Featured Stories

Recent Videos

2007 Green Mountain Stage Race – Stage 4 Final

September 3, 2007 (Burlington, VT) – Canada’s Trevor Connor (ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC) won the overall today as fellow Canuck Mark Pozniak (TeamRace.com) won the final Stage 4, Burlington Criterium, 49.6km (50 laps). Amy Dombroski (USA) Excel Sports won the women’s overall with Nichole Wangsgard (USA) TRIA taking the women’s final stage 29.76km (30 laps). Top Canadian woman overall was Wangsgard’s team mate, Leah Guloien.

Results

Men Pro 1/2

1. Mark Pozniak (Can) TeamRace.com 1:08:29
2. Lisban Quintero (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team
3. Jake Hollenbach (USA) CCB/Volkswagen
4. Josh Dillon (USA) Fiordifrutta
5. Alec Donahue (USA) Nerac Pro Cycling
6. Dominique Perras (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies/Medifast Pro C
7. Amos Brumble (USA) ccb/volkswagon
8. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) EVA-Devinci
9. Nick Friesen (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
10. William Dugan (USA) CCB/Volkswagen
11. Mike Barton (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling
12. Jake Keough (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM 0:00:15
13. Jamey Driscoll (USA) FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
14. Eric Schildge (USA) Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
15. Colin Jaskiewicz (USA) Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
16. Joshua Lipka (USA) Fiordifrutta
17. Gavriel Epstein (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
18. Adam Branfman (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette’s
19. Adam Carr (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
20. John Eisinger (USA) Tokyo Joe’s
21. John Loehner (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team
22. Andrew Boone (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing
23. Ben Showman (USA) NY Sketches/ ARMY
24. Nick Pakulla (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
25. Daniel Zmolik (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team
26. Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni
27. Andy Shaw (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System
28. J Gabriel Lloyd (USA) CRCA – REMAX
29. Trevor Connor (Can) ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
30. Bruno Langlois (Can) EVA-Devinci
31. Toby Marzot (USA) Fiordifrutta
32. Jackie Simes (USA) Pennsylvania Lightning
33. Justin Spinelli (USA) KBS/Medifast
34. Dustin Macburnie (USA) Team RACE.com
35. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) EVA-Devinci
36. Will Letendre (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling
37. Thom Coupe (USA) Boston Scientific Elite Cycling
38. Jason Baer (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing
39. Eric Tremble (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing
40. Guy East (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
41. Alejandro Guzman (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team
42. Matthew Rossman (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM
43. Stephen Weller (USA) FAST/IF powered by Lionette’s
44. Nathaniel Ward (USA) North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/
45. Chris Rozdilsky (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite
46. Toby Walch (USA) Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
47. J. alain Ferry (USA) Legal Sea Foods – unlose.it – MetLife
48. Alexi Richer (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy
49. Alister Ratcliff (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea
50. Lee Rosenthal (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea
51. Ryan McDonald (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
52. Justin Lindine (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea
53. Jason Meidhof (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System
54. Matthew Okeefe (USA) CCB/Volkswagen
55. Fredrik Andersson (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System
56. Adam Sullivan (USA) Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team
57. Peter Bell (USA) Legal Sea Foods – Metlife – unlose.it
58. Charles McCarthy (USA) Legal Sea Foods – Metlife – unlose.it
59. Jonathan Prosser (Can) Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif
60. Mike Margarite (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team
61. Gregory Montello (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette’s 0:00:46
62. Craig Luekens (USA) Anthem-CCCC pulled at 6
63. Colin H. Murphy (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing pulled at 10
64. David Gruber (Can) CIBC-Wood Gundy pulled at 10
65. Adam St. Germain (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea pulled at 11
66. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Garneau-Crocs pulled at 11
67. Joshua Bartlett (USA) NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor P pulled at 6
68. Chris Worden (USA) Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear Cyclery pulled at 19
69. Michael Dekelver (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club pulled at 25
70. Sebastian Porten (Can) Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif pulled at 31
71. Keir Plaice (Can) Team Ontario pulled at 31
72. Justin Steeds (Can) Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif pulled at 31
73. Christopher Hong (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental pulled at 31
74. Kevin Hazzard (Can) JetFuel Coffee pulled at 31
75. Dylan O’Sullivan (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club U23 pulled at 31
76. Steve Gatzos (USA) Boston Road Club pulled at 32
77. J.P. Partland (USA) High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen pulled at 37
78. Thomas Foster (Can) Team Ontario pulled at 39
79. Jonathan Awerbuch (USA) NorEast pulled at 40
80. Christopher Berbert (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System pulled at 44

