Featured Stories

2006 Ontario Road Championships – Complete Results

August 6, 2006 – Here are the complete results from the 2006 Ontario Road Championships held today in Aurora, Ontario under clear and sunny skies. The event was hosted by Cyclissimo Cycle and presented by Marant, Devinci, Alta Nissan & Beamish, Giordana and Cyclissimo.

Junior Men Results – 99 km – Average Speed 35.4 km/h

1 Vince DE JONG (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA) 2h 48′ 01″
2 Thomas HUMS (SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB) 00′ 00″
3 Zack MORRIS (INDEPENDENT) 00′ 00″
4 Dale BEATON (SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING) 00′ 00″
5 Andrew HUNT (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB) 00′ 05″
6 Jan ZAK (WALLACE PRECISION CYCLES) 00′ 14″
7 Jamie RIGGS (OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB) 00′ 26″
8 Ryan CRAWFORD (FOREST CITY VELODROME ASSOC) 02′ 29″
9 Stephen MEYER (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA) 03′ 04″
10 Zachary WINN (IMPALA BICYCLES) 03′ 46″
11 Evan MUNDY (CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB) 05′ 09″
12 Andrew DADDS (BIKEZONE RACING) 10′ 28″
13 David GROSE (NEWMARKET EAGLES) 10′ 30″
14 Joseph VELOCE (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB) 16′ 08″
DNF Craig SKOCHINSKI (INDEPENDENT)
DNF Max CSIKOS (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB)
DNF Dominic GUIVER (SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING)
DNF Kyle FRY (TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING & SKI CLUB)
DNS Timothy CROSBY (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA)

Master C Men Results – 82.5 km – Average Speed 38.2 km/h

1 Charlie SQUIRES (WESTHAVEN HOMES CYCLING TEAM) 2h 09′ 44″
2 Dave VINEY (TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING & SKI CLUB) 00′ 00″
3 Mark SHAW (CHAIN REACTION) 05′ 33″
4 Aubrey BRYCE (D’ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT) 05′ 33″
5 Paul DEAN (WESTHAVEN HOMES CYCLING TEAM) 05′ 33″
6 Michael RENNEBOOG (SILVER SPOKES CYCLING CLUB) 05′ 33″
7 Ed CAMPBELL (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB) 05′ 33″
8 Robert BREHN (JET FUEL COFFEE) 05′ 33″
9 Peter KOFMAN (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA) 05′ 33″
10 Rob CHESKEY (HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB) 05′ 33″
11 Mike VIEL (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) 05′ 33″
12 Aiken SCHERBERGER (SPORT SWAP RACING) 05′ 33″
13 Ziggy MARTUZALSKI (ZM CYCLING CLUB) 06′ 17″
14 Chris WESTCOTT (NEWMARKET EAGLES) 13′ 34″
15 Robert MASSICOTTE (CYCLEPATH MARKHAM) 13′ 34″
16 Taras KOWALCZYSZYN (CORNWALL CYCLE CLUB) 15′ 24″
17 Bruce CAMACHO (D’ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT) 15′ 24″
18 Dennis SARTORI (LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG) 17′ 13″
19 Ron BAINES (WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB / THE FLYING DOGS) 17′ 16″
20 Lou MONTANA (NEWMARKET EAGLES) 23′ 44″
21 Victor REINBERG (INDEPENDENT) 36′ 07″
DNF Rob GOOD (FOREST CITY VELODROME ASSOC)
DNF Stephen CIAZYNSKI (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB)
DNF Jim WADLEIGH (WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB / THE FLYING DOGS)
DNF Ken DEERING (D’ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT)
DNF Alan JETTE (HB CYCLING CLUB)
DNF Tim BUCKLEY (HB CYCLING CLUB)
NP Michel BARBEAU (SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB)

