Featured Stories

Recent Videos

2006 Tour de Toona – Stage 7 Final

July 31, 2006 – Here are the results from the final Stage 7 at the Tour de Toona-Altoona criterium, 48.3km

Men Pro 1-2

1 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita – Sutter Home 1.01.14 (47.31 Km/H)
2 Karl Menzies (Aus) Health Net pb Maxxis
3 Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis
4 Jonathan Page (USA) Colavita – Sutter Home
5 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance
6 Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly
7 Adam Myerson (USA) Nerac/OutdoorLights.com
8 Emile Abraham (Tri) AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork
9 Erik Lyman (Can) Calyon / Litespeed
10 Eneas Freyre (USA) TargetTraining

26 Dustin MacBurnie (Can) TargetTraining
38 Roy Mathieu (Can) Equipe du Quebec
43 Bruno Langlois (Can) AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork
62 Jamie Sparling (Can) Bicisport Calgary 2.41
68 David Veilleux (Can) Equipe du Quebec 2.59
DNS Nick Friesen (Can) Bicisport Calgary
DNF Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Calyon / Litespeed
DNF Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Calyon / Litespeed
DNF Maxime Vives (Can) Calyon / Litespeed
DNF Zach Bell (Can) Rite Aid
DNF Phil Cortes (Can) Equipe du Quebec
DNF Jaimie Lamb (Can) Equipe du Quebec
DNF Joe Guiliano (Can) Jet Fuel
DNF Peter Morse (Can) Jet Fuel
DNF Per Strom (Can) Bicisport Calgary


Women Pro 1-2-3

1 Brenda Lyons (USA) Victory Brewing 1.11.25 (40.56 Km/H)
2 Rebecca Larson (USA) Aaron’s Corp. Furnishing
3 Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Colavita Cooking Light
4 Mackenzie Dickey (USA) Aaron’s Corp. Furnishing
5 Brooke Miller (USA) PABW Powered by TIBC
6 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Biovail
7 Laura Yoisten (Can) Victory Brewing

8 Susan Haywood (USA) Aaron’s Corp. Furnishing
9 Beltina Hold (Can) Webcor-Platinum
10 Kristin Sanders (USA) Cheerwine

12 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Team Biovail
15 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor-Platinum
16 Emilie Roy (Can) Equipe du Quebec
18 Katherine Sherwin (Can) Victory Brewing
20 Felicia Gomez (Can) Webcor-Platinum
23 Jennifer Stephenson (Can) Team Biovail
30 Leigh Hobson (Can) Victory Brewing
34 Stephanie Bourbeau (Can) Team Biovail
44 Anne Guzman (Can) TRIA
50 Joell Numanville (Can) Team Biovail 1.40
55 Audrey Lemieux (Can) Colavita Cooking Light 4.35
60 Joanie Caron (Can) Equipe du Quebec 5.21
63 Marie-Pier Bedard (Can) Equipe du Quebec
64 Alison Testroete (Can) Team Biovail
DNF Julie Marceau (Can) Equipe du Quebec


Final GC

Men

1 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance 15.36.32
2 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota – United 0.05
3 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly 0.33
4 Karl Menzies (Aus) Health Net pb Maxxis 0.34
5 Glen Chadwick (USA) Navigators Insurance 0.43
6 Christopher Wherry (USA) Toyota – United 0.45
7 Frank Pipp (USA) TargetTraining 0.57
8 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita – Sutter Home 1.13
9 Justin England (USA) Toyota – United 1.30
10 Valeriy Kobzarenko URK Navigators Insurance 1.36

19 Dominique Perras (Can) Equipe du Quebec 5.14
36 Dustin MacBurnie (Can) TargetTraining 14.57
46 Roy Mathieu (Can) Equipe du Quebec 28.38
47 Erik Lyman (Can) Calyon / Litespeed 28.41
51 Bruno Langlois (Can) AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork 29.28
60 David Veilleux (Can) Equipe du Quebec 34.53
65 Jamie Sparling (Can) Bicisport Calgary 43.28


Mountains classification

1 Glen Chadwick (USA) Navigators Insurance 39 pts
2 Dominique Perras (Can) Equipe du Quebec 20
3 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly 20
4 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota – United 13
5 Bruno Langlois (Can) AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork 9

Intermediate Sprint classification
 
1 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance 46 pts
2 Karl Menzies (Aus) Health Net pb Maxxis 38
3 Juan Haedo (Arg) Toyota – United 27
4 Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly 24
5 Greg Henderson (NZl) Health Net pb Maxxis 23
6 Dominique Perras (Can) Equipe du Quebec 18
7 Jonathan Page (USA) Colavita – Sutter Home 18
8 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance 17
9 Frank Pipp (USA) TargetTraining 16
10 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita – Sutter Home 15
11 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada 15
12 Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita – Sutter Home 15
13 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita – Sutter Home 13
14 David O’Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance 10
15 Friedick Mariano (USA) Toyota – United 10
16 Glen Chadwick (USA) Navigators Insurance 9
17 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota – United 9
18 Bruno Langlois (Can) AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork 8
19 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly 8
20 Christopher Wherry (USA) Toyota – United 8
21 Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis 8
22 Erik Lyman (Can) Calyon / Litespeed 6
23 Emile Abraham (Tri) AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork 5
24 Adam Myerson (USA) Nerac/OutdoorLights.com 5
25 Robbie King (USA) Priority Health 4
26 Nathan O’Neill (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis 3
27 Jonathan Garcia (USA) Team Einstein’s 3
28 Valeriy Kobzarenko URK Navigators Insurance 2
29 Ben Brooks (USA) Navigators Insurance 2
30 Justin England (USA) Toyota – United 2
31 Edward King (USA) Priority Health 2
32 Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Colavita – Sutter Home 2
33 Eneas Freyre (USA) TargetTraining 1

