Featured Stories

Recent Videos

2005 Ontario TT Championships

September 25, 2005 – Here are the results from the Ontario Provincial ITT Championships in Welland, ON.

Master Women
1. Lisa Woodside (Coach Chris.Ca / All Season Sports – RMW) 1:02:31.1 0
2. Janet Sillman (Thunder Bay Cycling Club – RMW) 1:03:48.2 1:17.1
3. Kristina Mayberry (Independent – RMW) 1:04:37.0 2:05.9
4. Jill Vale (Team R.A.C.E./Ontario Energy Savings – RMW) 1:04:50.9 2:19.8
5. Tabitha Ferguson (Waterloo Cc / The Flying Dogs – RMW) 1:06:37.3 4:06.2
6. Lynne Vaughan-Macdonald (Owen Sound Cycling Club – RMW) 1:07:59.8 5:28.6
7. Marie-Claude Paquette (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RMW) 1:09:46.3 7:15.2
8. Laurie Vanderhaeghe (Reynolds Cycle – RMW) 1:10:34.9 8:03.8
9. Corinne Roos (London Centennial Wheelers – RMW) 1:11:41.9 9:10.8
10. Melinda Lehman (Team R.A.C.E – RMW) 1:11:52.3 9:21.2

Cadet and Junior Women
1. Sarah Coney (Bay Cycle / 3 Rox Racing – RJ) 23:32.5 0
2. Denise Ramsden (Independent – RU17) 24:40.4 1:07.9
3. Celeste Jones-Baumgardt (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif – RU17) 24:43.5 1:11.0
4. Julia Stimac (Independent – RJ) 25:29.1 1:56.6
5. Kaitlin Michener (Arrow Racing – RJ) 25:32.5 2:00.0
6. Hayley Roberts (McMaster Cycling Club – RU17) 26:46.2 3:13.6
7. Jane Thomson (Arrow Racing – RU17) 27:03.0 3:30.4
8. Nicky Van Der Wielen (Rsc De Zuidwesthoek/Rabobank – RU17) 27:57.4 4:24.8
9. Laura Bietola (Fly Gurlz – RU15) 28:37.1 5:04.6
10. Stephaney Daley (Peterborough Cycling Club – RU17) 35:03.7 11:31.2

Senior Men
1. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta – J Lindeberg – RS1) 50:37.0 0
2. Michael Moore (Gearsracing.Com – RS1) 52:14.2 1:37.1
3. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta – J Lindeberg – RS1) 52:38.2 2:01.1
4. Jay Joslyn (Shickluna – RS3) 54:03.3 3:26.3
5. Ryan Morris (Independent – RS3E) 54:12.6 3:35.6
6. Stirling Mcarthur (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club – RS2) 54:48.9 4:11.8
7. David Mcdonnell (Newmarket Eagles Cc – RS3) 55:28.9 4:51.9
8. Garth Logan (Waterloo Cc / The Flying Dogs – RS3) 55:47.5 5:10.5
9. Travis Brown (The Cyclery – RS3) 55:55.0 5:17.9
10. Adam Wade (Bikesports – Pfaff Rt – RS1) 56:12.6 5:35.6

Senior Women
1. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta – J Lindeberg – RS1) 55:50.7 0
2. Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail / Cervelo – RS1) 57:31.9 1:41.2
3. Leigh Hobson (Team Diet Cheerwine – RS1) 58:00.4 2:09.7
4. Jessica Spence (Cavern Cycles – Sneaky Dees – RS3) 58:36.8 2:46.1
5. Nada Pasko (Midweek Cycling Club – RS3) 58:41.2 2:50.5
6. Krystal Jeffs (McMaster Cycling Club – RS3E) 1:01:16.7 5:26.0
7. Heather Davidson (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club – RS3) 1:01:35.0 5:44.4
8. Kathy Eggenberger (Peterborough Cycling Club – RS3) 1:02:12.8 6:22.1
9. Anne Guzman (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club – RS3) 1:03:42.0 7:51.3
10. Carmen Diges (Independent – RS3) 1:07:01.6 11:10.9

