Featured Stories

Recent Videos

2008 K-W Classic Road Race – Ontario Cup #6 – Full Results

June 22, 2008 (Kitchener, ON) — Here are the full from Sunday‚Äôs Ontario Cup #6, 2008 K-W Classic Road Race presented by ExtremeRoad.com held at Hidden Valley Road in Kitchener, ON.

Results

Master 3 Men – 60.06 km – Average Speed 38.7 km/h
1. David Enns (Brant Cycle) 1:33:14
2. Brian King (Sabletine)
3. Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club)
4. Paul Brit (Sweet Pete’S)
5. Neil Armstrong (Independent) 00:03
6. Derek De Gannes (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club)
7. Paul Shoebridge (The Hub Bicycle Club)
8. Michael White (Waterloo Cycling Club)
9. David Hoffman (Independent)
10. Gary Cluett (Zm Cycling Club) 00:13
11. Joe Tersigni (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club)
12. Al Mccullough (St. Catharines Cycling Club)
13. Robert Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham)
14. Rodrigo Arenas (Independent)
15. Roger Mundy (Independent)
16. Graham Jones (Sweet Pete’S)
17. Joel Rose (The Hub Bicycle Club)
18. Emile Martin (Darkhorse Flyers)
19. David Starrs (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja)
20. Shawn Conlon (St. Catharines Cycling Club)
21. Kenneth Deering (D’Ornellas Racing Team)
22. Mitch Bauer (Neworld Cycle)
23. John De Boer (Waterloo Cycling Club) 00:20
24. Giles Marshall (Midweek Cycling Club) 00:23
25. Will Hassenstein (Champion Cycle) 00:36
26. David Muzzatti (Ciclo Sport Racing)
27. Stephen Cheung (St. Catharines Cycling Club)
28. David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 00:54
29. Rick Clavir (Team Spoke O’Motion) 01:04
30. Maurice Rose (D’Ornellas Racing Team) 02:50
31. Jeffrey Poulsen (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 03:46
32. Douglas Urquhart (Brampton Cycling Club) 04:04
33. Fred Zottl (Arrow Racing) 04:04
34. Sean Van Dongen (Wheels Of Bloor) 04:46
35. Andy D`Angelo (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) 04:46
36. Rod Nicholle (Independent) 05:52
37. Jesse Demb (Independent) 05:52
38. Ernie Del Pup (Ciclo Sport) 07:29
39. David Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club) 07:44
40. Curtis Gloade (Waterloo Cycling Club) 08:14
41. David Conroy (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) 08:56
42. Ron Baines (Ciclo Werks) 09:21
43. Tim Murawsky (Independent) 09:51
44. Glenn Sweazey (Wheels Of Bloor Ct) 10:54
45. Charles Gordon (Independent) 13:57
46. Dennis Poort (Peterborough Cycling Club) 14:45
47. Neil Humphrey (Waterloo Cycling Club) 15:52
48. Martin Davis (Midweek Cycling Club) 16:58
DNF Vincent Beretta (Independent)
DNF David Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNF David Lee Shee (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg)
DNF Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
DNF Brian Neilson (D’Ornellas Racing Team)
DNF Keith Williams (Independent)
DNF Richard Hugo (Team Spoke O’Motion)
DNS Brian Kelly (Champion Cycle)
DNS Rodolfo Maspoch (Independent)
DNS Dan Robertson (Midweek Cycling Club)
DNS Andy Selin (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing)
DNS Juan Pablo Villate (Cyclissimo Cycling Club)
NP Quentin Broad (Darkhorse Flyers)
NP Stuart Connell (Waterloo Cycling Club)
NP Luc Gadbois (Silver Spokes)
NP Duncan King (Independent)
NP Mark Kremblewski (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc))
NP Ted Mooney (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja)
NP Jon Mychajlyszyn (Independent)
NP Greg Myhal (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Clu)
NP Michael Stephenson (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ)
NP James Wadleigh (Speedriver.Com)
NP Donovan Williams (Independent)
NP Merv Wrighton (St.Catharines Cc)
NP Elio Zanella (G. Caboto Velo Club)
NP Saejoon Koh (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
NP Don Macphail (London Centennial Wheelers)
NP Caester Kasprzars (Midweek Cycling Club)
NP Mark Montgomory (Midweek Cycling Club)
NP Stafford Michie (Caboto Velo)

