Featured Stories

Recent Videos

2006 Mosport Classic

April 15, 2006 – Here are the results from today’s Bikecrazie.com Ontario Cup Classic, presented by eagle.ca:

Saturday April 15th, 2006

Novice Under 14 Results – 8.0 km – Average Speed 24.49 km/h
Place Name Team Cat Time

1 ZOTTL, Justin ARROW RACING RMU14 0:19:36
2 SUMMERS, Noah NEWMARKET EAGLES RMU18 ”
3 RUPAY, Kyle LA BICICLETTA/PTBO.C.C. RMU14 ”
4 O’BRIEN, Conor RIDE WITH RENDALL RMU14 @2:00
5 ORANGE, Kiernan RIDE WITH RENDALL RMU14 @4:15
6 BERMAN, Amberley F.C.V.A. RWU14 @4:24
DNF HACKEN BERGER, Kurt INDEPENDENT RMU14 DNF

Novice Over 13 Results – 16.0 km – Average Speed 29.12 km/h

1 DAKIN, Dan ST. CATHARINES CC RMN 0:32:58
2 BUXTON, Matt INDEPENDENT RMN ”
3 MACMAHON, Chris INDEPENDENT RMN ”
4 LINDSAY, Dean BICYCLES PLUS RMN ”
5 FINLAY, Jesse INDEPENDENT RMN ”
6 BIDON, Dennis INDEPENDENT RMN ”
7 WING, Dylan PETERBOROUGH C.C. RMN ”
8 VANDERKOOI, Mark INDEPENDENT RMN ”
9 MARSHALL, Shawn INDEPENDENT RMN ”
10 HARRISON, Chris INDEPENDENT RMN ”
11 ING, Edsel INDEPENDENT RMN ”
12 EARL, Mark INDEPENDENT RMN ”
13 SLUTE, Wayne INDEPENDENT RMN ”
14 ELSAESSER, Thomas CICLO WERKS RMN ”
15 BORSATO, Kirith INDEPENDENT RWN ”
16 STEINMAN, Brianne WATERLOO CC/FLYING DOGS RWN ”
17 SLUTE, David INDEPENDENT RMN ”
18 REMOLE, Paul CICLO WERKS RMN ”

Junior / Senior 3 Men Results – 76.0 km – Average Speed 36.22 km/h

1 BRYER, Charlie NEWORLD CYCLE RMJ 2:05:54
2 CORNELLIER, Christophe CIBC WOOD GUNDY RMJ @0:07
3 BHOGAL, Alex BIKEZONE RACING RME.3 @0:11
4 LI, Marco AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF RME.3 @0:17
5 OPTIS, Ladislav TEAM R.A.C.E RME.3 @0:46
6 WATSON, Edmund T.I. CYCLE RACING RMU23.3 ”
7 FLAVELL, Michael SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING RMJ @0:51
8 RIGGS, Jamie OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RMJ @1:22
9 BRUCKNER, Chris IMPALA BICYCLES RME.3 @1:39
10 ROMERIL, Mark KAWARTHA RME.3 @2:03
11 GORMAN, Brendan FRESH AIR EXPERIENCE RACING RME.3 @2:17
12 ORR, Robert T.I. CYCLE RACING RME.3 @2:44
13 BARTL, Daniel CYCLE SOLUTIONS RME.3 ”
14 HOFFMAN, Martin CYCLE SOLUTIONS RME.3 ”
15 HUMS, Thomas SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMJ @3:05
16 LARMER, James SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMU23.3 ”
17 LUCE, Kenneth INDEPENDENT RME.3 ”
18 CROSBY, Timothy COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA RMJ ”
19 VIENNEAU, Nicholas T.I. CYCLE RACING RME.3 ”
20 HAZZARD, Kevin NEWORLD CYCLE RMJ ”
21 SOCHACKI, Jacek IMPALA BICYCLES RME.3 ”
22 MARSHALL, Shawn BARRIE CYCLING CLUB RME.3 ”
23 ZAK, Jan WALLACE PRECISION CYCLES RMJ ”
24 REID, Tim T.I. CYCLE RACING RME.3 ”
25 BRADBURY, Andrew INDEPENDENT RME.3 ”
26 AMARAL, Michael NEWMARKET EAGLES RME.3 ”
27 FREELAND, Chris ANGRY JOHNNY’S RACING RME.3 ”
28 MUNDY, Evan CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB RMJ ”
29 KESTENBERG, Jeff D’ORNELLAS/DELTA GRAPHICS RACING TEAM RME.3 ”
30 SMITH, Steven COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA RME.3 ”
31 BOWERS, Bryson SEPP’S RMU23.3 ”
32 HUNT, Andrew ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMJ ”
33 SHEPHERD, Jordan INDEPENDENT RME.3 ”
34 MCCARTNEY, Matthew J AND J CYCLE/TABASCO RMJ ”
35 MATTEAU, Antoine CIBC WOOD GUNDY RMJ ”
36 EBERDT, Brian INDEPENDENT RME.3 ”
37 MARQUETTE, Pier-Alex CIBC WOOD GUNDY RMJ ”
38 RETHAZY, Jeremy MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RME.3 ”
39 RETAMAL, Oscar INDEPENDENT RME.3 ”
40 FARNELL, David J AND J CYCLE/TABASCO RMJ ”
41 BRODEUR, Jerome ACADEMIE CYCLISTE DU QBC RME.3 ”
42 GUMMER, Andrew BIKESPORTS RACING TEAM RME.3 @3:15
43 ALVAREZ, Ernesto WHEELS OF BLOOR RME.3 @3:18
44 STABLES, Mark INDEPENDENT RME.3 @3:20
45 KINSIE, Jon ARROW RACING RMJ ”
46 MUNDEN, David EUROSPORTS-KOMPRESSOR KANADA RME.3 @3:25
47 IVEY, Chris NEWMARKET EAGLES RME.3 ”
48 CUMMING, Michael CYCLE SOLUTIONS RME.3 ”
49 JARVIS, Ian INDEPENDENT RME.3 ”