Master D Men Results – 66 km – Average Speed 37.1 km/h

1 Joe TERSIGNI (NEWMARKET EAGLES) 1h 46′ 46″
2 John PARKINSON (WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB / THE FLYING DOGS) 00′ 00″
3 Peter T. MORRIS (INDEPENDENT) 00′ 26″
4 Peter HEIN (HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB) 10′ 02″
5 Tim PORTER (MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB) 20′ 44″
6 Jan KOCEMBA (INDEPENDENT) 42′ 55″
DNF Ronald NEAR (SPORT SWAP RACING)
DNS Geoff SMITH (NEWMARKET EAGLES)

Cadet Men Results – 66 km – Average Speed 37.1 km/h

1 Matthew ROBERTSON (WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB / THE FLYING DOGS) 1h 46′ 44″
2 Michael HRUSKA (BRANT CYCLE) 00′ 00″
3 Andrew LATTIMORE (OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB) 00′ 00″
4 Logan CORNEL (OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB) 00′ 00″
5 Jared STAFFORD (CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB) 00′ 00″
6 Marco COTE (MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB) 00′ 00″
7 Devon NOVAKOWSKI (INDEPENDENT) 00′ 00″
8 Darren KORTEN (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB) 00′ 00″
9 Matteo DAL-CIN (OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB) 00′ 28″
10 Ryan DITCHFIELD (COACH CHRIS) 00′ 32″
11 Trevor DAMEN (OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB) 03′ 03″
12 Matthew LAING (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB) 09′ 39″
13 Kyle COLES (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB) 09′ 48″
14 Brett AUGER (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB) 14′ 20″
15 Ian TURNER (MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB) 14′ 35″
16 Jordan KREMBLEWSKI (CYCLE SOLUTIONS) 16′ 58″
17 Trevor DICKENSON (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB) 16′ 58″
18 Connor ENGLISH (PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB) 27′ 14″
DNF Matthew THOMPSON (INDEPENDENT)
DNF Scott LAING (INDEPENDENT)
NP Matthew GALLO (HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB)

Master Women Results – 82.5 km – Average Speed 31.0 km/h

1 Roslyn PRISCO (INDEPENDENT) 2h 39′ 36″
2 Tabitha FERGUSON (WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB / THE FLYING DOGS) 00′ 00″
3 Corinne ROOS (LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS) 00′ 08″
4 Laurie VANDERHAEGHE (REYNOLD / TREK) 00′ 08″
5 Leigh BIANCO (CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB) 00′ 25″
6 Karuna GOVIND (D’ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT) 00′ 33″
7 Rhonda HALL-COUCH (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA) 00′ 33″
8 Andrea BOWKER (D’ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT) 00′ 33″
9 Lori KOFMAN (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA) 00′ 33″
10 Liz HOPKINS ((TEAM R.A.C.E.).) 03′ 30″
DNS Vicki THOMAS (RIDE WITH RENDALL)
NP Samera FARES (INDEPENDENT)

Cadet Women Results – 66 km – Average Speed 32.0 km/h

1 Denise RAMSDEN (TI RACING) 2h 03′ 39″
2 Celeste JONES-BAUMGARDT (AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF) 00′ 00″
3 Krista RUBY (LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG) 01′ 11″
4 Laura BIETOLA (FLY GURLZ) 10′ 06″

