Featured Stories

Recent Videos

2006 Tim Hortons DH Nationals — Junior/Elite Results

July 23, 2006 (Whistler, B.C.) — Here are the complete results from the Junior and Elite men’s and women’s 2006 Tim Hortons DH National races today in Whistler, B.C.

Junior Women

1. Micayla GATTO (BC) Rocky Mountain/Business Objects 3:58.940
2. Brittany WOOD(BC) BC Provincial Team 4:32.698

Junior Men

1 Steve SMITH (BC) Cove Bikes/SRAM 3:11.662
2 Hans LAMBERT (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Iro 3:16.825
3 Dan CSOKONAY (BC) NorcoFactoryTeam/Oak 3:22.098
4 Adam MCCONAGHY (BC) BC Provincial Team 3:25.403
5 James MCSKIMMING (BC) 3:25.586
6 Lee BOEYEN (QC) Privateer Racing 3:27.446
7 Geoff BRIGGS (AB) Calgary Cycle 3:27.863
8 Matt ZDRILUK (ON) Team Dropmachine/Com 3:30.895
9 Marcus JAHENY (BC) Spy Optic/Kelowna Cy 3:31.791
10 Nick WOODS (BC) Full Boar Bike Store 3:34.138
11 Arnaud DULUDE (QC) Martin Swiss Cycles 3:35.137
12 Lorne TROUSDELL (BC) AKA The Bike Shop 3:35.671
13 Riley PERCHESON (BC) BC Provincial Team 3:38.836
14 Mike PATYCHUK (BC) Calgary Cycle 3:40.226
15 Dilon STANDIDGE Gerricks/Nelson 3:42.545
16 Tyler GORZ (BC) NORCO / FOX / UTOPIA 3:42.783
17 Dean TENNANT (BC) BC Provincial Team 3:47.161
18 Kyle LOCKYER Cycle Solutions/Home 4:05.294
DNS Quinn LANZON (QC) Primary/Wrex

Elite Women

1 Michelle DUMARESQ (BC) Santa Cruz/nsmb.com 3:37.856
2 Danika SCHROETER (BC) Cove Bikes/SRAM/TLD/ 3:38.876
3 Adrienne MILLER (BC) Devinci Daredevil 3:43.335
4 Claire BUCHAR (BC) Evolution/Specialized 3:48.364
5 Katrina STRAND (BC) 3:56.506
6 Brook BAKER (BC) Giro/Sombrio/Michelin 4:00.818
7 Marie-Eve MARCOTTE (QC) Equipe du Quebec 4:14.039
8 Amber ZIRNHELT (BC) Brodie Bikes 4:30.990
9 Claudia PAQUIN (QC) 5:00.647
DNS Sheila MORRIS (ON) Race/Momentum/Gravit

Elite Men

1 Andrew MITCHELL (BC) Cove Bikes/SRAM 3:06.358
2 Tyler MORLAND (BC) Cove Bikes/SRAM 3:09.425
3 Charles-Alexandre DUBE (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Giant 3:09.823
4 Connor MACLEOD (BC) Cove Bikes 3:10.249
5 Geoff PENDREL (BC) Devinci Daredevil 3:12.584
6 Jamie BILUK Cove Bikes/SRAM 3:13.822
7 JS THERRIEN (BC) Team Dincus 3:13.881
8 Dominick MENARD (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Devinci 3:14.607
9 Eric GOSS (NB) Giant Canada 3:15.693
10 Nick QUINN (AB) 3:16.248
11 Derek COWELL Norco Factory Team 3:19.671
12 Kurt LINDEMARK (BC) Red Shreds Bike Shed 3:20.417
13 Stuart COUPER 3:20.621
14 Justin BROWN Norco Factory Team 3:20.952
15 Ross MEASURES (BC) SRAM/Ironhorse 3:21.008
16 Jonathan ALIARD Sports Aux Puces 3:21.587
17 Michael JONES 3:22.168
18 Evan IRVINE 3:22.324
19 Ryan YASTREMSKY (BC) 3:23.434
20 Antoine LAROSE (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Com 3:23.963
21 Kyle RITCHIE 3:24.884
22 Neil MCKINNON 3:27.502
23 Olivier LAPRADE (QC) 3:27.756
24 Mathieu LAURIN (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Devinci 3:30.779
25 Robbie DAVIDSON (ON) Privateer Racing 3:30.911
26 Benoit RIOUX (QC) 3:32.902
27 Derek CHAMBERS Pinkbike/NRG Enterprises 3:34.790
28 Ondrej NEUMANN (ON) PRIMARY/WREX/DEVINCI 3:38.488
29 Josh DECLOET (ON) Dropmachine/Commencal 3:43.327
30 Brandon CASSELL (ON) Dropmachine/ Commencal 3:44.952
31 Steve SMITH Full Boar/Sun Peaks 3:45.955
32 Josh MEAD (ON) 3:46.925
33 Louis-Philippe LEONARD (QC) Dhracer Ironhorse 3:54.564
34 Peter APPLETON (ON) Team Dropmachine/Com 3:54.917
35 Patrick BISSON (QC) Impactdesigns.ca/MSA 3:58.982
36 Sean MANARA Dodge City Cycles 4:08.624
37 Fraser BRITTON (QC) Transcend Orange 4:14.084
38 Matthew JACKSON Fox/esfr.ca 4:18.839
39 Chris DUFAULT (ON) Dropmachine/Commencal 4:24.279
40 Jeff BEATTY NRG/Orange/Dincus 4:43.701
41 Luke KITZANUK (BC) Giant 5:01.176
DNF Kevin Bartkorski Cove/SRAM





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.