Master A Results – 72.0 km – Average Speed 38.68 km/h

1 DAVIS, Kevin INDEPENDENT RMMB 1:57:53
2 HECK, Steve SPORT SWAP RACING RMMA ”
3 CAVANAGH, Gregory CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM RMMA ”
4 REID, Barry HOOTERS CYCLING TEAM RMMA ”
5 DAVIDGE, Piers CYCLE4MS RMMA ”
6 LANSPEARY, Dylan 360/A-BIKES RMMA ”
7 MCKAY, Stuart CYCLE4MS RMMA ”
8 WOOD, Chris TRUE NORTH CYCLES RMMA ”
9 D`ANGELO, Derek SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMMA ”
10 MACLEOD, Casey AZTECH/CYCLEPATH RMMA @0:05
11 RAY, Martin ELITE RACING ASSOCIATION RMMA ”
12 DEVRIES, Paul TEAM R.A.C.E RMMB ”
13 PEREZ, Fred CYCLE CAMBRIDGE RMMA ”
14 COULAS, Scott ELITE RACING ASSOCIATION RMMA ”
15 ANDERSON, Lorne LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG RMMA ”
16 BARTHOLOMEW, Chris PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB RMMA ”
17 PUCIC, John D’ORNELLAS/DELTA GRAPHICS RACING TEAM RMMA ”
18 TOBIAS, Kris SPORT SWAP RACING RMMA ”
19 KNAPP, Howard IMPALA BICYCLES RMMB ”
20 CHANT, Vernon SPORT SWAP RACING RMMA ”
21 DYCKE, Greg KHS BICYCLES CANADA RMMA ”
22 CAMERON, Glenn BIKESPORTS RACING TEAM RMMA ”
23 TUCKER, Jeremy RUNNER’S LIFE RMMA ”
24 CLARK, Francis CORNWALL C.C. RMMB ”
25 ROBERTSON, W. Drew SPORT SWAP RACING RMMA ”
26 CARLI, Mark PAVAN CYCLING TEAM RMMA ”
27 BLACKWELL, Tim AZTECH/CYCLEPATH RMMA ”
28 LIOKOSSIS, Antonio COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA RMMA ”
29 POULIN, Richard CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM RMMA ”
30 LAW, Ka-Hung AZTECH / CYCLEPATH RMMA ”