Master B Men Results – 99 km – Average Speed 37.7 km/h

1 Eduardo MASET (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) 2h 37′ 29″
2 Bert CANDELA (JET FUEL COFFEE) 00′ 18″
3 Jim DAVIS (JET FUEL COFFEE) 01′ 02″
4 Craig BURGE (OTTAWA SLEEMAN WHEELMAN) 01′ 02″
5 Bryan SPIEGEL (INDEPENDENT) 01′ 02″
6 Roy ZUCCHETTO (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) 01′ 02″
7 Garnett ABBEY (D’ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT) 01′ 02″
8 Robert SULE (CHAIN REACTION) 01′ 02″
9 David PIERCE ((BIKESPORTS RACING TEAM)) 01′ 02″
10 Adrian JACKSON (INDEPENDENT) 01′ 02″
11 Greg CAVANAGH (CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM) 01′ 02″
12 Kevin DAVIS (INDEPENDENT) 01′ 02″
13 Bobby MRVELJ (WHEELS OF BLOOR CT) 01′ 02″
14 Mark HEARN (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB) 01′ 02″
15 Ricardo MASET (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) 01′ 02″
16 Joseph TORCHIA (WESTHAVEN HOMES CYCLING TEAM) 01′ 02″
17 Mark POLSINELLI (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) 01′ 02″
18 Brad NICKORICK (JET FUEL COFFEE) 01′ 02″
19 Martin DERLACKI (INDEPENDENT) 01′ 02″
20 Gord WOOLLEY (BIKESPORTS RACING TEAM) 01′ 02″
21 David DERMONT (TRUE NORTH CYCLES) 01′ 02″
22 John HOLLAND (JET FUEL COFFEE) 01′ 02″
23 Kees LOUWS (LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS) 01′ 02″
24 Donald SMITH (PIERIK’S / ELITE HEALTH) 01′ 02″
25 Ian MACKELLAR (CYCLE 4 MS) 01′ 02″
26 Kirby KLASSEN (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB) 01′ 02″
27 Ilija PETROVSKI (WHEELS OF BLOOR CT) 01′ 02″
28 Iain ALLEN (NEWMARKET EAGLES) 01′ 02″
29 Craig MACEACHERN (INDEPENDENT) 01′ 02″
30 Gregory T. CUSHING (D’ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT) 01′ 02″
31 Carmine CARAVAGGIO (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) 01′ 02″
32 Robert SZASZ (JET FUEL COFFEE) 01′ 02″
33 Mike VANTIL (PIERIK’S / ELITE HEALTH) 01′ 02″
34 Stephen BASIREN (TI RACING) 01′ 02″
35 Roy ANDRIGO (TEAM H&R BLOCK) 01′ 02″
36 Bruno GROSSI (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) 01′ 02″
37 Andrew STEWART (INDEPENDENT) 01′ 02″
38 Gregory WELLMAN (PROJECT FREERIDE) 01′ 02″
39 George VANDIKAS (NEWMARKET EAGLES) 01′ 33″
40 Malcolm EADE (D’ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT) 01′ 39″
41 Francois FAUST (JET FUEL COFFEE) 01′ 39″
42 Gord MICKOVSKI (NEWMARKET EAGLES) 02′ 25″
43 Mark SUMMERS (KHS BICYCLES CANADA) 03′ 18″
44 Brian ZOLPER (D’ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT) 03′ 46″
45 Glen MCCRONE (NEWMARKET EAGLES) 03′ 53″
46 Wayne SMITH (TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING & SKI CLUB) 04′ 46″
47 Richard HALL (NEWMARKET EAGLES) 06′ 12″
48 Leo ST. GERMAIN (MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB) 09′ 25″
49 Fulvio Mark CUBELLO (HB CYCLING CLUB) 17′ 16″
DNF Paul HORNAK (CYCLE 4 MS)
DNF Paul DEVRIES (TEAM R.A.C.E.)
DNF Pierre PERRIN (D’ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT)
DNF Perry GELAKIS (LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS)
DNF David HALL (OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB)
DNF Douglas HOLT (D’ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT)
DNF Leonard STOLK (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB)
DNF Phill VERMETTE (CABOTO VELO CLUB)
DNF Darko ANTIC (OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING)
DNF Jimmy BRENNAN (OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING)
DNS Lawrence AKOT (INDEPENDENT)
DNS Jeff MACINNIS (INDEPENDENT)
DNS Rick MELOFF (LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG)
DNS Douglas EVANS (INDEPENDENT)
DNS Dave BRITNELL (JET FUEL COFFEE)
DNS Edward RENKEMA (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB)
DNS James LAYFIELD (TEAM R.A.C.E.)
DNS Andy DICKISON (INDEPENDENT)
DNS Dean LOWRIE (WESTHAVEN HOMES CYCLING TEAM)
DNS Ralph LEIES (PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB)
DNS Kirk HENGST (INDEPENDENT)
NP Sam HALLS (CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB)
NP George HOBSON (CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB)
NP Don MACPHAIL (INDEPENDENT)
NP Jon GEE (TI RACING)
NP Serge TONGOC (RIDE WITH RENDALL)
NP Terry RICE (TEAM H&R BLOCK)
NP Miroslaw GACEK (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA)
NP David JACK (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB)
NP Rory MCDONAGH (PIERIK’S / ELITE HEALTH)
NP Anthony SIMPSON (INDEPENDENT)
NP Paul CHOQUETTE (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA)

