Featured Stories

Recent Videos

2007 UCI Para-Cycling World Championships – Track Day 3

August 22, 2007 – Here are the results from Day 3 on the track at the UCI Para-Cycling World Championships in Bordeaux, France. Canada’s Jean Quevillon placed fourth in the CP3 Men’s individual pursuit and Eric Bourgault was seventh in the LC2 Men’s 1000m TT.

Results

Men

1000m TT

LC1
1. Michael Gallagher (Australia) 1.09.07
2. Mario Hammer (Germany) 1.09.99
3. Wolfgang Eibeck (Austria) 1.10.55
4. Mark Bristow (Great Britain) 1.11.24
5. Kuai Dong Zhang (China) 1.11.27
6. Wolfgang Sacher (Germany) 1.11.43
7. Manfred Gattringer (Austria) 1.11.80
8. Ivan Renggli (Switzerland) 1.12.35
9. Song Zhao (China) 1.12.39
10. Pablo Jaramillo (Spain) 1.12.48
11. Fabio Triboli (Italy) 1.12.77
12. Williams Gar Rosbotham (Great Britain) 1.12.95
13. Cathal Miller (Ireland) 1.13.53
14. Shen Guang Quan (China) 1.14.24
15. Gohr Soelito (Brazil) 1.14.25
16. Walter Marquardt (Germany) 1.14.37
17. Rafael Sillman (Brazil) 1.14.61
18. Radim Pavlik (Czech Republic) 1.15.61
19. Jiri Kalousek (Czech Republic) 1.16.22
20. Akio Sakuma (Japan) 1.16.56
21. Jacome M Kennedy A. (Colombia) 1.16.91
22. Damien Severit (France) 1.17.71
23. Ioannis Kalaitzakis (Greece) 1.19.51
24. Rom Bor (Slovenia) 1.24.57

LC2
1. Jody Cundy (Great Britain) 1.08.72
2. Jiri Jezek (Czech Republic) 1.11.85
3. Amador Granado (Spain) 1.11.86
4. Yuan Chao Zheng (China) 1.12.50
5. Carol Eduard Novak ROM 1.14.49
6. Jan Boyen (Belgium) 1.15.23
7. Eric Bourgault (Canada) 1.15.44
8. Roberto Alcaide (Spain) 1.15.65
9. Sébastien Serriere (France) 1.15.67
10. Ernst Scheiber (Austria) 1.16.32
11. Tino Kässner (Germany) 1.17.63
12. Morten Jahr (Norway) 1.18.09
13. Toshio Furuhata (Japan) 1.18.71
14. Ron Williams (USA) 1.18.77
15. Luis E. Chacon Gaona (Colombia) 1.19.66
16. Francisco Garcia (Spain) 1.19.83
17. David Kuster (Slovenia) 1.22.01
18. Michele Gulino (Switzerland) 1.23.63
DNS Christian Wilberger (Austria)

LC3
1. Gui Hua Liang (China) 1.18.27
2. Masaki Fujita (Japan) 1.18.81
3. Laurent Thirionnet (France) 1.18.87
4. Tobias Graf (Germany) 1.19.36
5. Fabrizio Macchi (Italy) 1.21.17
6. Glen Jarvis (Australia) 1.21.26
7. Antonio Garcia (Spain) 1.21.28
8. Simon Richardson (Great Britain) 1.21.49
9. Xiao Ming Gao (China) 1.22.83
10. Erich Stauffer (Austria) 1.23.51
11. Victor Hugo Marquez VEN 1.24.24
12. Yong Hai Wang (China) 1.24.49
13. Bernard Champenois (France) 1.24.76
14. Roger Bolliger (Switzerland) 1.25.03
15. Francisco J. Lopez (Spain) 1.29.15

LC4
1. Gregory Ball (Australia) 1.23.84
2. Michael Teuber (Germany) 1.23.98
3. Alexander Hohlrieder (Austria) 1.26.15
4. Pierre Senska (Germany) 1.27.56
5. Juan Jose Mendez (Spain) 1.28.38
6. Michael Eaddy (Australia) 1.29.08
7. Erich Winkler (Germany) 1.30.21
8. Wolfgang Dabernig (Austria) 1.31.43
9. Anthony Zahn (USA) 1.32.21
10. Dale Everad Etsebeth (South Africa) 1.36.11

Individual Pursuit

CP3
Bronze Medal Final
1. Maurice Eckhard (Spain) 4.04.16
2. Jean Quevillon (Canada) 4.08.41

Gold Medal Final
1. Darren Kenny (Great Britain) 3.43.94
2. Javier Ochoa (Spain) 3.50.88

CP4
Bronze Medal Final
1. Trent Deacon (Australia) 3.43.78
2. Jiri Bouska (Czech Republic) 3.44.54

Gold Medal Final
1. Chris Scott (Australia) 3.38.72
2. Masashi Ishii (Japan) 3.41.32

Tandem B and VI
Bronze Medal Final
1. G. Kilpatrick/M. Thompson (Russia) 4.29.03
2. V. Janovak/R. Mitosinka (Slovakia) 4.35.83

Gold Medal Final
1. K. Modra/T. Lawrwence (Australia) 4.20.89
2. C. Venge/D. Llaurado (Spain) 4.29.24





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.