Master CD Men Results – 72.0 km – Average Speed 34.66 km/h

1 VIEL, Mike PAVAN CYCLING TEAM RMMC 2:11:34
2 CORNER, Doug BIKE RACE OTTAWA RMMC @0:11
3 CLARKE, Gordon BIKESPORTS RACING TEAM RMMC ”
4 SHAW, Mark CHAIN REACTION RMMC ”
5 CONSKY, Allan TEAM RACE RMMC @0:14
6 SCHERBERGER, Aiken SPORT SWAP RACING RMMC ”
7 WESTCOTT, Chris NEWMARKET EAGLES RMMC ”
8 BAINES, Ron WATERLOO C.C. RMMC @2:06
9 STEER, Bob COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA RMMC @2:08
10 KREMBLEWSKI, Mark CYCLE SOLUTIONS RMMC @2:51
11 WADLEIGH, Jim WATERLOO CC / FLYING DOGS RMMC @3:45
12 BAUMGARDT, Dieter AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF RMMC @4:03
13 NAST, Frank INDEPENDENT RMMC @5:15
14 PARKINSON, John WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB / THE FLYING DOGS RMMD @5:36
15 TERSIGNI, Joe NEWMARKET EAGLES RMMD ”
16 RUDDOCK, Michael INDEPENDENT RMMD @8:16
17 KOCEMBA, Jan INDEPENDENT RMMD ”
18 PORTER, Tim MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RMMD @9:17
DNF CAMACHO, Bruce D’ORNELLAS/DELTA GRAPHICS RACING TEAM RMMC DNF
DNF VANDERKUUR, George INDEPENDENT RMMD DNF
DNF ALMASI, Sandor NEWMARKET EAGLES RMMC DNF
DNF BARBEAU, Michel SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMMC DNF
DNF KOFMAN, Peter COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA RMMC DNF

Cadet Men Results – 48.0 km – Average Speed 33.53 km/h

1 HRUSKA, Michael BRANT CYCLE RMU17 1:25:54
2 ROBERTSON, Matthew TEAM R.A.C.E RMJ ”
3 STAFFORD, Jared CYCLISSIMO C.C. RMU17 @0:02
4 LATTIMORE, Andrew OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RMU17 @0:48
5 MASSICOTTE, Kevin CYCLEPATH MARKHAM RMU17 @1:39
6 WINN, Bennett IMPALA BICYCLES RMU17 @2:26
7 KORTEN, Darren ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMU17 @4:24
8 COLES, Kyle ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMU17 @4:57
9 THOMSON, Mack ARROW RACING RMU15 ”
10 CORNEL, Logan OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RMU17 @6:43
11 DICKENSON, Trevor ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMU15 @9:53
12 KREMBLEWSKI, Jordan CYCLE SOLUTIONS RMU17 @10:06
13 WINFIELD, Mark TEAM HARDWOOD RMU17 ”
DNF NOVAKOWSKI, Devon INDEPENDENT RMU17 DNF
DNF TURNER, Ian INDEPENDENT RMU17 DNF
DNF AUGER, Brett ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMU17 DNF
DNF BLAKE, Ben J AND J CYCLE/TABASCO RMU17 DNF