Elite Women Results – 90.75 km – Average Speed 34.0 km/h

1 Merrill COLLINS (LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG) 2h 40′ 22″
2 Jessica SPENCE (WHEELS OF BLOOR CT) 00′ 00″
3 Julia FARELL (WHEELS OF BLOOR CT) 00′ 04″
4 Leigh HOBSON (VICTORY BREWING CYCLING TEAM) 00′ 49″
5 Rebecca NELSON (AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF) 02′ 51″
6 Anne GUZMAN (TERRY PRECISION C.T.) 02′ 51″
7 Heather DAVIDSON-MEYN (WHEELS OF BLOOR CT) 02′ 51″
8 Krystal JEFFS (WHEELS OF BLOOR CT) 02′ 51″
9 Sue TRIMBLE-HAVILAND (KHS BICYCLES CANADA) 02′ 51″
10 Nada PASKO (PIERIK’S / ELITE HEALTH) 02′ 51″
11 Naomi CERMAK (HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB) 02′ 51″
12 Natasha ELLIOTT (EURO-SPORTS.CA / KOMPRESSOR KANADA) 02′ 51″
13 Anita LAGLER (WHEELS OF BLOOR CT) 02′ 51″
14 Karen WATSON (MCMASTER CYCLING CLUB) 02′ 51″
15 Zuzana ECEROVA (INDEPENDENT) 02′ 51″
16 Beth BISSELL (AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF) 02′ 51″
17 Lucinda WALLACE ((MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB)) 02′ 51″
18 Anna TRATNYEK (TERRY PRECISION C.T.) 09′ 42″
19 Sarah CONEY (SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING) 10′ 47″
20 Kristen LAKE ((SWEET PETE’S)) 10′ 47″
21 Erin KAUFMAN-ATKINSON ((CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM)) 11′ 05″
22 Celine DENNIS ((MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB)) 19′ 17″
23 Carmen DIGES (INDEPENDENT) 30′ 46″
DNF Joanna ZDROJEWSKA (INDEPENDENT)
DNF Diana JONESS (TEAM R.A.C.E.)
DNS Maogosha PYJOR (CYCLE 4 MS)
NP Michelle PETERS (BIKEFIT SUNFLOWER SQUAD)
NP Sky MITCHELL CYCLISSIMO
NP Kristen WORLEY (INDEPENDENT)

