Featured Stories

2007 Tour of Germany – Stage 4 Full Results

August 13, 2007 – Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital took Stage 4, Singen-Sonthofen, 183.8km today over Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner in 2nd and David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne in 3rd. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC continues to lead.

Results

1. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 4.28.06 (41.134 km/h)
2. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
3. David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
4. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0.05
5. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas
6. Peter Velits (Svk) Team Wiesenhof Felt
7. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic
8. Florian Stalder (Sui) Team Volksbank
9. Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
10. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
11. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne
12. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Prévoyance
13. Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
14. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
15. Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Française des Jeux
16. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com
17. Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
18. Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
19. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
20. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
21. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
22. Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2r Prévoyance
23. Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas
24. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
25. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
26. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
27. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
28. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
29. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
30. René Mandri (Est) AG2r Prévoyance
31. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor-Lotto
32. Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Prévoyance
33. Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
34. Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner
35. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
36. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com
37. Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
38. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
39. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
40. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux
41. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor-Lotto
42. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner
43. Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
44. Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com
45. Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC
46. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
47. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
48. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
49. Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
50. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas
51. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
52. Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
53. Paul Martens (Ger) Skil-Shimano 0.47
54. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.49
55. Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
56. Christophe Laurent (Fra) Crédit Agricole
57. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
58. Gil Suray (Bel) Unibet.com 1.07
59. Stefan Rucker (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
60. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
61. Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
62. Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
63. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital
64. Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
65. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole
66. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic
67. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic
68. Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1.51
69. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
70. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
71. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
72. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance
73. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
74. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
75. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram
76. Aurélien Clerc (Sui) Bouygues Telecom
77. Steffen Wesemann (Sui) Team Wiesenhof Felt
78. Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
79. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
80. Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com
81. Ian Mcleod (RSA) Française des Jeux
82. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
83. Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank
84. Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
85. Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
86. Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
87. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
88. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team
89. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC
90. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole
91. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
92. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
93. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
94. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
95. Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
96. Roy Sentjens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
97. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole
98. Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
99. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
100. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 5.57
101. Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 8.06
102. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
103. Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic
104. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
105. René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank
106. Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Team Volksbank
107. Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team 9.57
108. Wolfgang Murer (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
109. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas
110. Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
111. Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
112. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
113. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
114. Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
115. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
116. Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas
117. Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
118. Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
119. Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
120. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
121. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
122. Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Team Volksbank
123. Unai Uribarri Artabe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
124. Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram
125. Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram
126. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
127. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC
128. Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom
129. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
130. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
131. Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
132. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile Team
133. Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
134. André Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
135. Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team
136. Harald Starzengruber (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
137. Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team Volksbank
138. Jochen Summer (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
139. José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
140. Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
141. Christian Leben (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
142. Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil-Shimano
143. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Unibet.com
144. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner
145. Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
146. Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
147. Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux
148. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Prodir
149. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux
150. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Française des Jeux
151. Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
152. Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
153. Markus Eichler (Ger) Unibet.com
154. Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
155. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 11.58
156. Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Team Volksbank
157. Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
158. Markus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
159. Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt 12.41
160. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
161. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole
162. Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole
163. Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
164. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas 16.32
165. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
166. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
167. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
168. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC
169. Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram
170. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole
171. Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
172. André Schulze (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
173. Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne
174. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
175. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank
176. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Predictor-Lotto