Master B Men Results – 76.0 km – Average Speed 36.8 km/h

1 HENDRY, Neil INDEPENDENT RMMB 2:03:55
2 GEE, Jon T.I. CYCLE RACING RMMB ”
3 BREHN, Robert JET FUEL COFFEE RMMC @0:33
4 ABBEY, Garnett DORNELLAS RMMB ”
5 DAVIS, Jim JET FUEL COFFEE RMMB ”
6 ABRAMAVICIUS, Tony HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB RMMB ”
7 JACKSON, Adrian WHEELS OF BLOOR CYCLING TEAM RMMB ”
8 DERLACKI, Martin JET FUEL COFFEE RMMB ”
9 SUMMERS, Mark KHS BICYCLES CANADA RMMB ”
10 SULE, Robert CHAIN REACTION RMMB ”
11 MCCRONE, Glen NEWMARKET EAGLES RMMB ”
12 POLSINELLI, Mark PAVAN CYCLING TEAM RMMB ”
13 SMOLINSKI, Edward WP STUCCO RMMB ”
14 MACEACHERN, Craig INDEPENDENT RMMB ”
15 CAMPBELL, Ed ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMMC ”
16 KLASSEN, Kirby ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMMB ”
17 BANNER, Geoff JET FUEL COFFEE RMMB ”
18 ROBINSON, Mark NEWMARKET EAGLES RMMB ”
19 PIERCE, David BIKESPORTS RACING TEAM RMMB ”
20 CANDELA, Bert JET FUEL COFFEE RMMB ”
21 LYNCH, Mike WATERLOO CC / FLYING DOGS RMMB ”
22 FAUST, Francois JET FUEL COFFEE RMMB ”
23 BROGDEN, James WATERLOO CC / FLYING DOGS RMMB ”
24 GAUVIN, Michel CIBC WOOD GUNDY RMMB ”
25 CUSHING, Greg D’ORNELLAS/DELTA GRAPHICS RACING TEAM RMMB ”
26 VANDERKUUR, Jeff AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF RMMB ”
27 VIVES, Bernard CALYON-LITE SPEED RMMB ”
28 LEIES, Ralph PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB RMMB @0:58
29 EADE, Malcolm D’ORNELLAS/DELTA GRAPHICS RACING TEAM RMMB @1:07
30 ESPLIN, Robert INDEPENDENT RMMB @1:17
31 PETROUSKI, Ilija WHEELS OF BLOOR CYCLING TEAM RMMB @1:26
32 LEROUX, Thomas CORNWALL CYCLE CLUB RMMB @1:29
33 LETHBRIDGE, Robert INDEPENDENT RMMB @1:39
34 SCOTT, Ian J. INDEPENDENT RMMB ”
35 MUNDY, Roger INDEPENDENT RMMB @2:07
36 THOMSON, Scott ARROW RACING RMMB @2:26
37 RING, Mike BICYCLES PLUS RMMB @6:53
38 MICKOVSKI, Gord NEWMARKET EAGLES RMMB @6:58
39 TATARYN, Ernie INDEPENDENT RMMB @7:31
40 LEBLANC, Pierre CORNWALL CYCLE CLUB RMMB @9:53
41 ZOTTL, Fred ARROW RACING RMMB @10:50
42 GELAKIS, Perry LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS RMMB @11:14
43 BERTRAND, Richard ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMMB @12:30
44 MACDERMID, Ken NEWMARKET EAGLES RMMB @13:50

Cadet /Junior Women Results – 48.0 km – Average Speed 31.85 km/h

1 MICHENER, Kaitlin Arrow Racing RWJ 1:30:26
2 JONES_BAUMGARDT, Celeste Aquila Racing RWU17 @0:21
3 BATTY, Charlotte The Urban Athlete/ Sport Swap RWU17 @10:32
4 BIETOLA, Laura Fly Gurlz RWU17 @11:32
5 THOMSON, Jane Arrow Racing RWU17 @12:32
DNF RAMSDEN, Denise T.I. Cycle Racing RWU17 DNF
DNF RUBY, Krista Independent RWU17 DNF

