Featured Stories

Recent Videos

13th Annual Whiskey 50 Off-Road Women/Men’s Full Results – Rochette 4th in Women’s, Martin 4th in Men’s Race

by pedalmag.com

May 01, 2016 (Prescott, AZ) – Maghalie Rochette (Can) LUNA Pro Team claimed 4th in the Pro Open Women’s Whiskey 50 Off-Road race while fellow Canuck Jeremy Martin (Focus Bikes/Louis Garneau/Smith Helmet) was also just off the podium in the Pro Men’s race on Sunday at the 13th Annual Whiskey 50 in Arizona.

Results

Pro Women

1. Rose Grant (USA) Stans NoTubes, Pivot Cycles, Shimano 3:50:58
2. Evelyn Dong (USA) Cannondale 360 Fly Sugoi 0:02:11
3. Chloe Woodruff (USA) Stans NoTubes, Pivot Cycles, Shimano 0:05:11
4. Maghalie Rochette (Can) LUNA Pro Team (Clif Bar), Shimano, Fox 0:05:35
5. Larissa Connors (USA) Ridebiker, Kenda, Sugoi 0:10:17
6. Amy Beisel (USA) Team RideBiker | Isoride | LIV 0:15:17
7. Serena Bishop Gordon (USA) LIV | Giant, Clif Bar, Julbo 0:15:25
8. Erin Alders (USA) Ride Biker Alliance, Sho-Air, SQ Lab 0:19:41
9. Jennifer Smith (USA) Stans NoTubes, Cannondale, Kenda Tires 0:19:56
10. Marlee Dixon (USA) mtbracenews.com, Pivot Cycles 0:23:06
11. Chase Edwards (USA) Flagstaff Bike Revolution, Paragon Athletics 0:27:34
12. Mical Dyck (Can) Stan’s No Tubes 0:28:45
13. Liz Carrington (USA) Honey Stinger/Bontrager/Big Agnes 0:30:26
14. Jean Ann Berkenpas (Can) Giant Vancouver, Kicking Horse Coffee, Cycles Lambert 0:31:42
15. Katie Button (Can) 0:34:33
16. Rebecca Gross (USA) KHS, Sped Precision, Ritchey Logic 0:35:26
17. Jen Hanks (USA) Pivot Cycle, DNA Cycling 0:36:01
18. Heidi Rentz (USA) The Cyclists Menu, Ibis Cycles, GU Energy Labs 0:38:09
19. Nikki Peterson (USA) Bear Valley Bikes, Specialized, Smith Optics 0:44:33
20. Sarah Kaufmann (USA) Stans NoTubes 0:46:06
21. Delia Massey (USA) Spokeswomen Racing 0:47:31
22. Sian Crespo (USA) Bike Like a Girl, O2-Fitness, Silver Sage Sports and Fitness 0:49:07
23. Tiziana Dehorney (USA) Stans NoTubes, Pivot Cycles, Shimano 0:56:49
24. Sara Sheets (USA) Oskar Blues, REEB Cycles 0:57:33
25. Cooper Dendel (USA) Honey Stinger/ Bontrager 0:59:47

