Featured Stories

Recent Videos

2009 Road Nationals – U23 Men\’s ITT Full Results – Veilleux Wins Again

by pedalmag.com

June 26, 2009 (Beauce, QC) – Quebec’s David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Stategies) has successfully defended his title for the U23 Men’s ITT (40km) championship taking the win over Ryan Anderson (BC) Kelly Benefit Stategies in second who takes home the silver and BC’s Cody Campbell (Team BC/Trek Livestrong) in third winning the bronze.

Check out Kevin Field’s comments on Twitter here.

Full Men’s Elite/U23 results pdf here.

Results
1. David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 54:18.1
2. Ryan Anderson (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 01:14.9
3. Cody Campbell (Trek-Livestrong U23) 01:39.4
4. David Boily (Équipe du Québec) 01:51.0
5. Mathew Bell (Team Ontario) 02:06.3
6. Bryson Bowers (Team Ontario) 02:59.0
7. Jesse Reams (Garneau Evolution/Team) 03:10.5
8. Michael Joanisse (Nativo Concept) 03:14.9
9. Hugo Houle (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy) 03:19.0
10. André Tremblay (Équipe du Québec) 03:24.5
11. Spencer Smitheman (Team Alberta) 03:26.1
12. William Goodfellow (Volkswagen-Specialized) 03:34.1
13. Andrew Hunt (Planet Energy) 03:34.8
14. Charlie Bryer (Volharding) 03:36.2
15. Owen Harrison (Cycling B.C.) 03:37.6
16. Keir Plaice (Planet Energy) 03:42.7
17. Matt Potma (H&R Block-Kona) 04:12.6
18. Andrew Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers Esp) 04:22.5
19. Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Dynamiks de Contreco) 04:27.2
20. Thomas Devisscher (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 04:41.4
21. Devon Novakowski (Team Ontario) 04:47.4
22. Antoine Matteau (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy) 05:11.7
23. Guillaume Boivin (Volkswagen-Specialized) 05:15.7
24. Marcel Aarden (H&R Block-Kona) 05:22.9
25. Jean-Michel Lachance (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 05:24.1
26. Jackson Buehler (Cycling BC) 05:51.0
27. Jamie Riggs (Team Ontario) 05:52.9
28. Kyle Fry (Team Mcor) 06:05.0
29. Colin Reinholt (Racer Sportif/Mattamy) 06:06.4
30. Jannes Wessels (Team Saskachewan) 06:07.3
31. Ludovic Fleury (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy) 07:01.0
32. Garrett McLeod (H&R Block-Kona) 07:27.6
33. Maximilien Benjamin (Indépendant) 07:29.0
34. Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall) 07:32.1
35. Justin Theriault (Radical Edge) 07:51.1
36. Yannick Bédard (Gaspésien) 09:54.1
DNF Michael Mitchnick (Trek Store Race Team)
DNF Simon Gagnon-Brassard (Devinci)
DNS Vincent Quirion (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
DNS Jason Doverspike (Team Manitoba)





















































































































































































































































































































































Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.