Junior Men
1. Mark Hinnen (La Bicicletta – J Lindeberg – RJ) 54:50.2 0
2. Charlie Bryer (Neworld Cycle – RJ) 55:16.7 0:26.5
3. Alexander Korten (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RJ) 55:23.7 0:33.5
4. Sebastian Porten (Gears Racing.Com – RJ) 55:48.3 0:58.1
5. Bryson Bowans (Kcvt – RJ) 55:50.9 1:00.7
6. Thomas Foster (Independent – RJ) 56:07.8 1:17.6
7. Jonathan Prosser (Hamilton Cycling Club – RJ) 58:18.6 3:28.4
8. Kevin Hazzard (McMaster Cycling Club – RJ) 58:37.6 3:47.4
9. James Larmer (Sudbury Cycling Club – RJ) 59:59.0 5:08.8
10. Andrew Hunt (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RJ) 1:01:13.4 6:23.2

Master A Men
1. Michael Nash (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMA) 52:48.3 0
2. Ed Makarchuk (Khs Bicycles Canada – RMA) 52:57.2 0:08.9
3. David Jack (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RMA) 53:53.0 1:04.6
4. Steve Vandermolen (Independent – RMA) 54:13.2 1:24.8
5. Cary Moretti (Team Biovail – RMA) 54:25.9 1:37.5
6. Brian Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RMA) 54:58.7 2:10.4
7. Andrew Luks (Coach Chris.Ca / All Season Sports – RMA) 55:40.5 2:52.2
8. Jose Paul Amaral (Bikesports – Pfaff Rt – RMA) 56:18.2 3:29.9
9. Oliver Meyn (Lanterne Rouge – RMA) 56:45.6 3:57.3
10. David Woolley (Bikesports – Pfaff Rt – RMA) 56:52.2 4:03.9

Master B Men
1. Geoff Banner (Oakville Race Team – RMB) 53:36.8 0
2. Hamish Gordon (Team R.A.C.E – RMB) 54:56.8 1:20.0
3. Bryan Wolff (Elite Racing Association – RMB) 55:09.3 1:32.5
4. Garnett Abbey (D’Ornellas Racing Team – RMB) 55:17.5 1:40.7
5. Paul Devries (Team R.A.C.E – RMB) 55:45.0 2:08.2
6. Ihor Hayda (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif – RMB) 56:00.5 2:23.8
7. Richard Clift (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RMB) 56:10.9 2:34.2
8. Don Mcculloch (D’Ornellas Racing Team – RMB) 56:20.2 2:43.4
9. David Pierce (Bikesports – Pfaff Rt – RMB) 56:41.1 3:04.3
10. Glenn Kirby (Midweek Cycling Club – RMB) 56:45.9 3:09.1

Master C Men
1. Charlie Squires (Westhaven Homes Ct – RMC) 54:45.7 0
2. Rob Cheskey (Hamilton Cycling Club – RMC) 55:57.6 1:11.9
3. Aiken Scherberger (Sport Swap Racing – RMC) 57:39.0 2:53.3
4. Bill Buckley (Independent – RMC) 59:18.4 4:32.7
5. Joel Cash (Brampton – RMC) 1:00:02.3 5:16.6
6. Doug Taylor (Brampton Cycling Club – RMC) 1:00:35.6 5:49.9
7. Michel Barbeau (Sudbury Cycling Club – RMC) 1:02:56.1 8:10.3
8. Julian Binks (Aquila Racing – RMC) 1:05:23.4 10:37.6
9. Don Krueger (Ontario Masters Cycling Association – RMC) 1:05:30.8 10:45.1
10. Jim Wadleigh (Waterloo Cc / The Flying Dogs – RMC) 1:06:24.5 11:38.8

Master D Men
1. Elio Zanella (G. Caboto Velo Club – RMD) 1:00:09.2 0
2. Peter Hein (Midweek Cycling Club – RMD) 1:01:54.7 1:45.6
3. Andrzej Jarmuda (Independent – RMD) 1:17:28.1 17:19.0

Cadet Men
1. Matthew Robertson (Waterloo Cc / The Flying Dogs – RU17) 21:09.2 0
2. Timothy Crosby (Coach Chris.Ca / All Season Sports – RU17) 21:29.0 0:19.8
3. Thomas Hums (Sudbury Cycling Club – RU17) 21:42.3 0:33.1
4. Michael Hruska (Hamilton Cycling Club/Main Cycle – RU17) 21:49.5 0:40.3
5. Evan Mundy (Independent – RU17) 21:51.6 0:42.4
6. Jamie Riggs (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RU17) 22:07.1 0:57.9
7. Darren Korten (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RU17) 22:58.9 1:49.7
8. Joseph Veloce (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RU17) 23:17.2 2:08.0
9. Kyle Fry (Team Hardwood – RU17) 24:04.0 2:54.8
10. Mack Thomson (Arrow Racing – RU13) 24:15.7 3:06.5





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.