Pro Men

1. Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized 3:13:43
2. Benjamin Sonntag (USA) Clif Bar, Niner Bikes, SRAM 0:03:47
3. Todd Wells (USA) SRAM TLD Scott 0:04:47
4. Jeremy Martin (Can) Focus Bikes. Louis Garneau. Smith Helmet 0:08:35
5. Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona, Maxxis, Shimano 0:09:00
6. Troy Wells (USA) CLIF Bar, Niner, SRAM 0:09:11
7. Brian Matter (USA) Team Wisconsin, Trek, Shimano 0:10:55
8. Stephan Davoust (USA) Giant Bikes, GU Energy, MOM & DAD 0:10:56
9. Cameron Jette (Can) Scott, CRCS DKI 0:10:56
10. Nic Beechan (USA) Trek Test Team, Shimano, Fox Shox 0:11:04
11. Ryan Petry (USA) CZ Racing 0:11:44
12. Kyle Trudeau (USA) CZ Racing 0:11:58
13. Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada, Trek, ESI 0:13:19
14. Tinker Juarez (USA) Team RideBiker 0:13:20
15. Bryan Dillon (USA) Topeak, Ergon, Canyon 0:13:26
16. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Topeak Ergon Canyon 0:15:13
17. Payson Mcelveen (USA) RideBiker, Sho-Air, Kenda 0:17:08
18. Michael Sampson (USA) 0:17:12
19. Pablo Fernandez (Mex) Stans 0:17:26
20. Adam Bucklin (USA) Team Rwanda 0:17:28
21. Menso De Jong (USA) Clif Bar, Niner Bikes, SRAM 0:20:07
22. Carl Decker (USA) Giant Bicycles, SRAM, Schwalbe Tires 0:20:08
23. Nolan Brady (USA) A-Line Athletics, Giant, SRAM 0:20:09
24. Cal Skilsky (USA) 0:20:48
25. Quinn Moberg (Can) Rocky Mountain Bike Shop 0:20:57
26. Nick Gould (USA) Ska/Zia/Trek 0:22:03
27. Caleb Thompson (USA) 2nd Ave. Sports, Scott Bikes, CRC Janitorial 0:22:34
28. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona, Maxxis, Shimano 0:23:41
29. Travis Woodruff (USA) Stans NoTubes, Pivot Cycles, Shimano 0:24:21
30. Josh Tostado (USA) Santa Cruz, Shimano, Maxxis 0:25:24
31. Cody Kaiser (USA) LangeTwins Winery, Specialized, SRAM 0:27:07
32. Kris Sneddon (USA) Kona, Maxxis, Shimano 0:28:25
33. Ernie Watenpaugh (USA) Jack Daniels, Telluride Venture Accelerator, BMC 0:28:53
34. Lucas Rowton (USA) 0:29:11
35. Ricky Creel (USA) CZ Racing 0:30:23
36. Cole House (USA) Door County Brewing co. , Intelligentsia coffee , FSA 0:30:30
37. Steven Beeler (USA) Oro Valley Bicycle, Area51 0:30:41
38. Mathieu Belanger-barrette (Can) Pivot Cycle – On the Edge Canada 0:31:23
39. Levi Kurlander (USA) The RideBiker Alliance, Kenda Tire, Sho-Air International 0:31:47
40. Tim Racette (USA) McDowell Mountain Cycles, Mikes Mix Recovery Drink, Crank Brothers 0:32:03
41. Justin Desilets (USA) Reynolds Wheels, Giant, Giro 0:35:11
42. Pete Karinen (USA) No current sponsors 0:35:35
43. Weston Rassmussen (USA) CZ Racing 0:36:09
44. Graham Ruhmann (USA) Team Telecycle, Western State Colorado University 0:38:02
45. Brodie Stringer (USA) Giant, SRAM, Rockshox 0:41:11
46. Marc-andré Daigle (Can) Garneau 0:43:18
47. Ian Wilkey (USA) Az Devo, Trek bicycles, Bicycle Ranch Tucson. 0:43:40
48. Stuart Gonzalez (USA) Bear Valley Bikes; Honey Stinger; Smith Optics 0:44:27
49. Gustavo Pedroza (USA) NINER BIKES Mexico, Troy Lee Designs, Baja California Government 0:47:30
50. Travis Gillian (USA) Canyon bicycles race team 0:49:38
51. Nick Thomas (USA) AZ Devo, Trek, Bontrager 0:51:22
52. Connor Barrett (USA) 0:52:28
53. Brent Burcham (USA) 0:55:07
54. Daniel Alasu (USA) Bicycle Ranch, Cannondale 0:59:28
55. Derek Hermon (USA) Bear Valley Bikes,Speed-Evolution,Specialized,Smith Optics 1:10:31
56. Nathan Miller (USA) Roca Roja, POC, Swiftwick 1:23:33
57. Dax Massey (USA) Roca Roja, Mountain Peak Nutritionals, Stans NoTubes 1:23:33
58. Adam Looney (USA) Bikeparts.com 1:23:38





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.