Elite 4 Men – 60.06 km – Average Speed 38.7 km/h
1. Brian Truman (Independent) 1:33:04
2. Mark Palma (Sweet Pete’S) 00:09
3. Jamie Smith (Independent) 00:09
4. Daniel Chavez (Sweet Pete’S) 00:16
5. Ali Razavi (Independent)
6. Wesley Phillips (Independent)
7. Matt Thomas (Sabletine) 00:23
8. Michael Daly (Independent) 00:26
9. Jeff Kroetsch (Independent) 00:28
10. Ben Rosinski (Speedriver.Com) 07:57
11. Patrick Quackenbush (Peterborough Cycling Club) 14:55
12. Alex Beilis (Independent) 15:55
DNF Mike Beatty (Independent)
DNS Nathan Patry (Independent)
DNS Michael Sabo (Independent)
NP Dan Doddy (Independent)
NP Paul Parker (Darkhorse Flyers)
NP Brandon Tulloch (Independent)
NP Justin Simlittle (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja)
NP Adam Freed (Euro-Sports.Ca/Foodery Cycling)

Cadet Men – 55.44 km – Average Speed 39.3 km/h
1. Chris Balestrini (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja) 1:24:39
2. Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham)
3. Jordan Kremblewski (Gears Bike Shop Club)
4. Matthew Gallo (Mazurcoaching.Com)
5. John Carden (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja)
6. Justin Zottl (Gears Bike Shop Club)
7. Jason King (Cyclepath Oakville) 09:48
8. Trevor Dickenson (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja)
9. Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg)
10. Jeff Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club) 11:19
11. Jacob Furlan (National Cycling Centre Hamilt)
12. Kristopher Ovsenek (London Cycling Club) 15:06
13. Jamie Banks (Independent) 17:16
14. Matthew Hopkins (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 17:35
15. Brendan Cubello (Hb Cycling Club) 23:06
16. Ryan Humphries (Hb Cycling Club) 23:06
DNF Patrick Hennessy (National Cycling Centre Hamilt)

Cadet Women – 41.58 km – Average Speed 31.3 km/h
1. Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing) 1:19:40
2. Sarah Rasmussen (National Cycling Centre Hamilt) 05:54
DNF Sarah Lynch (Waterloo Cycling Club)

Junior Women – 41.58 km – Average Speed 31.3 km/h
1. Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) 1:19:39
2. Stephanie Bester (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja)
3. Jane Thomson (Arrow Racing) 03:29
4. Sarah Mckenzie-Picot (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja) 10:25
5. Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja) 10:25

Elite 3 Women – 41.58 km – Average Speed 31.3 km/h
1. Lisa Perlmutter (Reynold Cycle) 1:19:39
2. Michelle Gauthier (Euro-Sports.Ca/Foodery Cycli)
3. Chantal Thompson (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club) 03:27
4. Celeste Merey (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 05:35
5. Dina Ridha (Forest City Velodrome Assoc) 13:23
DNF Angela Lin (Racer Sportif)
DNF Stephanie Rees (Ottawa Bicycle Club)

Master A Women – 41.58 km – Average Speed 30.0 km/h
1. Andrea Bowker (D’Ornellas Racing Team) 1:23:05
2. Rhonda Hall-Couch (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja) 07:06
3. Michelle Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club) 31:21

Master B Women – 41.58 km – Average Speed 31.3 km/h
1. Susan Wright (Invita Racing) 1:19:40
2. Lori Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja)
3. Karen Thompson (Team Spoke O’Motion) 00:19
4. Mina Kelsick (Invita Racing) 09:21
5. Andrea Bacik (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja) 10:31
6. Laurie Vanderhaeghe (Reynold Cycle) 10:31