Elite Men Results – 156.75 km – Average Speed 39.9 km/h

1 Ryan ROTH (TEAM R.A.C.E.) 3h 55′ 58″
2 Giusseppe GIULIANO (JET FUEL COFFEE) 00′ 00″
3 Aaron FILLION (OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB) 01′ 46″
4 Don ZUCK (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) 01′ 46″
5 Peter SANOWAR (ITALPASTA – TRANSPORT BELMIRE) 01′ 51″
6 Derrick ST. JOHN (REYNOLD / TREK) 01′ 51″
7 Daniel MAGGIACOMO (ITALPASTA – TRANSPORT BELMIRE) 02′ 01″
8 Nathan CHOWN (CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB) 02′ 08″
9 Daniele DEFRANCESCHI (HOOTERS CYCLING TEAM) 02′ 08″
10 Jeff HANSEN (JET FUEL COFFEE) 02′ 08″
11 Rob RICE (SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB) 02′ 08″
12 Peter MORSE (JET FUEL COFFEE) 02′ 08″
13 Ed VEAL (CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB) 02′ 08″
14 Jason VALENTI (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA) 02′ 08″
15 Matthew BONIN (AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF) 02′ 08″
16 Alex BHOGAL (BIKEZONE RACING) 02′ 08″
17 Paul VENTURELLI (MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB) 02′ 08″
18 Isaac SMITH (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB) 02′ 08″
19 Paul REGO (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA) 02′ 08″
20 Mark STABLES (INDEPENDENT) 02′ 08″
21 Bryan RUSCHE (CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB) 02′ 08″
22 Glen RENDALL (RIDE WITH RENDALL) 02′ 08″
23 Kevin BLACK (INDEPENDENT) 02′ 08″
24 Craig DEVEER (TEAM R.A.C.E.) 02′ 08″
25 Darko FICKO (LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG) 02′ 08″
26 Chris ATKINS (LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG) 02′ 08″
27 Shane LAVELL (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB) 02′ 08″
28 John FEE (FRESH AIR EXPERIENCE RACING TEAM) 02′ 08″
29 Daniel MACIEJOWSKI (ZM CYCLING CLUB) 02′ 08″
30 Michael CUMMING (CYCLE SOLUTIONS) 02′ 15″
31 Michael MOORE (TEAM R.A.C.E.) 02′ 18″
32 Keith MOORE (JET FUEL COFFEE) 02′ 23″
33 Ed MAKARCHUK (KHS BICYCLES CANADA) 02′ 25″
34 Chris SAUNDERS (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB) 02′ 34″
35 Brendan MATTHIAS (INDEPENDENT) 04′ 38″
36 John VAN ARRAGON (THE HUB BICYCLE SHOP) 06′ 56″
37 Matt KINGS (HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB) 06′ 56″
38 Jerome SAMSON (SWEET PETE’S) 16′ 03″
DNF Charlie PHILBROOK (LCW)
DNF Heath COCKBURN (LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG)
DNF Adam WADE (CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB)
DNF James MACDONALD (CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB)
DNF Michael DEKELVER (OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB)
DNF Kyle SMITH (SPEEDRIVER.COM/SPEED RIVER CC)
DNF Tovi HEILBRONN (MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB)
DNF Steven SMITH (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA)
DNF Justen WINSTER (INDEPENDENT)
DNF Shawn STAFF (CYCLE SOLUTIONS)
DNF Thomas LEES (SPEEDRIVER.COM/SPEED RIVER CC)
DNF William FU (PEDAL PERFORMANCE)
DNF Kyle ROTHWELL (CYCLE SOLUTIONS)
DNF Shawn MARSHALL (BARRIE CYCLING CLUB)
DNF Angus HENRY (OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB)
DNS Jason HENRIE (INDEPENDENT)
NP Scott HODGSON (INDEPENDENT)
NP Trent CASEY (BIKE SPORTS)
NP Jeffery SCHILLER (TEAM R.A.C.E.)
NP Malcolm MUNRO (INDEPENDENT)
NP Attila HAJDU (MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB)
NP David COUGHLIN (INDEPENDENT)
NP Justin ROGERS (PEDAL PERFORMANCE)
NP Brian EBERDT (INDEPENDENT)
NP Shawn CRANWELL (PIERIK’S / ELITE HEALTH)
NP Simon DONATO (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA)
NP Dave BYER (INDEPENDENT)
NP Marco LI (AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF)
NP Ian BICKIS (OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB)