Senior / Master Women Results – 68.0 km – Average Speed 31.52 km/h

1 COLLINS, Merrill LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG RWE.1 2:09:26
2 HOBSON, Leigh VICTORY BREWING RWE.1 ”
3 FARELL, Julia WHEELS OF BLOOR CYCLING TEAM RWE.1 ”
4 NUMANVILLE, Joelle BIOVAIL RWE.1 ”
5 ROSS, Tara VICTORY BREWING RWE.1 ”
6 PYJOR, Maogosha CYCLE 4 MS RWE.1 ”
7 SPENCE, Jessica WHEELS OF BLOOR CYCLING TEAM RWE.3 ”
8 NELSON, Rebecca AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF RWE.2 ”
9 SHAW, Amanda BIOVAIL RWE.2 ”
10 JEFFS, Krystal WHEELS OF BLOOR CYCLING TEAM RWE.3 ”
11 TRIMBLE-HAVILAND, Sue KHS BICYCLES CANADA RWE.2 ”
12 GUZMAN, Anne TERRY PRECISION CYCLING TEAM RWE.3 ”
13 ECEROVA, Zuzana INDEPENDENT RWE.3 ”
14 PASKO, Nada PIERIKS’CYCLE/ELITE HEALTH RWE.3 ”
15 FERGUSON, Tabitha WATERLOO CC / FLYING DOGS RWMA ”
16 BATTY, Emily TEAM R.A.C.E RWJ ”
17 BISSELL, Beth AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF RWE.3 ”
18 LEWIS, Kathy TI CYCLE RACING RWMB ”
19 SPOONER, Tricia K. SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING RWE.2 ”
20 LITKA, Kerry TERRY PRECISION CYCLING TEAM RWE.2 ”
21 GARNETT, Anna TEAM BIOVAIL RWE.2 @0:10
22 BRADLEY, Julia TEAM R.A.C.E RWE.1 ”
23 ATKINSON, Erin CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM RWE.3 @1:19
24 JONESS, Diana TEAM R.A.C.E RWE.2 @1:57
25 LEGRAND, Pascale CIBC WOOD-GUNDY RWE.3 @2:07
26 BIANCO, Leigh INDEPENDENT RWMA @2:17
27 POWELL, Paula INDEPENDENT RWE.3 @2:26
28 CROSWELL, Susan T.I. CYCLE RACING RWMB @2:36
29 SWEET, Carmen INDEPENDENT RWE.3 @2:46
30 DART, Heather INDEPENDENT RWMA @3:05
31 KAVANAGH, Kelly MISSISSAUGA CC RWE.3 @3:14
32 MICHALUK, Kathey AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF RWE.3 @3:24
33 THOMAS, Vicki RIDE WITH RENDALL RWMA ”
34 ALLISON, Catherine SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING RWMA ”
35 HAAGMANS-HAWKE, Kim IMPALA BICYCLES RWMB ”
36 DIGES, Carmen INDEPENDENT RWE.3 ”
37 MATTE, Sophie EUROSPORTS-KOMPRESSOR KANADA RWE.3 ”
38 ALLEN, Aimee MAPLE LEAF C.C. RWE.3 ”
39 BACIK, Andrea MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RWMB @9:55
40 BOWKER, Andrea D’ORNELLAS/DELTA GRAPHICS RACING TEAM RWMA @11:24
41 BILEK-DEVILLE, Jodi ÉQUIPE CASCADES RWE.2 @11:33
42 HIGGS, Sharolyn OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RWE.3 @11:42
43 BEECKER, Jennifer TEAM CYCLEFIT RWMA @11:51
44 MIRANDA, Liza INDEPENDENT RWMA @12:00
45 LANCASTER, Joanne TEAM CYCLEFIT RWMB @12:09
46 DEAKOS, Kimberley INDEPENDENT RWMB @19:09
47 CHRISTENSEN, Shelly ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RWMA @19:19
48 SIMPSON, Jennifer SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING RWMA @19:29
49 HOPKINS, Liz TEAM RACE RWMB @19:39
50 LORD, Lorraine TEAM R.A.C.E RWMA @19:49
DNF ROOS, Corinne LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS RWMB DNF
DNF CANTELON, Louisa TEAM RACE RWMB DNF
DNF LEMBO, Antonietta LA CABOSSE D’OR RWMA DNF
DNF D’AOUST, Sylvie TEAM CYCLEFIT RWMA DNF
DNF DESJARDINE, Adrienne TEAM RACE RWMA DNF
DNF BUTKOVICH, Maren CORNWALL CC RWMA DNF
DNF POTTER, Sarah FLY GURLZ RWE.3 DNF
DNF WALLACE, Lucinda MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RWE.3 DNF
DNF SIN, Amanda 3 ROX RACING RWE.2 DNF
DNF CONEY, Sarah SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING RWU23.2 DNF
DNF O`CONNOR, Lisa EUROSPORTS-KOMPRESSOR KANADA RWE.3 DNF
DNF CHAPPEL, Melissa AZTECH/CYCLEPATH RWE.3 DNF
DNF PHELAN, Cynthia FRESH AIR EXPERIENCE RACING RWE.3 DNF
DNF WORLEY, Kristen INDEPENDENT RWE.3 DNF
DNF O`BRIEN, Anna OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RWE.3 DNF
DNF HALL, Margot EUROSPORTS-KOMPRESSOR KANADA RWE.3 DNF
DNF DAVIDSON-MEYN, Heather WHEELS OF BLOOR CYCLING TEAM RWE.3 DNF
DNF CLARK, Jennifer INDEPENDENT RWE.3 DNF
DNF HOLLINSWORTH, Leah INDEPENDENT RWE.3 DNF
DNF WATSON, Karen MCMASTER CYCLING CLUB RWE.3 DNF
DNF MUNRO, Milen INDEPENDENT RWE.3 DNF