Elite 3 Men – 73.92 km – Average Speed 39.4 km/h
1. Brian Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 1:52:39
2. Toni Fischer (Midweek Cycling Club) 00:00
3. Chad Mussen (Midweek Cycling Club) 00:00
4. Ryan Phelps (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 00:00
5. Matthew Jeffries (Project Freeride) 00:00
6. Wes Stephenson (Rapid City Cycle) 00:00
7. Thomas Lees (Speedriver.Com) 00:00
8. Simon Szymczak (D’Ornellas Racing Team) 00:00
9. Max Csikos (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 00:00
10. William Kowalczyk (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif) 00:00
11. Matt Forfar (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 00:00
12. Badih Schoueri (Mazurcoaching.Com) 00:00
13. Guy Vankrimpen (Rapid City Cycle) 00:00
14. Liam Philley (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 00:00
15. Mark Cascella (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 00:00
16. Dominik Kubicki (Ertc) 00:00
17. Mark Romeril (Speedriver.Com) 00:00
18. Michael Aston (Independent) 00:00
19. John Loncke (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) 00:00
20. David Grose (Bikesports Racing Team) 00:00
21. Steve Barnes (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 00:00
22. Michael Mccaughey (Pierik’S/Elite Health) 00:00
23. Jason Henrie (Sudbury Cycling Club) 00:00
24. David Delgado (D’Ornellas Racing Team) 00:00
25. Jason Grosse (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 00:00
26. Jay Menard (Healing Cycle Bike Club) 00:00
27. John Mcinulty (Midweek Cycling Club) 00:00
28. Raymond Auger (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) 02:21
29. Pak Ho (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) 06:02
30. Michael Falikowski (Jamis/Bikezone Racing) 06:30
31. Brandon Parker (Velocity Bike And Multisport) 08:49
DNF Timothy Burton (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Clu)
DNF Ryan Crawford (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif)
DNF Justin Kitney (Aztech/Cyclepath Kingston)
DNF Scott Milligan (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
DNF Charlie Philbrook (Waterloo Cycling Club)
DNF Adam Rothschild (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
DNF Rob Bruce (Independent)
DNS Philip Cates (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
DNS David Paradis (Jamis/Bikezone Racing)
NP Jean-Nicolas Bertrand (Independent)
NP Andrew Davy (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
NP Zachary Jones (Mazurcoaching.Com)
NP Charles Courchesne (Midweek Cycling Club)

Junior Men – 73.92 km – Average Speed 39.4 km/h
1. Trevor Damen (Euro-Sports.Ca/ Foodery Cyclin) 1:52:39
2. Adrian Huemmer (Mazurcoaching.Com)
3. Kevin Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham)
4. Matteo Dal-Cin (Euro-Sports.Ca/ Foodery Cyclin)
5. Logan Cornel (Euro-Sports.Ca/ Foodery Cyclin)
6. Marc-Olivier Jussaume (Eva-Devinci)
7. Ben Blake (Gears & Grinds Racing)
8. Mason Hanrahan (Euro-Sports.Ca/Foodery Cycling)
9. Colin Reinholt (Gears Bike Shop Club)
10. Jordan Cheyne (Peterborough Cycling Club)
11. Marshall Verdbrugge (Woodcock Cycle Club)
12. Ricardo Perea (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja)
13. Derek Harnden (Peterborough Cycling Club)
14. Erik Dickenson (National Cycling Centre Hamilt)
15. Ian Turner (Ncch)
16. Christopher Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) 06:30
DNF Zachary Hughes (The Hub Bicycle Club)
DNF Jesse Pauley (Independent)
DNF Brody Pasciullo (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay)
DNS Michael Dalziel (National Cycling Centre Hamilt)
DNS Mitchell Woodman (Peterborough Cycling Club)