Under 23 Men Results – 156.75 km – Average Speed 39.5 km/h

1 Damian KURZAWINSKI (ZM CYCLING CLUB) 3h 57′ 49″
2 Martin LAZARSKI (ROCKY MOUNTAIN/BUS. OBJECTS) 00′ 00″
3 Adam THUSS (TEAM R.A.C.E.) 00′ 17″
4 Ryan POLAWSKI (BIKESPORTS RACING TEAM) 00′ 17″
5 James LARMER (SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB) 00′ 17″
6 Dave VUKETS (TEAM R.A.C.E.) 00′ 17″
7 Jordan KOFMAN (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA) 00′ 17″
8 Craig BROWNE (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA) 00′ 17″
9 Stephen KEEPING (OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB) 00′ 17″
10 Erich BAUMHARD (AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF) 00′ 17″
11 Alexander FULTON (OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB) 00′ 17″
12 Jonathan PROSSER (NEWORLD CYCLE) 00′ 17″
13 Ian MANNING (JET FUEL COFFEE) 00′ 17″
14 Mark BATTY (TEAM R.A.C.E.) 00′ 17″
15 Colin HOWARD (CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB) 00′ 17″
16 Eric ROBERTSON (AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF) 00′ 17″
17 Matthew GUSE (TEAM R.A.C.E.) 00′ 23″
18 Sebastian PORTEN (AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF) 00′ 28″
19 Derrek IVEY (D’ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT) 08′ 33″
20 Michael LALONDE (INDEPENDENT) 14′ 13″
DNF Josiah ROHER (D’ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT)
NP Samuel BAIL (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA)
NP Justin STEEDS (WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB / THE FLYING DOGS)
NP Kevan CRANMER (INDEPENDENT)
NP Thomas FOSTER (TEAM R.A.C.E.)
NP Brandon THROOP (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA)
NP Bryson BOWERS (SEPP’S CYCLING TEAM)
NP Jordan SHEPHERD (NEWORLD CYCLE)
NP Jacob BOSANCICH (INDEPENDENT)
NP Tyler BUTZKE (INDEPENDENT)
NP Cody NEATH (INDEPENDENT)
NP Patrick LALONDE (INDEPENDENT)

