Featured Stories

18th Annual Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race Full Results – Canucks Score

by pedalmag.com

May 20, 2013 ( Enumclaw, Washington) – As usual a slew of Canadians headed to Washington state for the 18th Annual Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race and once again they brought home some podiums. Here are the stage results and final GC – go Canada (full results links below).

Final GC

Women Cat 3
1. Anika Todd (USA) Tripleshot Cycling Club    3:48:10
2. Justine Clift (Can) Glotman Simpson     0:52
3. Katherine Reinhart (USA) Puget Sound Cycling Club    1:02

10. Haley Warkentin (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre    16:21

Women Cat 4
1. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trail Bikes    2:21:00
2. Tessa Pinckston (Can) dEVo    0:16
3. Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Local Ride Racing    0:32
4. Sheila Walsh (USA) Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing    0:34

6. Hilary Wille (Can) Russ Hays/Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre    0:47
8. Brenna Pauly (Can) Tripleshot Cycling    1:04
13. Kia Vandervliet (Can) Trail Bikes    3:36
18. Tarryn Côté (Can) Victoria Academy of Cycling p/b    7:18

Women 1/2
1. Jessica Cutler (USA) Vanderkitten/Vanderkitten-Focus    3:47:53
2. Leia Tyrrell (USA) Ironclad p/b Yakima    0:29
3. Anna Christiansen (USA) Ironclad p/b Yakima    0:55

7. Janna Gillick (Can) Mid Island Velo Association    1:28
8. Megan Rathwell (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes    1:39
9. Meghan Grant (Can) Local Ride Racing    1:58
11. Nik Vogler (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre    2:26

Pro Men 1/2
1. Jesse Reams (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes    4:47:21
2. Serghei Tvetcov (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    0:13
3. Ian Crane (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling    0:25

4. Craig Richey (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes    0:32
7. Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes    0:48
9. Jeffrey Werner (Can) Russ Hay’s / Accent Inns    0:57
15. Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team H&R Block    1:13
16. Gregory Christian (Can) Garneau-Evolution    1:13
20. Scott Gray (Can) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing    1:21
21. Ryan Macdonald (Can) Team H&R Block    1:26
23. Michael Vandenham (Can) RideOkanagan.com    1:28
26. Nigel Kinney (Can) Musette Cafe    1:47
32. Justin Kerr (Can) Team H&R Block    2:46
34. Marvin Guzman (Can) Tranquilo Racing p/b Pacific Mu    3:07
40. Jordan Cheyne (Can) RideOkanagan.com    3:59
41. Luke Koolman (Can) Russ Hay’s / Accent Inns p/b PCC    4:38
44. Aidan Caves (Can) Devo    5:56
46. Connor Wilson (Can) RideOkanagan.com    6:52
47. Raphael Lalumiere (Can) Russ Hay’s / Accent Inns p/b PCC    7:28
48. Bailey Mcknight (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic homes    8:08
49. Adam de Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes    8:19
50. Dustin Andrews (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes    9:24
52. Emile De Rosnay (Can) Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns    9:53
53. Cid Martinez (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inn p/b PCC    9:59
54. Normand Richard (Can) Escape Velocity/Devo    10:27
57. Nicholas Jones (Can) Musette Caffe    14:06
58. Henri Deboever (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes    15:20
62. Stephen Flanagan (Can) Rideokanagan.com    18:28
63. Brett Boniface (Can) Garneau Evolution    24:51

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3

GC Results

 

 

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.