Featured Stories

Recent Videos

2005 Cyclo-cross World Championships – Junior Men

January 29, 2005 – Italy’s Davide Malacarne took the World Junior title today at the Cyclo-Cross World’s in St. Wendel, Germanym beating Swiss rioder Juline Taramarcaz and German Christoph Pfingsten in a tight finish.
Canada’s Joel Dion-Poitras was 55th.

Results:

1. Davide Malacarne (Italy), 38:52
2. Julien Taramarcaz (Switzerland)
3. Christoph Pfingsten (Germany), both at s.t.
4. Romain Lejeune (France), 0:10
5. Ricardo Van Der Velde (Netherlands), 0:14
6. Lukas Kloucek (Czech Republic), 0:42
7. Ondrej Bambula (Czech Republic), 0:49
8. Yannick Martinez (France), s.t.
9. Robert Gavenda (Slovakia), 0:50
10. Guillaume Perrot (France), 0:51
11. Martin Nemecek (Czech Republic), 0:52
12. Ondrej Zelinka (Czech Republic), 1:14
13. Philipp Walsleben (Germany), 1:30
14. Stijn Joseph (Belgium), 1:36
15. Jan Arnouts (Belgium), 1:44
16. Patrick Nuber (Germany), 1:52
17. David Menger (Czech Republic)
18. Sascha Weber (Germany), 1:53
19. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Belgium), 2:01
20. Marcin Sobiepanek (Poland), 2:08
21. Omar Sottocornola (Italy), 2:13
22. Cristian Cominelli (Italy), 2:21
23. Davy De Scheemaeker (Belgium), 2:31
24. Kim Michely (Luxembourg), 2:48
25. Yu Takenouchi (Japan), 2:54
26. Matthias Fluckiger (Switzerland), 3:08
27. David Claerebout (Luxembourg), 3:11
28. Dawid Romanowski (Poland), 3:18
29. Alex Atkins (Great Britain), 3:22
30. Tom Last (Great Britain), s.t.
31. Tomasz Domagala (Poland), 3:26
32. Julien Berard (France), s.t.
33. Romain Beney (Switzerland), 3:43
34. Mauro Gonzalez Furlan (Spain), 3:45
35. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spain)
36. Dusan Janduch (Slovakia), 3:48, both s.t.
37. Amadeusz Rudzinski (Poland), 3:50
38. Pascal Meyer (Switzerland), s.t.
39. Natanael Rother (Switzerland), 3:51
40. Tom Meeusen (Belgium), s.t.
41. Rik Van Ijzendoorn (Netherlands), 3:53
42. Geoffrey Lorrain (France), 4:05
43. Victor Rodriguez Vazquez (Spain), 4:19
44. Loris Bompieri (Italy), 4:34
45. Robert Bachraty (Slovakia), 4:35
46. Mark Thwaites (Great Britain), 4:46
47. Patrick Vliegen (Netherlands), 4:54
48. Lucian Logigan (Roumania), 4:57
49. Charles Marzot (USA), 4:58
50. Sascha Wagner (Germany), 5:14
51. Sylwester Janizewski (Poland), 5:16
52. David Schloesser (Luxembourg), 2:24
53. Marius Petrache (Poland), 5:25
54. Savie Van Horik (Netherlands), 5:41
55. Joel Dion-Poitras (Canada), 5:57
56. Adam McGrath (USA), s.t.
57. Bjorn Selander (USA), 7:10
58. Mitchell Peterson (USA), 7:27
59. Roman Skochko (Ukraine), 1. lap
60. Ander Gomez Elorriaga (Spain)
61. Erlantz Uriarte Okamika (Spain)
62. Braden Kappius (USA)








Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.