Women Pro 1/2/3 – 37 starters

1. Nichole Wangsgard (USA) TRIA 0:46:33
2. Megan Guarnier (USA) Terry Precision
3. Amanda Shaw (Can) Team Expresscopy.com
4. Amy Dombroski (USA) Excel Sports
5. Kristen Lasasso (USA) TEAm Lipton
6. Alison Testroete (Can) Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cookin
7. Anna Milkowski (USA) Unattached
8. Heidi Goldberg (USA) Team Kenda Tire
9. Anna McLoon (USA) Harvard University Cycling Association
10. Mary Zider (USA) INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
11. Anne Guzman (Can) Team Kenda Tire
12. Hiroko Shimada (USA) Targetraining
13. Julie Bellerose (USA) Aberdeen
14. Rebecca Much (USA) Schick
15. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid’s Bikes
16. Leah Guloien (Can) TRIA
17. Rebecca Blatt (USA) Anthem/CCCC
18. Kathleen Billington (USA) Schick
19. Krystal Jeffs (Can) Hub Racing
20. Julianne Fiocca (USA) HealthCoach/travelgirl
21. Julie Marceau (USA) Marinoni
22. Suz Weldon (USA) TRIA
23. Kathryne Carr (USA) CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM pulled at 9
24. Chellie Terry (USA) Fitzgerald’s Bicycles pulled at 11
25. Silke Wunderwald (USA) Anthem – CCCC pulled at 14
26. Heather Davidson-Meyn (Can) mazurcoaching.com pulled at 15
27. Allison Lampi (USA) Euro-sports.ca/The Foodery pulled at 15
28. Sabra Davison (USA) Flatbread Otter Creek pulled at 15
29. Ann Marie Miller (USA) CRCA Sanchez-Metro pulled at 15
30. Ellen Moses (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid’s pulled at 15
31. Kristen Marshall (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing pulled at 15
32. Caryl Gale (USA) CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids pulled at 15
33. Alyssa Mellon (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club pulled at 15
34. Cecelia Pleva (USA) CRCA/Radical Media pulled at 15
35. Natalie Stoll (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling pulled at 21

Final GC

Men Pro 1/2

1. Trevor Connor (Can) ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 291
2. Alister Ratcliff (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea 227
3. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) EVA-Devinci 216
4. Justin Spinelli (USA) KBS/Medifast 210
5. Andrew Boone (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing 204
6. Dominique Perras (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies/Medifast Pro C 198
7. Dustin Macburnie (USA) Team RACE.com 197
8. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling 180
9. Nick Friesen (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc 169
10. Guy East (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25 168
11. Mark Pozniak (Can) TeamRace.com 166
12. Josh Dillon (USA) Fiordifrutta 164
13. Jonathan Chodroff (USA) Merideth Group/GPOA/Cannondale 157
14. Toby Marzot (USA) Fiordifrutta 151
15. Christopher Berbert (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System 150
16. Eric Tremble (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing 139
17. Daniel Zmolik (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team 137
18. Lee Rosenthal (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea 136
19. Jamey Driscoll (USA) FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 134
20. Charles McCarthy (USA) Legal Sea Foods – Metlife – unlose.it 131
21. Ben Showman (USA) NY Sketches/ ARMY 129
22. Igor Miscki (USA) FOUNDATION – CRCA 129
23. Jonathan Prosser (Can) Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif 126
24. Adam Sullivan (USA) Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team 125
25. Toby Walch (USA) Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania 118
26. Gavriel Epstein (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25 117
27. Lisban Quintero (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team 117
28. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) EVA-Devinci 112
29. Andrew Nichol (USA) Mazurcoaching.com 111
30. John Eisinger (USA) Tokyo Joe’s 111
31. Roger Aspholm (USA) Westwood Velo 111
32. Jake Hollenbach (USA) CCB/Volkswagen 111
33. Stephen Weller (USA) FAST/IF powered by Lionette’s 109
34. Kleber Ramos da Silva (Can) Garneau-Crocs 105
35. Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni 104
36. Sebastian Porten (Can) Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif 101
37. Jason Meidhof (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System 100
38. Alexi Richer (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy 99
39. Craig Luekens (USA) Anthem-CCCC 97
40. William Dugan (USA) CCB/Volkswagen 95
41. Justin Lindine (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea 95
42. Jonathan Awerbuch (USA) NorEast 93
43. Nick Pakulla (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc 90
44. Matthew Rossman (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM 90
45. Jackie Simes (USA) Pennsylvania Lightning 90
46. Justin Steeds (Can) Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif 88
47. Christopher Hong (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 87
48. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Garneau-Crocs 86
49. Eric Schildge (USA) Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 83
50. Jason Beerman (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing 83
51. Thom Coupe (USA) Boston Scientific Elite Cycling 80
52. Will Letendre (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling 80
53. Will Riffelmacher (USA) Fiordifrutta 80
54. J Gabriel Lloyd (USA) CRCA – REMAX 75
55. Benoit Lussier (Can) CIBC/Wood Gundy 75
56. Bruno Langlois (Can) EVA-Devinci 75
57. Ryan McDonald (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 73
58. Jon Bruno (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette’s 73
59. Dylan O’Sullivan (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club U23 72
60. Charles Thibault (Can) EVA-Devinci 72
61. Roy Van Cleef (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 71
62. Adam Carr (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 71
63. Colin H. Murphy (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing 71
64. Thomas Foster (Can) Team Ontario 71
65. Matthew Guse (Can) Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team 70
66. John Parks (USA) Haymarket Bicycles 70
67. Chris Worden (USA) Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear Cyclery 70
68. Adam Branfman (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette’s 70
69. Michael Dekelver (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 70
70. Alec Donahue (USA) Nerac Pro Cycling 70
71. Jason Baer (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing 70
72. Keir Plaice (Can) Team Ontario 70
73. Peter Bell (USA) Legal Sea Foods – Metlife – unlose.it 70
74. Matthew Okeefe (USA) CCB/Volkswagen 70
75. Hayden Brooks (USA) FiordiFrutta 70
76. Fredrik Andersson (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System 70
77. Jake Keough (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM 70
78. Kevin Hazzard (Can) JetFuel Coffee 70
79. Kevin Putman (USA) CBRC 70
80. Christopher Affrunti (USA) Team Einstein’s Cycling 70
81. Mathew Bell (Can) team ontario 70
82. Isaac Smith (Can) Aquila/Racer Sportif 70
83. Luc Dionne (Can) CIBC Wood Gungy 70
84. Amos Brumble (USA) ccb/volkswagon 70
85. John Loehner (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team 70
86. Glenn Murray (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc 70
87. Peter Bradshaw (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 70
88. Alejandro Guzman (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team 70
89. Steve Maurice (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy 70
90. J.P. Partland (USA) High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 70
91. Nathaniel Ward (USA) North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/ 70
92. Joshua Bartlett (USA) NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor P 70
93. David Gruber (Can) CIBC-Wood Gundy 70
94. Mike Margarite (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team 70
95. Joshua Lipka (USA) Fiordifrutta 70
96. Chris Rozdilsky (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite 70
97. Gregory Montello (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette’s 70
98. Steve Gatzos (USA) Boston Road Club 44
99. Alex Bhogal (Can) mazurcoaching.com 13
100. J. alain Ferry (USA) Legal Sea Foods – unlose.it – MetLife 0
101. Andy Shaw (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System 0
102. John McGill (USA) GMBC/Catamount 0
103. Mike Barton (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling 0
104. Adam St. Germain (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea 0
105. Colin Jaskiewicz (USA) Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery 0
106. Andrew Hunt (Can) Team RACE.com 0