Women

1 Kristin Armstrong (USA) TEAm Lipton 18.43.05
2 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Team Biovail 6.14
3 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor-Platinum 7.02

4 Laura Van Gilder (USA) TEAm Lipton 8.59
5 Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Colavita Cooking Light 10.49
6 Alison Powers (USA) Advil-Chapstick 11.11
7 Kori Seehafer (USA) TEAm Lipton 11.31
8 Iona Wynter (Jam) Colavita Cooking Light
9 Rachel Heal (GBr) Victory Brewing 11.32
10 Katherine Sherwin (Can) Victory Brewing

14 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Biovail 11.40
15 Beltina Hold (Can) Webcor-Platinum 11.42
16 Leigh Hobson (Can) Victory Brewing 11.45
19 Stephanie Bourbeau (Can) Team Biovail 12.28
22 Jennifer Stephenson (Can) Team Biovail 16.32
27 Emilie Roy (Can) Equipe du Quebec 21.16
33 Felicia Gomez (Can) Webcor-Platinum 27.24
34 Anne Guzman (Can) TRIA 27.34
39 Audrey Lemieux (Can) Colavita Cooking Light 41.04
43 Laura Yoisten (Can) Victory Brewing 44.07
44 Joell Numanville (Can) Team Biovail 44.43
55 Alison Testroete (Can) Team Biovail 53.28
61 Marie-Pier Bedard (Can) Equipe du Quebec 1.14.13
64 Joanie Caron (Can) Equipe du Quebec 1.40.56


Mountains classification

1 Kristin Armstrong (USA) TEAm Lipton 31 pts
2 Rachel Heal (GBr) Victory Brewing 21
3 Laura Van Gilder (USA) TEAm Lipton 16
4 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor-Platinum 12
5 Felicia Gomez (Can) Webcor-Platinum 9
6 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Team Biovail 9
7 Leigh Hobson (Can) Victory Brewing 5
8 Stephanie Bourbeau (Can) Team Biovail 5

9 Christina Ruiter (USA) Victory Brewing 4
10 Amber Rais (USA) Webcor-Platinum 3
11 Rebecca Larson (USA) Aaron’s Corp. Furnishing 2
12 Emilie Roy (Can) Equipe du Quebec 2
13 Marisa Asplund (USA) Colorado Premier Training 1

Sprints classification

1 Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Colavita Cooking Light 75 pts
2 Laura Van Gilder (USA) TEAm Lipton 53
3 Brooke Miller (USA) PABW Powered by TIBC 32
4 Brenda Lyons (USA) Victory Brewing 31
5 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Team Biovail 31
6 Rebecca Larson (USA) Aaron’s Corp. Furnishing 27
7 Kristin Armstrong (USA) TEAm Lipton 19
8 Laura Yoisten (Can) Victory Brewing 19
9 Mackenzie Dickey (USA) Aaron’s Corp. Furnishing 18
10 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Biovail 17
11 Felicia Gomez (Can) Webcor-Platinum 12

12 Kori Seehafer (USA) TEAm Lipton 10
13 Liza Rachetto (USA) TEAm Lipton 9
14 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor-Platinum 8
15 Christina Ruiter (USA) Victory Brewing 8
16 Alison Powers (USA) Advil-Chapstick 8
17 Sarah Tillotson (USA) Colavita Cooking Light 8
18 Heather Labance (USA) Advil-Chapstick 7
19 Jennifer Stephenson (Can) Team Biovail 6
20 Beltina Hold (Can) Webcor-Platinum 5
21 Emilie Roy (Can) Equipe du Quebec 5

22 Rachel Heal (GBr) Victory Brewing 4
23 Kristin Sanders (USA) Cheerwine 4
24 Lauren Franges (USA) Victory Brewing 4
25 Katherine Sherwin (Can) Victory Brewing 3
26 Susan Haywood (USA) Aaron’s Corp. Furnishing 3
27 Alison Testroete (Can) Team Biovail 3
28 Rachel O’Connell (USA) Cheerwine 3
29 Leigh Hobson (Can) Victory Brewing 2
30 Meshy Holt (NZl) Colavita Cooking Light 2
31 Katheryn Curi (USA) Webcor-Platinum 1
32 Marisa Asplund (USA) Colorado Premier Training 1
33 Stephanie Bourbeau (Can) Team Biovail 1
34 Grace Fleury (USA) TEAm Lipton 1
35 Audrey Lemieux (Can) Colavita Cooking Light 1






Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.