Featured Stories

Recent Videos

2007 Tour of Germany – Stage 3

August 12, 2007 – Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram won Stage 3, Pforzheim-Offenburg, 181.8km today as Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC who finished 15th today has a slim 0.01 lead over team mate Bobby Julich (USA).

Results

1. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 4.49.25 (37.69 km/h)
2. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
3. Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Française des Jeux
4. Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
5. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas
6. René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank
7. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
8. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile Team
9. René Mandri (Est) AG2r Prévoyance
10. Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2r Prévoyance
11. Peter Velits (Svk) Team Wiesenhof Felt
12. Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
13. Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
14. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
15. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
16. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic
17. Florian Stalder (Sui) Team Volksbank
18. Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
19. Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
20. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
21. Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC
22. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
23. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
24. Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
25. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner
26. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
27. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
28. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
29. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
30. David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
31. Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
32. Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
33. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
34. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
35. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
36. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
37. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne
38. Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
39. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
40. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com
41. Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com
42. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Unibet.com
43. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor-Lotto
44. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
45. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
46. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC
47. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
48. Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
49. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
50. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
51. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
52. Paul Martens (Ger) Skil-Shimano
53. Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner
54. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
55. Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
56. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux
57. Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
58. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor-Lotto
59. Steffen Wesemann (Sui) Team Wiesenhof Felt
60. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic
61. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com
62. Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
63. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
64. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team
65. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital
66. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas
67. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
68. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
69. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
70. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC
71. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
72. Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Prévoyance
73. Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
74. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Saunier Duval-Prodir
75. Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
76. Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas
77. Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole 1.13
78. Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
79. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1.34
80. Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil-Shimano
81. Roy Sentjens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
82. Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil-Shimano
83. Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
84. Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank
85. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
86. Gil Suray (Bel) Unibet.com
87. Stefan Rucker (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
88. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
89. Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
90. Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
91. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
92. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
93. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
94. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram
95. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas
96. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
97. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
98. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
99. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole
100. Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Team Volksbank
101. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole
102. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank
103. Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
104. Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
105. Markus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
106. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Prévoyance
107. Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
108. Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.41
109. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
110. Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram
111. Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team 2.58
112. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
113. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Française des Jeux
114. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance
115. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
116. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Prodir
117. José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
118. Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
119. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
120. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner
121. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
122. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic
123. Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com
124. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 10.25
125. Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas
126. Christophe Laurent (Fra) Crédit Agricole
127. Harald Starzengruber (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
128. Wolfgang Murer (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
129. Ian Mcleod (RSA) Française des Jeux
130. Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
131. Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Team Volksbank
132. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
133. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux
134. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole
135. Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
136. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Unibet.com
137. Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux
138. Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
139. Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
140. Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
141. Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
142. Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
143. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole
144. André Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
145. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
146. Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
147. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC
148. Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
149. Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team
150. Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
151. Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
152. Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic
153. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
154. Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom 14.39
155. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
156. Jochen Summer (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
157. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
158. Aurélien Clerc (Sui) Bouygues Telecom
159. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
160. Unai Uribarri Artabe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
161. Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
162. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC
163. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas
164. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole
165. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
166. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
167. Markus Eichler (Ger) Unibet.com
168. Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne
169. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
170. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
171. Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team Volksbank
172. Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
173. Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Team Volksbank
174. Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram
175. Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
176. Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram
177. André Schulze (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
178. Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
179. Christian Leben (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt

GC after Stage 3
1. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 10.05.20
2. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 0.01
3. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC
4. Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
5. Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC
6. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC
7. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 0.27
8. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
10. Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
11. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0.52
12. Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.55
13. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner 0.56
14. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
15. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
16. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0.58
17. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne
18. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
19. David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
20. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile Team 1
21. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
22. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team
23. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
24. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 1.04
25. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
26. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
27. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
28. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 1.2
29. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas 1.21
30. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
31. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas
32. Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas
33. Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
34. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
35. Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 1.24
36. Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
37. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
38. Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
39. Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2r Prévoyance 1.34
40. René Mandri (Est) AG2r Prévoyance
41. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
42. Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Prévoyance
43. Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Française des Jeux 1.44
44. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux 1.48
45. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic 1.51
46. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic
47. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic
48. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
49. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com 1.54
50. Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com
51. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Unibet.com
52. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com
53. Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2.01
54. Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2.08
55. Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank 2.17
56. Peter Velits (Svk) Team Wiesenhof Felt 2.18
57. Steffen Wesemann (Sui) Team Wiesenhof Felt
58. Markus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner 2.3
59. Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 2.32
60. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
61. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 2.36
62. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
63. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital
64. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 2.38
65. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
66. René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank 2.5
67. Florian Stalder (Sui) Team Volksbank
68. Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2.51
69. Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
70. Paul Martens (Ger) Skil-Shimano 2.52
71. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 2.53
72. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor-Lotto
73. Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
74. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor-Lotto
75. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
76. Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
77. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas 2.55
78. Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2.57
79. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
80. Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
81. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Saunier Duval-Prodir
82. Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 3.02
83. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 3.03
84. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram 3.08
85. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Prévoyance
86. Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic 3.25
87. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 3.29
88. Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 3.3
89. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
90. Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
91. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 4.1
92. Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole 4.14
93. Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil-Shimano 4.18
94. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 4.22
95. Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank 4.24
96. Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Team Volksbank
97. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank
98. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 4.25
99. Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil-Shimano 4.26
100. Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4.27
101. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
102. Roy Sentjens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
103. Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4.31
104. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance 4.32
105. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole 4.35
106. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole
107. Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team 4.42
108. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic 4.49
109. Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com 4.52
110. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 5.04
111. Stefan Rucker (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
112. José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 5.33
113. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 5.34
114. Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team 5.38
115. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 5.5
116. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
117. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Prodir 5.55
118. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 7.01
119. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner 8.19
120. Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram 8.2
121. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Française des Jeux 8.51
122. Gil Suray (Bel) Unibet.com 8.52
123. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC 10.26
124. Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 10.34
125. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 11.21
126. André Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team 11.24
127. Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 11.37
128. Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas 11.41
129. Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram 11.59
130. Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
131. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux 12.13
132. Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
133. Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux
134. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic 12.16
135. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Unibet.com 12.19
136. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 12.41
137. Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 13.01
138. Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Team Volksbank 13.12
139. Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 13.16
140. Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
141. Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 13.17
142. Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 13.18
143. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
144. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole 13.26
145. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole
146. Christophe Laurent (Fra) Crédit Agricole
147. Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
148. Wolfgang Murer (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 13.55
149. Harald Starzengruber (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
150. Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14.42
151. Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 15.23
152. Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne 15.37
153. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 16.13
154. Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram
155. Ian Mcleod (RSA) Française des Jeux 16.18
156. Christian Leben (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt 16.52
157. Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt 16.57
158. Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
159. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
160. Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Team Volksbank 17.29
161. Aurélien Clerc (Sui) Bouygues Telecom 17.3
162. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 17.32
163. Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
164. Unai Uribarri Artabe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
165. Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom 17.33
166. Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic 17.36
167. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole 17.4
168. André Schulze (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt 18.02
169. Jochen Summer (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 18.09
170. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt 18.26
171. Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team 18.57
172. Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team Volksbank 20.22
173. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas
174. Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram 21.18
175. Markus Eichler (Ger) Unibet.com 21.57
176. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 22.07
177. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 22.11
178. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC 22.13
179. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 23.11





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.