Women Pro/1/2/3

1. Amy Dombroski (USA) Excel Sports 275
2. Kristen Lasasso (USA) TEAm Lipton 274
3. Mary Zider (USA) INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 254
4. Kathleen Billington (USA) Schick 244
5. Rebecca Much (USA) Schick 233
6. Anna Milkowski (USA) Unattached 232
7. Heidi Goldberg (USA) Team Kenda Tire 221
8. Suz Weldon (USA) TRIA 210
9. Hiroko Shimada (USA) Targetraining 208
10. Anna McLoon (USA) Harvard University Cycling Association 208
11. Sabra Davison (USA) Flatbread Otter Creek 207
12. Leah Guloien (Can) TRIA 199
13. Julie Marceau (Can) Marinoni 196
14. Anne Guzman (Can) Team Kenda Tire 190
15. Julie Bellerose (USA) Aberdeen 185
16. Krystal Jeffs (Can) Hub Racing 181
17. Megan Guarnier (USA) Terry Precision 179
18. Alison Testroete (Can) Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cookin 170
19. Amanda Shaw (Can) Team Expresscopy.com 166
20. Rebecca Blatt (USA) Anthem/CCCC 160
21. Heather Davidson-Meyn (Can) mazurcoaching.com 156
22. Silke Wunderwald (USA) Anthem – CCCC 151
23. Cecelia Pleva (USA) CRCA/Radical Media 146
24. Becky Koh (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid’s Bikes 146
25. Nichole Wangsgard (USA) TRIA 144
26. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid’s Bikes 143
27. Ellen Moses (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid’s 143
28. Julianne Fiocca (USA) HealthCoach/travelgirl 141
29. Allison Lampi (Can) Euro-sports.ca/The Foodery 137
30. Ann Marie Miller (USA) CRCA Sanchez-Metro 137
31. Alyssa Mellon (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 136
32. Kristen Marshall (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing 134
33. Marianne Stover (USA) Independent Fabrication/Kempner 123
34. Natalie Stoll (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling 45
35. Caryl Gale (USA) CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids 39
36. Kathryne Carr (USA) CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 36
37. Chellie Terry (USA) Fitzgerald’s Bicycles 27





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.