Master 2 Men – 73.92 km – Average Speed 39.0 km/h
1. Matthias Schmidt (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) 1:53:35
2. Chris Vlemmix (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London)
3. Curtis Donnahee (Speedriver.Com)
4. Mark Shaw (Chain Reaction)
5. Douglas Holt (D’Ornellas Racing Team)
6. Carlo Capaldi (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London)
7. Derek Koops (Zm Cycling Club)
8. Richard Poulin (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team)
9. Fred Brewer (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London)
10. Marc Mazer (Midweek Cycling Club)
11. Jeffrey Chow (Ciclo Sport Racing)
12. Ryan Trant (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team)
13. Donald Smith (Pierik’S/Elite Health)
14. Dennis Giobbe (Invita Racing)
15. Ian J. Scott (Wheels Of Bloor Ct)
16. George Hobson (Cyclissimo Cycling Club)
17. John Provart (Chain Reaction)
18. Chris Chambers (Team R.A.C.E)
19. Marc Booth (Independent)
20. Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions)
21. Brian Kelly (Cyclissimo Cycling Club)
22. Scott Dorfman (French Meadow Bakery/Fortist)
23. Leo St. Germain (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja)
24. Ken Macdermid (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club)
25. Phill Vermette (G. Caboto Velo Club)
26. Kresimir Mironovic (Brampton Cycling Club)
27. Zachary Steinman (Ciclo Werks)
28. Geoffrey Morgan (Midweek Cycling Club)
29. Mike Ring (Independent)
30. Mark Carli (Project Freeride)
31. Jeremy Mclennan (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg)
32. Mark Teves (Ciclo Sport Racing)
33. Jonathan Mitchell (Invita Racing)
34. Simon Dearing (London Honda-Westhaven Homes)
35. Paul Dean (London Honda-Westhaven Homes)
36. Andrew Hannaford (Project Freeride)
37. Chris Tirone (French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar)
38. Richard Hall (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club)
39. Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team)
40. Jason May (Speedriver.Com)
41. Ernie Tataryn (Pedal Performance)
42. Doug Richards (Pierik’S/Elite Health)
43. Robert Sule (Chain Reaction)
44. Anthony Simpson (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Clu)
45. Thomas Schmidt (Zm Cycling Club)
46. Julian Howitt (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing)
47. John Wiman (Project Freeride)
48. Rino Lapiccirella (Invita Racing)
49. Mike Vantil (Pierik’S/Elite Health) 00:10
50. Pierre Perrin (Cycle 4 Ms) 00:12
51. Jason Coulson (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Clu) 00:43
52. Rick Meloff (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) 00:53
53. James Bongard (Sound Solutions) 01:05
54. Brian Zolper (Independent) 02:35
55. Rodney Godard (Ciclo Sport Racing) 02:49
56. Paul Buffett (Pierik’S/Elite Health) 03:23
57. Frank Grillo (Job One Managed Care Network/B) 03:23
58. Fulvio Mark Cubello (Hb Cycling Club) 03:59
DNF Ben Baldassarro (London Honda-Westhaven Homes)
DNF Bruce Bird (Independent)
DNF Chris Bushover (French Meadow/Fortistar)
DNF Bruce Camacho (D’Ornellas Racing Team)
DNF Paul Choquette (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja)
DNF Dean Lowrie (London Honda-Westhaven Homes)
DNF Kevin Mclean (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing)
DNF Frank Mesi (French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar)
DNF Eric Sanders (Wheels Of Bloor Ct)
DNF Philip Serniak (Independent)
DNF John Parkinson (The Hub Bicycle Club)
DNF Christopher Tidd (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London)
DNS Aubrey Bryce (D’Ornellas Racing Team)
DNS Brad Nickorick (Team R.A.C.E)
NP Todd Backes (French Meadow /Fortistar)
NP Rob Good (Forest City Velodrome Assoc)
NP Duncan Jackson (Mazurcoaching.Com)
NP Mauro Rizzardo (Invita Racing)

Elite 1 & 2 Women – 60.06 km – Average Speed 34.1 km/h
1. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) 1:45:41
2. Heather Logan (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja) 01:02
3. Carrie Cartmill (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S) 01:02
4. Susan Palmer-Komar (Mazurcoaching.Com) 01:02
5. Julia Farell (Team Ultralink) 01:02
6. Anne Guzman (Mazurcoaching.Com) 01:02
7. Naomi Cermak (Terry Precision Cycling Team) 01:02
8. Mikaela Kofman (3 Rox Racing) 01:02
9. Denise Ramsden (Team Ultralink) 01:02
10. Christiane Knobbe (Midweek Cycling Club) 01:58
11. Amy Biskaborn (Reynold Cycle) 02:01
12. Melissa Bunn (Waterloo Cycling Club) 02:01
13. Kathryn Rozitis (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S) 05:36
14. Sarah Coney (Team Ultralink) 06:33
15. Kaitlin Michener (Arrow Racing) 12:40
16. Rebecca Nelson (Mazurcoaching.Com) 14:36
17. Petrina Tulissi (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 18:29
18. Sigrid Ziegler (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif) 18:29
DNF Ireen Wieditz (Terry Precision Cycling Team)
DNF Celeste Jones-Baumgardt (Mazurcoaching.Com)