Master A Men Results – 123.75 km – Average Speed 37.6 km/h

1 Stirling MCARTHUR (CYCLE 4 MS) 3h 17′ 32″
2 Paolo EUGENI (HOOTERS CYCLING TEAM) 00′ 00″
3 David LABANCZ (INDEPENDENT) 00′ 00″
4 Sladen LACKOVIC (INDEPENDENT) 00′ 00″
5 Brian LEE (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB) 00′ 00″
6 Gerard YEATES (KHS BICYCLES CANADA) 00′ 00″
7 Gary SERRA (BIKEZONE RACING) 00′ 00″
8 Matthew BERRIDGE (LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG) 00′ 00″
9 Doug RICHARDS (PIERIK’S / ELITE HEALTH) 00′ 00″
10 Robert FLETCHER (SPORT SWAP RACING) 00′ 00″
11 Michael FORSDIKE (WESTHAVEN HOMES CYCLING TEAM) 00′ 00″
12 Terrence MARTINEAU (OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB) 00′ 00″
13 Scott COULAS (ELITE RACING ASSOCIATION) 00′ 00″
14 Alistair SCOTT (SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING) 00′ 00″
15 Derek D`ANGELO (SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB) 00′ 00″
16 Daniel COLDREY (SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING) 00′ 00″
17 Pavle STANOJEVIC (BIKEZONE RACING) 00′ 00″
18 Antonio LIOKOSSIS (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA) 00′ 00″
19 Robert SEAMAN (INDEPENDENT) 00′ 00″
20 Robert D`AMICO (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) 00′ 00″
21 Ryan HODGKINSON (BIKESPORTS RACING TEAM) 00′ 00″
22 Christopher PATON (CYCLE 4 MS) 00′ 00″
23 Roberto VANI (HOOTERS CYCLING TEAM) 00′ 00″
24 David THOMPSON (D’ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT) 00′ 00″
25 Paul CHEDORE (SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING) 00′ 00″
26 Nicholas DWYER (HOOTERS CYCLING TEAM) 00′ 00″
27 Mike NOVO (CYCLE CAMBRIDGE – 107.5 DAVE FM) 00′ 00″
28 Roman PAHUTA (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) 00′ 00″
29 Travis JOYCE (MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB) 00′ 00″
30 Francis CLARK (CORNWALL CYCLE CLUB) 00′ 00″
31 Jean-Paul TESOLIN (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) 00′ 00″
32 Sean KLOBUCAR (INDEPENDENT) 00′ 00″
33 Lorne ANDERSON (LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG) 00′ 00″
34 Jason VINCZE (KHS BICYCLES CANADA) 00′ 00″
35 Rob SIDHU (INDEPENDENT) 00′ 00″
36 Garth LOGAN BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 00′ 00″
37 Gavin EZEKOWITZ (INDEPENDENT) 00′ 00″
38 Tom VILLANO (SPORT SWAP RACING) 00′ 00″
39 Glenn CAMERON (BIKESPORTS RACING TEAM) 00′ 00″
40 Matthew CHAFFE (OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING) 00′ 00″
41 Michael THORNTON (INDEPENDENT) 00′ 00″
42 Patrick DOOLING (OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING) 00′ 16″
43 Sean FORBES (COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA) 00′ 16″
44 Paul GREENE (CHAIN REACTION) 00′ 23″
45 Peter MOGG (THE HUB BICYCLE SHOP) 00′ 23″
46 Mark DAVIES (PROJECT FREERIDE) 00′ 23″
47 Adam FITZSIMMONS (KHS BICYCLES CANADA) 00′ 23″
48 Brian HAUM (PIERIK’S / ELITE HEALTH) 00′ 23″
49 David GAZSI (SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING) 00′ 23″
50 Kris TOBIAS (SPORT SWAP RACING) 00′ 37″
51 Wayne TOMKINS (HOOTERS CYCLING TEAM) 01′ 25″
52 Julian HOWITT (OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING) 02′ 52″
53 Barry REID (HOOTERS CYCLING TEAM) 05′ 06″
54 Don GAIN (CHAIN REACTION) 07′ 17″
55 Sam BABE (OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING) 11′ 26″
DNF Kevin STOPPA NORTH BAY CYCLING CLUB
DNF Aaron DUQUETTE NORTH BAY CYCLING CLUB
DNF Orrin BOWSER (BARRIE CYCLING CLUB) / BIKELAND
DNF Don MAGIE RANDONNEURS ONTARIO
DNF Zachary STEINMAN (WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB / THE FLYING DOGS)
DNF Duncan SALISBURY (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA)
DNF Roderick OLLIVER (OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING)
DNF Martin RAY (SPORT SWAP RACING)
DNF Craig VEDOVA (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA)
DNF Vernon CHANT (SPORT SWAP RACING)
DNF Chris KIZIAK (BIKESPORTS RACING TEAM)
DNF James BLACKBURN (OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING)
DNF Roberto ZUECH (WHEELS OF BLOOR CT)
DNF Steve HECK (SPORT SWAP RACING)
DNF Scott GILLIGAN (INDEPENDENT)
DNF Mauro RIZZARDO (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM)
DNF Richard DAGENAIS (INDEPENDENT)
DNS Fred BREWER (WESTHAVEN HOMES CYCLING TEAM)
NP Mike STEED (INDEPENDENT)
NP Jason MAY (CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB)
NP Chris MORDEN (HOOTERS CYCLING TEAM)
NP Fred PEREZ (CYCLE CAMBRIDGE – 107.5 DAVE FM)
NP Marc BOUDREAU (RIDE WITH RENDALL)
NP Craig MCCARTHY (OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING)
NP Stuart MCKAY (CYCLE 4 MS)
NP Douglas PHILIPS (OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING)
NP Stephen EASTWOOD (WHEELS OF BLOOR CT)
NP John MCCORMICK (THE HUB BICYCLE SHOP)
NP Piers DAVIDGE (CYCLE 4 MS)
NP Jon BARNES (SPORT SWAP RACING)
NP Jeffrey CHOW (HOOTERS CYCLING TEAM)
NP Ryan TRANT (CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM)
NP Kirk TOBIAS (SPORT SWAP RACING)
NP Brent LOWES (INDEPENDENT)
NP Shawn TRUDEL (INDEPENDENT)

Junior Women Results – 82.5 km – Average Speed 31.0 km/h

1 Mikaela KOFMAN (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA) 2h 39′ 52″
2 Chloe SAINT-ARNAUD-WATT (OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB) 03′ 38″





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.