Featured Stories

Recent Videos

2007 UCI ProTour Rankings

August 4, 2007 — Here are the 2007 UCI ProTour Rankings after today’s 18th event of the UCI ProTour Calendar, Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian.

Standings

1. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas 207
2. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 191
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse D’Epargne 190
4. Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto 174
5. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 157
6. Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team 129
7. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse D’Epargne 115
8. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 112
9. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank 95
10. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 88
11. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step – Innergetic 87
12. Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Csc 86
13. Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Csc 81
14. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Csc 79
15. Levi Leipheimer (Usa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 77
16. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner 76
17. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana 74
18. Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Predictor-Lotto 74
19. Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval – Prodir 71
20. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 70
21. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 69
22. Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 67
23. Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana 66
24. Acebo Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Saunier Duval – Prodir 64
25. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Team Csc 62
26. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval – Prodir 62
27. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 58
28. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 57
29. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel – Euskadi 56
30. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram 56
31. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana 54
32. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital 54
33. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Euskaltel – Euskadi 53
34. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step – Innergetic 51
35. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 50
36. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel – Euskadi 48
37. Roger Hammond (Gbr) T-Mobile Team 45
38. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 45
39. Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 43
40. Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team 42
41. Gil Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse D’Epargne 42
42. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas 40
43. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team 40
44. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Rabobank 40
45. Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 40
46. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 40
47. David Zabriskie (Usa) Team Csc 38
48. Christopher Horner (Usa) Predictor-Lotto 37
49. Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas 36
50. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 35
51. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 34
52. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 33
53. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Csc 32
54. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 32
55. Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas 31
56. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caisse D’Epargne 31
57. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Caisse D’Epargne 31
58. Manuel Garate Juan (Esp) Quick Step – Innergetic 30
59. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.Com 30
60. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Csc 30
61. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 30
62. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 30
63. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 29
64. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval – Prodir 29
65. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 28
66. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 27
67. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse D’Epargne 23
68. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Csc 23
69. Alberdi Francisco Jos̩ Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval РProdir 22
70. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse D’Epargne 22
71. John Gadret (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 20
72. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel – Euskadi 19
73. Iban Mayo Diez (Esp) Saunier Duval – Prodir 19
74. Manuel Beltran Martinez (Esp) Liquigas 17
75. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Quick Step – Innergetic 15
76. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française Des Jeux 15
77. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 15
78. C̩dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step РInnergetic 15
79. Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 15
80. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step – Innergetic 15
81. Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 13
82. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas 13
83. Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 12
84. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R Prevoyance 11
85. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 11
86. Bobby Julich (Usa) Team Csc 10
87. Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Esp) Euskaltel – Euskadi 10
88. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 10
89. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 10
90. Christian Vandevelde (Usa) Team Csc 10
91. George Hincapie (Usa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 10
92. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 10
93. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Csc 10
94. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team Csc 10
95. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Csc 10
96. Harley Goss Matthew (Aus) Team Csc 10
97. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Caisse D’Epargne 9
98. Errandonea Patxi Javier Vila (Esp) Lampre-Fondital 9
99. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Unibet.Com 8
100. Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team 8
101. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 8
102. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram 8
103. Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 8
104. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 8
105. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Csc 8
106. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram 8
107. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram 8
108. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 8
109. Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukr) Team Milram 8
110. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram 8
111. Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram 8
112. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank 7
113. Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.Com 7
114. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital 7
115. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 7
116. Miguel Moreira Paulinho Sergio (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 7
117. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 7
118. Steven Cummings (Gbr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 7
119. Fuyu Li (Chn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 7
120. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step – Innergetic 6
121. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 6
122. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp) Caisse D’Epargne 6
123. Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 6
124. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 6
125. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas 6
126. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas 6
127. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 6
128. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) T-Mobile Team 6
129. Florencio Cabre Xavier (Esp) Bouygues Telecom 5
130. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.Com 5
131. Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step – Innergetic 5
132. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Caisse D’Epargne 5
133. Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team 5
134. S̩bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step РInnergetic 5
135. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step – Innergetic 5
136. Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step – Innergetic 5
137. Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Quick Step – Innergetic 5
138. Christophe Kern (Fra) Credit Agricole 5
139. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 5
140. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step – Innergetic 5
141. Jos̩ Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval РProdir 4
142. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse D’Epargne 4
143. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse D’Epargne 4
144. Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse D’Epargne 4
145. Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse D’Epargne 4
146. José Antonio Redondo Ramos (Esp) Astana 4
147. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 4
148. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 3
149. Gil Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Caisse D’Epargne 3
150. Koldo Gil Perez (Esp) Saunier Duval – Prodir 3
151. Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas 3
152. Antonio Fischer Murilo (Bra) Liquigas 3
153. Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole 3
154. Rasilla David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval – Prodir 3
155. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 3
156. David Millar (Gbr) Saunier Duval – Prodir 3
157. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Ag2R Prevoyance 3
158. Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3
159. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Credit Agricole 3
160. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole 3
161. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole 3
162. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 3
163. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole 3
164. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole 3
165. Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 3
166. Antonio Colom Mas (Esp) Astana 3
167. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas 3
168. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel – Euskadi 3
169. Alessandro Proni (Ita) Quick Step – Innergetic 3
170. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Csc 3
171. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 3
172. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 2
173. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 2
174. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 2
175. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole 2
176. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 2
177. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 2
178. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2
179. Bert Roesems (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 2
180. Nick Ingels (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 2
181. Tom Steels (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 2
182. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 2
183. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 2
184. Dominique Cornu (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 2
185. Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana 2
186. Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram 2
187. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 2
188. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram 2
189. Matti Breschel (Den) Team Csc 2
190. Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse D’Epargne 2
191. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2R Prevoyance 1
192. Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 1
193. José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 1
194. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 1
195. Palacios José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse D’Epargne 1
196. Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1
197. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1
198. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Saunier Duval – Prodir 1
199. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1
200. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1
201. Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1
202. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1
203. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance 1
204. Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1
205. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 1
206. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1
207. Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1
208. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1
209. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 1





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.