Featured Stories

2005 Road Worlds – Elite Men\’s TT Preview

September 21, 2005 – Tomorrow at 1pm local Spanish time, the Elite men take to the streets of Madrid for the race to the rainbow jersey of best time triallist. Canada has two entries, Discovery’s Ryder Hesjedal and Symmetrics’s Eric Wohlberg. Australia’s Michael Rogers is the odds-on favourite – as he hopes to defend his crown…


13:00:00 49 Matias Medici (Argentina)
13:02:00 48 Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan)
13:04:00 47 James Lewis Perry (South Africa)
13:06:00 46 Jan Hruska (Czech Republic)
13:08:00 45 Tommi Martikainen (Finland)
13:10:00 44 Ryder Hesjedal (Canada)
13:12:00 43 Linas Balciunas (Lithuania)
13:14:00 42 Juan Carlos Lopez Martin (Colombia)
13:16:00 41 Gregor Gazvoda (Slovenia)
13:18:00 40 Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus)
13:20:00 39 Lukasz Bodnar (Poland)
13:22:00 38 Denis Shkarpeta (Uzbekistan)
14:00:00 37 Sylvain Chavanel (France)
14:02:00 36 Sebastian Lang (Germany)
14:04:00 35 Ben Day (Australia)
14:06:00 34 Brian Bach Vandborg (Denmark)
14:08:00 33 George David (South Africa)
14:10:00 32 Leif Hoste (Belgium)
14:12:00 31 Thomas Lovkvist (Sweden)
14:14:00 30 Joost Posthuma (Netherlands)
14:16:00 29 Ondrej Sosenka (Czech Republic)
14:18:00 28 Marco Pinotti (Italy)
14:20:00 27 Yaroslav Popovich (Ukraine)
14:22:00 26 Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain)
15:00:00 25 Eric Wohlberg (Canada)
15:02:00 24 Csaba Szekeres (Hungary)
15:04:00 23 Andrey Kashechkin (Kazakhstan)
15:06:00 22 Raivis Belohvosciks (Latvia)
15:08:00 21 Michael Blaudzun (Denmark)
15:10:00 20 Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spain)
15:12:00 19 Peter Mazur (Poland)
15:14:00 18 Viacheslav Ekimov (Russian Federation)
15:16:00 17 David O’Loughlin (Ireland)
15:18:00 16 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Colombia)
15:20:00 15 Ivailo Gabrovski (Bulgaria)
15:22:00 14 Christophe Moreau (France)
16:00:00 13 Andriy Grivko (Ukraine)
16:02:00 12 Bert Roesems (Belgium)
16:04:00 11 Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia)
16:06:00 10 Thomas Dekker (Netherlands)
16:08:00 9 Marzio Bruseghin (Italy)
16:10:00 8 Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland)
16:12:00 7 Gustav Larsson (Sweden)
16:14:00 6 Bobby Julich (United States Of America)
16:16:00 5 Denis Menchov (Russian Federation)
16:18:00 4 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spain)
16:20:00 3 Alexandr Vinokourov (Kazakhstan)
16:22:00 2 Michael Rich (Germany)
16:24:00 1 Michael Rogers (Australia)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.