GC after Stage 4
1. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 14.33.31
2. Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC 0.01
3. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 0.27
4. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
5. Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
6. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 0.45
7. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
8. David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0.49
9. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0.52
10. Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.55
11. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner 0.56
12. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
13. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0.58
14. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne
15. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
16. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 1
17. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
18. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 1.04
19. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
20. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas 1.21
21. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas
22. Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas
23. Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
24. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
25. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 1.24
26. Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2r Prévoyance 1.34
27. René Mandri (Est) AG2r Prévoyance
28. Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Prévoyance
29. Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Française des Jeux 1.44
30. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC 1.47
31. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux 1.48
32. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic 1.51
33. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic
34. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com 1.54
35. Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com
36. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com
37. Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 2.08
38. Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank 2.17
39. Peter Velits (Svk) Team Wiesenhof Felt 2.18
40. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 2.2
41. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 2.21
42. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 2.36
43. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank 2.38
44. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team 2.46
45. Florian Stalder (Sui) Team Volksbank 2.5
46. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
47. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
48. Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2.51
49. Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
50. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic 2.53
51. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor-Lotto
52. Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
53. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor-Lotto
54. Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2.57
55. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
56. Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
57. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Prévoyance 3.08
58. Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 3.1
59. Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
60. Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
61. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 3.2
62. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 3.3
63. Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
64. Paul Martens (Ger) Skil-Shimano 3.34
65. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital 3.38
66. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3.41
67. Steffen Wesemann (Sui) Team Wiesenhof Felt 4.04
68. Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
69. Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 4.18
70. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
71. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 4.24
72. Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 4.32
73. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 4.39
74. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
75. Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
76. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram 4.54
77. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 5.15
78. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 5.34
79. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole 5.37
80. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic 5.51
81. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 5.56
82. Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil-Shimano 6.04
83. Stefan Rucker (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 6.06
84. Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank 6.1
85. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6.13
86. Roy Sentjens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
87. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance 6.18
88. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 6.19
89. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole 6.21
90. Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com 6.38
91. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 7.36
92. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 8.47
93. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic 9.52
94. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC 9.53
95. Gil Suray (Bel) Unibet.com 9.54
96. René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank 10.51
97. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile Team 10.52
98. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 11.13
99. Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 11.53
100. Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Team Volksbank 12.18
101. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas 12.47
102. Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic 13.17
103. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 13.51
104. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic 14.02
105. Christophe Laurent (Fra) Crédit Agricole 14.1
106. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 14.14
107. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 14.17
108. Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil-Shimano 14.18
109. Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14.19
110. Markus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner 14.23
111. Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
112. Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team 14.34
113. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 14.56
114. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 15.06
115. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole 15.12
116. José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 15.25
117. Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team 15.3
118. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Prodir 15.47
119. Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16.28
120. Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole 16.5
121. Ian Mcleod (RSA) Française des Jeux 18.04
122. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner 18.11
123. Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram 18.12
124. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Française des Jeux 18.43
125. Aurélien Clerc (Sui) Bouygues Telecom 19.16
126. Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 19.18
127. Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 20.26
128. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank 20.51
129. Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 21.1
130. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 21.13
131. André Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team 21.16
132. Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 21.29
133. Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas 21.33
134. Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 21.51
135. Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 22.05
136. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux
137. Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux
138. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Unibet.com 22.11
139. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 22.33
140. Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 22.53
141. Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Team Volksbank 23.04
142. Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 23.08
143. Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
144. Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 23.1
145. Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole 23.18
146. Wolfgang Murer (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 23.47
147. Harald Starzengruber (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
148. Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram 23.52
149. Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic 25.37
150. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 26.05
151. Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram
152. Christian Leben (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt 26.44
153. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 27.24
154. Unai Uribarri Artabe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
155. Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom 27.25
156. Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 27.58
157. Jochen Summer (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 28.01
158. Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team 28.49
159. Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Team Volksbank 29.22
160. Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt 29.33
161. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
162. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 29.45
163. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole 29.53
164. Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team Volksbank 30.14
165. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole 30.16
166. Markus Eichler (Ger) Unibet.com 31.49
167. Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne 32.04
168. Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt 33.24
169. André Schulze (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt 34.29
170. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt 34.53
171. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas 36.49
172. Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram 37.45
173. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 38.34
174. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 38.38
175. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC 38.4
176. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 39.38





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.