Elite 1 & 2 Men – 129.36 km – Average Speed 41.8 km/h
1. Andrew Randell (Symmetrics Cycling Team) 3h 05:33
2. Ryan Roth (Team R.A.C.E. Pro) 01:14
3. Ryan Nye (Preferred Care Cycling)
4. Devon Novakowski (Team Ultralink)
5. Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosa)
6. Daniele Defranceschi (Jet Fuel Coffee) 01:42
7. Jeffery Schiller (London Honda-Westhaven Homes)
8. Buck Miller (Team R.A.C.E. Pro)
9. Jason Skalski (Handlebarscc.Com)
10. Ed Veal (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg)
11. Kyle Fry (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S)
12. Jamie Riggs (Team Ultralink)
13. James Larmer (Sudbury Cycling Club)
14. Derrek Ivey (Mazurcoaching.Com)
15. Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.Com)
16. Charlie Bryer (Ciclo Werks Presents Tempo 88)
17. Jeff Zygo (Preferred Care Elite)
18. Vince De Jong (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja)
19. Jonathan Prosser (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif)
20. Scott Lundy (Reynold Cycle)
21. Eric Robertson (Team R.A.C.E. Pro)
22. Jake Castor (Preferred Care Elite Cycling)
23. Dave Byer (Jet Fuel Coffee)
24. Kevin Hazzard (Jet Fuel Coffee)
25. Justin Steeds (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif)
26. Bryson Bowers (Jet Fuel Coffee)
27. Evan Mundy (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S)
28. Wentworth Knipe (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja)
29. Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee) 01:51
30. Erik Box (The Hub Bicycle Club) 04:11
31. Thomas Hums (Sudbury Cycling Club) 10:33
DNF Todd Scheske (Preferred Care Elite Cycling)
DNF Ryan Aitcheson (Jet Fuel Coffee)
DNF Greg Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)
DNF Andrew Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club)
DNF Matt Kings (Paris 1880)
DNF Sebastian Porten (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif)
DNF Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club)
DNF Jason Rody (Arrow Racing)
DNF Jason Valenti (Brampton Cycling Club)
DNF Ciro Viviano (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)
DNF Jan Zak (Mazurcoaching.Com)
DNF Matt Deluco (Euro-Sports.Ca/ Foodery Cyclin)
DNF Chris Saunders (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja)
DNF Justin Hines (Handlebars Cc)
DNF Chris Freeland (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg)
DNF Dylan Lanspeary (Independent)
DNF Blair Purvis (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja)
DNF Domenic Valela (Independent)
DQ Thomas Foster (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif)
DQ Matthew Knight (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S)
DQ Marco Li (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S)
DQ Isaac Smith (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif)
DQ Paul Telisman (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg)
DQ Brandon Throop (Mazurcoaching.Com)
DQ Douglas Van Den Ham (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DQ Vincent Francescutti (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)
DQ Jerome Samson (Sweet Pete’S)
DQ Adam Mcclounie (Wolverine Sports Club)
DQ Stephen Meyer (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja)
DQ Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg)
DQ Michael Dennis (Speedriver.Com)
DNS Daniel Maggiacomo (Paris 1880)

