:30
124. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:00:52
125. Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:00:55
126. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:00:58
127. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
128. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 1:01:32
129. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 1:02:16
130. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:03:03
131. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:03:13
132. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:03:14
133. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 1:03:28
134. Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:05:10
135. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:05:25
136. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:05:41
137. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:05:48
138. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1:06:06
139. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 1:06:42
140. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 1:06:54
141. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:07:06
142. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Transitions 1:08:07
143. Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 1:08:14
144. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 1:09:22
145. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:09:47
146. Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 1:09:57
147. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:10:11
148. Julian Dean (Nzl) Garmin-Transitions 1:10:17
149. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:10:29
150. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
151. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC-Columbia 1:10:39
152. Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Transitions 1:10:41
153. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 1:11:04
154. Adam Blythe (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:11:14
155. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 1:12:02
156. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 1:12:19
157. Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:12:35
158. Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 1:13:07
159. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:14:05
160. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 1:14:15
161. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia 1:14:47
162. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:15:42
163. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:15:45
164. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:15:53
165. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 1:16:07
166. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:16:47
167. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 1:17:49
168. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:18:48
169. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:18:52
170. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:19:32
171. Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC-Columbia 1:20:37
172. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:21:13
173. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:24:58
174. Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 1:26:21
175. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:27:57
176. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 1:30:15
177. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:30:51
178. Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 1:30:58
179. Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:33:22
180. Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1:35:47
181. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 1:39:41
182. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:43:41





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.