Senior 1&2 Men Results – 120.0 km – Average Speed 35.88 km/h

1 RANDELL, Andrew SYMMETRICS CYCLING RME.1 3:20:41
2 ROTH, Ryan TEAM R.A.C.E RME.1 @0:21
3 GIULIANO, Giusseppe JET FUEL COFFEE RME.1 @0:33
4 MORSE, Peter JET FUEL COFFEE RME.1 @0:40
5 FICKO, Darko LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG RME.1 @0:42
6 RUSCHE, Bryan CYCLISSIMO RME.1 @0:45
7 ROWE, Nick ESPOIRS LAVAL RME.1 @1:01
8 CHOWN, Nathan INDEPENDENT RME.2 @1:10
9 BOOCOCK, Brooke CALYON / LITESPEED PRO CT RMU23.2 @2:00
10 RICE, Rob SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RME.1 @2:30
11 MILLER, Buck FIORDI FRUTTA RME.1 @2:46
12 BELLIVEAU, Ryan ESPOIRS LAVAL RME.1 ”
13 BAKKER, Osmond SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING RME.1 ”
14 MAGGIACOMO, Daniel ITALPASTA/TRANSPORT BELMIRE RME.1 @3:21
15 BONIN, Matthew AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF RME.1 @3:28
16 MOORE, Keith JET FUEL COFFEE RME.2 @3:32
17 HALL, Josh KHS BICYCLES CANADA RME.1 ”
18 GORDON, Hamish TEAM R.A.C.E RMMB @3:49
19 LAPOINTE, Hugues ESPOIRS LAVAL RME.1 @4:57
20 DEVILLE, Yann CIBC WOOD GUNDY RME.1 @5:20
21 PICARD, Martin ESPOIRS LAVAL RME.2 @5:23
22 RAYMER, Graydon COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA RME.2 @5:49
23 HOWARD, Alistair ESPOIRS LAVAL RME.1 ”
24 KEEPING, Stephen OTTAWA BICYCLING CLUB RME.2 ”
25 ZANDSTRA, Derek 3 ROX RACING RME.2 ”
26 HEWITT, Mathew FRANK’S RED HOT RACING RME.2 ”
27 VIVES, Maxime CALYON-LITE SPEED RME.1 @5:55
28 PROSSER, Jonathan NEWORLD CYCLE RMU23.2 @6:01
29 GUSE, Matthew TEAM R.A.C.E RMU23.2 ”
30 VEAL, Ed CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB RME.2 @6:26
31 COCKBURN, Heath LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG RME.1 ”
32 VALENTI, Jason COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA RME.1 @7:26
33 MACDONALD, James CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB RME.2 ”
34 WOOLLEY, David COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA RMMB ”
35 TELISMAN, Paul AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF RME.2 @7:31
36 HAJDU, Attila MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RME.2 @7:40
37 DEKELVER, Michael OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RME.2 @7:47
38 SCHIEMANN, Neil OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RME.3 @7:49
39 SMITH, Issac ST. CATHARINES CC RME.2 ”
40 MAHLER, Luc WALLACE PRECISION CYCLES RMU23.2 ”
41 ATKINS, Chris LA BICICLETTA – J LINDEBERG RME.1 ”
42 DESROCHES, Carl CALYON-LITE SPEED RME.1 ”
43 DOUGLAS, Kyle 3 ROX RACING RME.2 ”
44 MANNING, Ian JET FUEL COFFEE RMU23.2 @7:53
45 LEFEBVRE, Yves CIBC WOOD GUNDY RME.2 @7:59
46 MCCLOUNIE, Adam WOLVERINE RME.2 ”
47 CHAREST, Alexandre CIBC WOOD GUNDY RME.2 ”
48 GORMAN, Charlie FRESH AIR EXPERIENCE RACING RME.1 @8:02
49 SAUNDERS, Chris ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RME.2 @8:06





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.