Master 1 Men – 87.78 km – Average Speed 40.5 km/h
1. Jason Everaert (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja) 2h 10:10
2. Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor Ct)
3. Paolo Eugeni (Invita Racing)
4. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions)
5. Kevin Davis (Wheels Of Bloor Ct)
6. Greg Cavanagh (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team)
7. Stacy Wall (Invita Racing)
8. Dan Lefebvre (Team R.A.C.E)
9. William Fu (Pedal Performance)
10. Marten Mann (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja)
11. Pavle Stanojevic (Jamis/Bikezone Racing)
12. Martin Derlacki (Midweek Cycling Club)
13. Miguel (Mike) Novo (D’Ornellas Racing Team)
14. Ed Campbell (D’Ornellas Racing Team)
15. Fred Perez (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing)
16. Peter Mogg (The Hub Bicycle Club)
17. Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg)
18. Justen Winster (Pedal Performance)
19. Garnett Abbey (D’Ornellas Racing Team)
20. Peter Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja)
21. Ilija Petrovski (Wheels Of Bloor Ct)
22. Patrick Neil Hendry (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg)
23. Terrence Martineau (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
24. Eduardo Maset (Invita Racing)
25. Gregory T. Cushing (D’Ornellas Racing Team)
26. Bruce Krip (Wheels Of Bloor Ct)
27. Don Zuck (Invita Racing)
28. Steven Smith (Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja)
29. Craig Doucet (Zm Cycling Club)
30. Brian Lee (Team R.A.C.E)
31. Shawn Staff (Wheels Of Bloor Ct) 00:12
32. Patrick Dooling (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing)
33. Justin Rogers (Jordan Engineering)
34. Jon Barnes (Trek Store/Ride For Karen)
35. Carmine Caravaggio (Invita Racing)
36. Edward Renkema (D’Ornellas Racing Team)
37. Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor Ct)
38. Paul Hornak (Cycle 4 Ms)
39. Patrick Shea (London Honda-Westhaven Homes)
40. James Layfield (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg)
41. Peiro Zanetti (Invita Racing)
42. Ian Mackellar (Cycle 4 Ms)
43. Chris Ivey (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club)
44. Bruno Grossi (Invita Racing)
45. Jeff Hansen (Team R.A.C.E)
46. James Blackburn (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing)
47. Mark Polsinelli (Invita Racing)
48. Kees Louws (London Honda-Westhaven Homes)
49. Jesus Giovanni Correa (Reynold Cycle)
50. Benedict Ayson (Cycle 4 Ms)
51. Brent Aquino (Invita Racing) 00:30
52. Craig Mccarthy (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing) 00:30
53. Stuart Mckay (Cycle 4 Ms) 00:35
54. Michael Ybanez (Cycle 4 Ms) 00:42
55. Mike Viel (Invita Racing) 00:49
56. Joe Torchia (London Honda-Westhaven Homes) 00:53
57. Joe Narciso (London Honda-Westhaven Homes) 00:53
58. Christopher Paton (Cycle 4 Ms) 01:01
59. Giusseppe Giuliano (Trek Store/Ride For Karen) 01:01
60. Martin Ray (Trek Store/Ride For Karen) 01:11
61. Piers Davidge (Cycle 4 Ms) 01:11
DNF Yohan Chung (Jamis/Bikezone Racing)
DNF Malcolm Eade (D’Ornellas Racing Team)
DNF Francois Faust (Team R.A.C.E)
DNF Jason Fitzsimmons (Trek Store/Ride For Karen)
DNF Adam Fitzsimmons (Jordan Engineering)
DNF Steve Heck (Trek Store/Ride For Karen)
DNF Stirling Mcarthur (Cycle 4 Ms)
DNF Michael Mckee (Dead Goat Racing)
DNF Roderick Olliver (Cyclocrossontario.Com)
DNF John Pucic (Wheels Of Bloor Ct)
DNF Oscar Retamal (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing)
DNF Charlie Squires (London Honda-Westhaven Homes)
DNF Richard Strong (King Street Cycles)
DNF Wayne Tomkins (Ciclo Sport Racing)
DNF Tom Villano (Trek Store/Ride For Karen)
DNF Roberto Zuech (Jamis/Bikezone Racing)
DNF Ian Whenham (Piste.Ca)
DNF Mike Mckee (Dead Goat Racing)
DNF Mike Steed (Jordan Engineering)
DNF Richard Poplak (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing)
DNF Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions)
DNF Carlos Goncalves (London Honda-Westhaven Homes)
DNF Julio Goncalves (London Honda-Westhaven Homes)
DNF Matthew Berridge (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg)
DNF Andrew Macdonald (Invita Racing)
DNF Shane Lavell (D’Ornellas Racing Team)
DNF Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions)
DQ Paolo Dilecce (Wheels Of Bloor Ct)
DNS David Woolley (Cycle 4 Ms)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.